Barry County Cemetery Records

Rutland Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, December 2009

This cemetery is owned and maintained by Rutland Township. Ruth McMonigle and Sara Colburn walked and transcribed this cemetery in August of 2006. Update in November 2009

Surnames D - G


Surname Given Name Birth Death Notes:
Daniels Elmer A. Aug 14 1859 Jul  13 1898  
Daniels Sarah Jun 26 1836 Nov 13 1899  
Davis Charles M. Jun 16 1956 Mar 8 2007  
Day Tyler Adam R. Nov 16 1985 Nov 18 2004  
Dean Albert S. Aug 16 1828 Dec 19 1894  
Dean Eleanor J. May 28 1934 Sep 5 2005  
Dean Herbert J. Apr 25 1940 Dec 23 2004  
Dean infant   Mar 5 1895 child of Chester
Dean infants - 3   1862 children of W
Dean Jessa Grace Mar 4 1881 Apr 7 1881  
Dean John Feb 3 1801 Oct 16 1865  
Dean Paul   May 13 1881  
Dean Sarah Ann Jun 3 1832 Mar 28 1885  
Deitrich Fred A. Jun 2 1884 Jan 3 1953  
Demorest Dorothy Mar 25 1922 Jan 26  1983  
DeSmith John Sep 4 1898 Oct 18 1944  
DeWeerd Homer A. Dec 10 1917 May 28 2000 WWII Veteran
DeWeerd Rosali M. Aug 6 1935 Feb 1 2008  
DeWitt Beatrice A. Aug 3 1915 Apr 18 1990  
DeWitt Oscar Jay May 10 1910 Nov 20 1997  
DeWitt Richard H. 1943 Jul 4 1959  
DeWitt Vernon G. Apr 7 1930 Apr 21 1971  
DeYoung Kimberly Ann Jan 23 1969 Feb 25 1969 dau of Bruce & Eileen
Dibble Clement Dec 5 1799 Aug 20 1859  
Dibble M.      
Dibble Strang I. 1825 Apr 4 1909  
Dillon Vinton Aug 12 1887 Sep 1 1965  
Dimond Clarence A. Jan 30 1909 Sep 30 1910 son of Delbert & Nancy
Dimond Delbert Feb 19 1866 Oct 19 1947  
Dimond Ernestine Aug 30 1905 Oct 6 1910 dau of Delbert & Nancy
Dimond Frankie L. Jul 31 1863 Feb 7 1864  
Dimond Isaac L. Oct 18 1832 Jan 1 1919  
Dimond Johnnie B. Dec 30 1863 Jan 6 1864 son of Isaac & Sarah
Dimond Nancy Ann Feb 11 1872 Dec 3 1961  
Dimond Sarah 1831 Apr 12 1857  
Dimond Sarah H. Feb 18 1836 Jul 6 1899  wf of Isaac
Dingman Wesley E. Feb 21 1923 Dec 10 1974  
Divens Angus E. Jun 20 1918 Oct 27 1978  
Dixon Edith S. Jan 8 1889 Mar 14 1963  
Dole Ella W. May 20 1890 Sep 17 1932  
Dole Elmer Bryant Apr 10 1858 Jul 20 1930  
Dole Hattie J. Mar 1858 May 6 1935  
Dole Samuel Mar 20 1894 Sep 30 1895 son of Emmer & Hattie
Doud Arnold Benjamin 1848 Sep 5 1857 son of Solon & Mary
Doud Benajah Mar 19 1794 Sep 5 1857  
Doud Benjamin A. 1864 1865 son of Solon & Mary
Doud Cornelia A. Aug 5 1835 Jun 30 1915  
Doud Esther Oct 11 1795 Jan 31 1875  
Doud infant Feb 2 1875 Feb 2 1875 dau of Manning & Nancy
Doud Julia Sep 21 1855 May 29 1877 dau of Manning & Nancy
Doud Manning H. Sep 17 1823 Jul 18 1916  
Doud Mary A. 1829 1864 wf of Solon
Doud Nancy M. Jun 23 1825 Sep 21 1893 wf of Manning
Doud Sereph J. Jan 10 1853 Jul 27 1903  
Doud Solon Roma Sr. Apr 27 1820 Jun 17 1891 Civil War
Doud Viva Rose Aug 2 1857 Jul 27 1903  
Douglas Arnott Dan Jul 16 1862 Sep 1 1943  
Douglas Elizabeth Ellen Sep 11 1873 Oct 30 1967  
Douglas Lafayette Feb 25 1830 Jun 27 1872  
Douglas Manning Aug 21 1864 Nov 9 1932  
Douglas Marian 1859 Mar 9 1873 dau of Lafayette & Ruth
Douglas Ruth Jan 15 1838 Nov 1 1918  
Douglas Warren   Aug 13 1859  
Dunn Alpheous E. Mar 25 1916 Jun 6 1978 WWII Veteran
Dunn Harry A. Jun 9 1888 Sep 21 1964  
Dunn Izolo J. Sep 24 1887 Aug 30 1973  
Dunn Kenneth M. Jul 23 1918 Jul 30 1950 WWII Veteran
Dunn Otis H. 1913 Dec 27 1919 son of Harry & Izolo
Durham Hannah Feb 9 1840

Feb 20 1885 wf of Reuben
Durham John     son of Reuben & Hannah
Durham Reuben Aug 17 1854

Nov 11 1908

 
Durkee Alma O. May 9 1899 Feb 25 1985  
Eberhard Mary Oct 6 1829 Oct 30 1907  
Eddy Gertrude E. Feb 10 1896 Jun 22 1985  
Edger Aleen Louise Nov 19 1920 Oct 22 1927  
Edger Belva Beatrice May 25 1903 Feb 23 1971  
Edger Charles Emerson Jan 25 1890 Sep 7 1892 son of Emerson & Emily
Edger Claude Emory Jun 12 1893 Jul 22 1910 son of Emerson & Emily
Edger Eda A. Nov 24 1868 Nov 13 1959  
Edger Edith May Dec 9 1869 Apr 22 1941  
Edger Edna V. B. Apr 15 1882 Mar 20 1941  
Edger Ella Feb 15 1868 Apr 27 1872 dau of Jacob & Sarah
Edger Ellsworth Dec 30 1929 Dec 31 1929 son of Loyal & Belva
Edger Emaline Ann Aug 18 1822 Feb 24 1889 wf of Emerson
Edger Emerson G. Oct 19 1864 Feb 17 1950  
Edger Emerson G. Feb 26 1822 Jan 4 1896  
Edger Emily V. Jun 5 1889 Jul 12 1978  
Edger Emma Mar 16 1907 Mar 17 1907 dau of Isaac & Ernstine
Edger Ernestine Viola Oct 4 1875 Apr 29 1958  
Edger Frankie Aug 28 1901 Oct 22 1905 son of George & Nellie
Edger Frankie Jul 22 1878 Apr 19 1879 son of George & Olive
Edger George G. Oct 25 1844 May 12 1928  
Edger George Robert Oct 2 1876 Jul 25 1963  
Edger Gladys E. Aug 7 1919 Mar 12 1991  
Edger Hattie E. Feb 22 1868 Apr 6 1926  
Edger Ira Apr 26 1866 Mar 28 1914  
Edger Isaac Jun 18 1869 Jul 12 1938  
Edger Jacob Jul 18 1883 Oct 14 1955  
Edger Jacob Jan 16 1842 Jul 20 1922  
Edger Kathryn I. Aug 11 1933 Sep 30  1934  
Edger Lauren M. Sep 20 1912 Jun 16 2004  
Edger Lewis H. Oct 23 1866 Sep 20 1937  
Edger Lionel Oct 14 1903 Oct 14 1903 son of George & Nellie
Edger Loyal G. Sep 24 1904 Jul 30 1976  
Edger Mary Olive Mar 15 1909 Apr 15 1911 dau of Isaac & Ernestine
Edger Nellie Belle Dec 18 1878 Oct 4 1936  
Edger Olive L. Jun 9 1844 Dec 18 1928  
Edger Sarah Ann Jun 27 1846 Jan 9 1904 wf of Jacob
Edison Eleanore G. Sep 3 1915 Oct 6 1998  
Edwards Orton Vern Jul 7 1914 Jul 10 1944  
Eggleston Pauline A. Feb 16 1925 Aug 31 1991  
Eggleston Raymond C. Dec 7 1930 Oct 1 1993  
Eggleston Tina Marie Oct 12 1975 Oct 12 1975 dau of Terry & Cindy
Eldred Birdie Apr 23 1863 Sep 1 1864 dau of Ebenezer & Hannah
Eldred Ebenezer J. Aug 21 1831 Mar 17 1910  
Eldred Hannah Mar 30 1835 Oct 1 1893 wf of Ebenezer
Eliasen Jane L. Mar 11 1914 Oct 19 1989  
Elston Ina J. Feb 22 1909 Jul 3 1994  
Elston Lester J. Aug 13 1910 Mar 12 1966  
Emeringer John Dec 18 1878 Aug 4 1959  
Engelhart Chester G. Sep 25 1880 May 1 1952  
Engelhart Zoe Olive Jun 18 1882 Jan 25 1962  
Enger Ole Nov 15 1847 Jun 13 1927  
Englerth Phillip Gorden Oct 26 1924 Oct 13 1996  
English Milton E. 1932 Jun 29 1951  
Ernsberger Flossie Oct 21 1888 Oct 21 1888 dau of Judson & Martha
Ernsberger Ruth A. Sep 5 1894 Jun 20 1895 dau of Judson & Martha
Erway Carrie Francis Oct 27 1875 Mar 14 1907  
Erway Catherine Jan 22 1852 Jun 30 1935  
Erway Eleanor Mar 2  1823 Nov 2 1913  
Erway Eli Nov 22 1821 Aug 15 1897  
Erway Eudora Ella Jan 10 1856 Jun 29 1933  
Erway Frances M. Apr 20 1893 Apr 23 1981  
Erway Frederick Parker Sep 24 1916 Sep 10 1923  
Erway Gracie A. Jun 24 1881 Jun 12 1883 dau of Ira & Eudora
Erway Hannah Jun 20 1834 Feb 7 1898  
Erway infant Feb 20 1877 Feb 20 1877 child of Ira & Eudora
Erway Ira E. Jul 30 1849 Nov 5 1921  
Erway Isaac May 5 1818 Apr 1 1892  
Erway John Jun 24 1849 Feb 18 1910  
Erway Louis Willard Nov 28 1886 Jul 21 1958  
Erway Marlin C. Nov 30 1879 Jun 6 1883 son of Ira & Eudora
Erway Nina Mar 24 1889 Apr 7 1980  
Erway Olive M. Dec 29 1895 Nov 3 1899 dau of Parker & Sarah
Erway Parker Gee Nov 12 1847 Aug 23 1923  
Erway Ray W. Oct 26 1888 Mar 20 1976  
Erway Roy Otis Aug 26 1883 Dec 19 1956  
Erway Ruby Lovila Sep 9 1883 Jun 17 1958  
Erway Sarah Elizabeth Apr 30 1858 Jun 13 1947  
Everhart Amos Apr 19 1828 Mar 25 1896  
Everhart Louesa P. Apr 8 1839 Nov 12 1872 wf of Amos
Farnham Eva May Mar 14 1897 Dec 14 1979  
Farnham Laura H. May 25 1880 Jul 30 1929  
Farnham Lenora C. Oct 1858 Mar 6 1934  
Farnham Ray L. Feb 17 1883 Nov 29 1968  
Farnham William D. Jan 1850 Aug 1 1926  
Farrell infant-son Aug 2 1973 Aug 2 1973  
Ferman Elias   Feb 20 1894  
Field Lois J. Jul 14 1908 Feb 14 1919  
Field Melinda Maud Mar 17 1875 Nov 21 1945  
Fillingham Mattie Belle Mar 15 1898 Jul 11 1987  
Fillingham Walter C. May 20 1887 Mar 26 1978  
Fischer Doris M. Apr 3 1921 Sep 19 1997  
Fisher Celia Oct 16 1883 Nov 3 1967  
Forbes Alletta Oct 5 1788 Jun 19 1873  
Forbes Andrew Nov 4 1847 Apr 20 1873 son of Samuel & Alletta
Forbes James C. 1831 Sep 25 1880  
Forbes James R. Sep 4 1867 Dec 20 1867 son of James & Mary
Forbes Mary Ann Feb 14 1827 Mar 14 1879 wf of James
Forbes Mary Jane 1865 Mar 10 1880 dau of James & Mary
Forbes Samuel 1800 Oct 6 1864  
Forbes Samuel 1847 Aug 10 1876  
Foreman Archie Roy Dec 11 1877 Nov 15 1928  
Foreman Beatrice L. Jan 8 1914 Jun 28 1998  
Foreman Don Lester Feb 16 1890 Sep 16 1948 WWI
Foreman Donald E. Oct 15 1916 Aug 4 1989  
Foreman Estella Aug 28 1889 Feb 10 1951  
Foreman Harriett E. Feb 14 1856 Jan 28 1920  
Foreman infant Aug 13 1916 Aug 13 1916 child of Archie & Lillie
Foreman infant Aug 30 1923 Aug 30 1923 child of Archie & Lillie
Foreman John Apr 4 1804 Jun 18 1892  
Foreman Kirk Emory Mar 11 1908 Feb 10 1962 WWII Veteran
Foreman Lois Edith Sep 23 1910 Oct 11 1910 dau of Rex & Stella
Foreman Muryl L. Apr 29 1912 Jun 29 1988  
Foreman Pauline Jul 26  1924 Mar 29 1985  
Foreman Rex Sep 20 1886 Jun 26 1952  
Foreman Rex III May 4 1949 Oct 10 1997  
Foreman Rex Jr. Feb 17 1919 Jan 16 1987  
Foreman Richard E. Nov 6 1880 Mar 30 1937  
Foreman Violet Elaine May 7 1919 Jun 17 2007  
Foreman Warren Sep 12 1846 Apr 27 1916  
Forsberg Naomi J. Mar 4 1925 Oct 10 1986  
Foster Evelyn Fern Aug 23 1906 Apr 19 1985  
Foster Leroy E. Jan 4 1903 Jun 2 1979  
Fox Matilda Sep 5 1853 Oct 31  1933  
Fransen William F. Jan 24 1879 Jan 12 1968  
Frantz Harry P. Aug 12 1879 Aug 27 1911  
Frer Glenn C. Aug 15 1884 Oct 21 1927  
Friedrich Gustave E. Jul 10 1866 Apr 23 1953  
Friedrich Jeannie E. May 13 1880 Oct 2 1917  
Frisby Charles D. Aug 18 1850 Aug 7 1905  
Frisby Clarence E. Mar 8 1886 Dec 8 1912  
Fuller Buell E. Oct 5 1856 Apr 13 1929  
Fuller Roy C. Apr 10 1926 Jan 11 2002  
Fuller Sarah Elizabeth Sep 29 1857 Apr 24 1947  
Gackler Alta Aug 5 1910 Mar 11 1998  
Gackler Paul C. May 18 1916 Mar 25 2002  
Gallagher Edna M. Jul 19 1922 Jul 4 1999  
Gallagher Francis A. Jan 8 1911 Jan 10 2000  
Gallup Duane Albert Feb 2 1925 May 1 1950  
Gallup Ethel E. May 20 1900 Oct 11 1966  
Gallup Henry Oscar Mar 19 1898 Jul 14 1972  
Gallup Orvan Nov 2 1928 Dec 19 1967  
Gallup Paul Ira Oct 8 1931 Nov 14 1931 son of Truman & Ethel
Gammage Elizabeth R. Apr 5 1871 Feb 17 1938  
Gammage Lois Jane Nov 9 1849 Mar 7 1917  
Gammage Thomas Oct 30 1842 Mar 31 1913  
Gammage William Walter Jun 19 1872 Jun 1 1957  
Garrow Evelyn I. Nov 17 1925 Aug 16 1989  
Garrow William S. Jan 10 1921 May 13 2004  
Gates Dorothy Edna Dec 11 1922 Feb 26 1949  
Gilmer Krantz Maynel G. Jul 6 1923 Jul 7 1923  
Gilmore Glaidas Valerie Jul 25 1886 Mar 4 1975  
Gilmore Walter Mar 28 1892 Mar 22 1961 WWI
Gleich Arthur H. Dec 11 1902 Mar 4 1978  
Gleich Pearl Feb 2 1904 Feb 27 1991  
Goodenough Mark V. May 4 1968 May 15 1990 son of Vern & Judy
Gorham Albert J. Dec 26 1868 Aug 10 1948  
Gorham Anna 1839 Oct 17 1891 wf of Edward
Gorham Edward May 13 1818 Feb 17 1907  
Gorham Herman Calvin 1905 Jul 24 1952  
Gorham Rhoda V. Oct 11 1863 Oct 24 1944  
Gorham William C. Apr 18 1859 Jan 21 1940  
Gornick Iris Jul 25 1915 Apr 9 2006  
Gowen Jesse Aug 25 1855 Nov 19 1890 wf of Benjamin
Graham Charlotte Eleanor Mar 21 1919 Mar 13 1957  
Graham Clarence E. Mar 27 1908 Oct 9 1975  
Graham George William Feb 22 1877 Dec 28 1961  
Graham Goldie Mary Nov 17 1896 Dec 4 1952  
Graham Robert Jul 3 1888 Apr 12 1966  
Greenfield Barbara Jean Apr 19 1943 Sep 6 2001  
Greenleaf Dennis D. Jul 24 1953 May 12 1991  
Griffin Mary K. 1842 Jan 29 1899 wf of Solomon
Griffin Merle Dorr Jun 2 1904 Nov 14 1905 son of Foster & Hattie
Griffin Phillip A. Sep 7 1868 Mar 21 1945  
Griffin Solomon Jan 1842 Sep 28 1922  
Griffith George B. Apr 4 1875 Jan 18 1902  
Griffith James Edwin Mar 1 1878 Aug 1 1878 son of George & JoAnna
Griffith Joannah L. Apr 20 1854 Apr 23 1878 wf of George
Gross Faith N. Mar 21 1903 Nov 9 1972  
Gross Leslie D. Jun 1 1895 Oct 15 1971  
Gruber Frances L. Jun 29 1915 Nov 27 1987  
Gruber Raymond E. Apr 1 1905 Jan 4 1986  
Gurn Clara O. Sep 16 1905 Feb 1 1980  
Guthrie LaVern J. Jan 17 1926 Dec 9 1999 WWII Veteran
Guthrie Lorraine Wilda Dec 16 1929 Jun 5 2009  

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index