Barry County Cemetery Records

Robbins Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, December 2009

Robbins cemetery was part of the old George Robbins farm. It is now maintained by Yankee Springs Township. Located on Chief Noonday Road/Co. Road 430, Bradley. Ruth McMonigle and Sara Colburn walked the cemetery in the summer of 2004 and updated November 2009.

Surnames L - Z

 

 
Surname Given Name Birth Death Notes:
Lamoreaux Ellen Augusta Jan 31 1858 Jul 7 1934 wf of Frank
Lamoreaux Francis Jun 30 1846 May 9 1901 Co. K 7th NY
Latourette infant Jan 28 1880 Jan 28 1880  
Latourette Louise Aug 21 1849 Oct 31 1851  
Latourette Nancy 1806 Apr 30 1886  
Latourette Osie M. Aug 1 1870 Mar 10 1896  
Lewis Russell John May 13 1914 Jun 30 1994  
Lewis Sally L.   Nov 1932  
Magee Andrew Mar 12 1859 May 14 1930  
Magee Catherine Nov 26 1826 Jun 20 1902  
Magee Thomas J. Apr 1825 Nov 12 1902  
Manley Bertie 1876 Jul 4 1876 son of William & Sarah
Matz Neal W. Feb 26 1947 Jun 11 1999  
McClurkin James A. Feb 6 1907 Jul 29 1992  
McClurkin Thelma L. Sep 22 1904 Jul 26 1980  
McKeen Alice May 24 1927 Mar 28 2006  
McNaughton Howard Victor Sep 10 1946 Aug 14 1984  
Mead Harley P. Sep 4 1893 Jul 31 1937  
Mead Jessie May Jul 10 1887 Dec 8 1929  
Mead Robert Loren Sep 28 1933 Oct 1 1989  
Melling Annetta Phebe Apr 5 1850 Aug 8 1928  
Miles Fanny 1789 Oct 23 1846  
Miles John Jun 29 1788 Jun 2 1868  
Miller Charles A. May 2 1872 Jun 7 1948  
Miller Edna Oct 28 1903 Oct 24 1910  
Miller Gabriel R. Sep 30 1999 Sep 30 1999  
Miller Grace M. Nov 9 1875 Dec 20 1963  
Milliard John W. Feb 24 1871 Mar 18 1871 son of FW & ME
Myers Mariah Juliaetta Mar 8 1844 May 18 1921  
Neeson Doris C. Mar 3 1924 Mar 18 2007  
Neeson Elmer E. Jun 21 1924 Feb 22 1993  
Neeson Roy E. Jan 15 1900 Aug 3 1963  
Neuman Charles A. Dec 31 1907 Nov 16 1996  
Neuman Charles H. Mar 30 1874 Apr 10 1933  
Neuman Edna Ruth Oct 26 1898 Mar 20 1971  
Neuman Lura I. May 6 1916 Dec 29 1996  
Neuman Maria Mar 15 1870 Aug 15 1949  
Perry Harriet B. Sep 7 1886 Oct 1 1971  
Perry Herman Apr 12 1887 Oct 11 1971  
Pierson Albert A. Sep 14 1824 Jun 24 1905  
Pierson Bird Aug 14 1881 Aug 11 1942  
Pierson Helen Ann Oct 3 1848 Nov 2 1918  
Pierson infant - girl Dec 23 1901 Dec 23 1901  
Pierson John Jul 6 1815 Nov 12 1900  
Pierson Sarah A. Aug 14 1813 Apr 17 1886  
Porter Sylvia Jane Jun 19 1915 May 16 1992  
Postema Andrew Scott Oct 11 1985 Nov 6 1985  
Postema Craig Alan Sep 24 1956 Aug 1 1988  
Putnam Mildred Jun 10 1900 Jun 27 1900  
Putnam Velma Jun 11 1809 Dec 11 1902  
Raymer Frank Aug 4 1880 Apr 17 1964  
Raymer Myrtle B. Sep 12 1884 Mar 5 1965  
Rheynard Earl Jul 1 1899 Sep 30 1899  
Rheynard Pearl Jul 1 1899 Sep 18 1899  
Salyer Anna Mar 7 1863 Apr 7 1927  
Salyer James Albert Apr 18 1869 May 1 1954  
Salyer Wesley Mar 7 1901 Mar 16 1905  
Schaffer Cathy Lee Jul 27 1957 Nov 27 1978  
Schaffer Claude Clyde Oct 26 1890 Nov 24 1954  
Schaffer Jack Sep 1 1923 Oct 1 2003  
Schaffer Orrin B. Jan 26 1867 Nov 24 1937  
Schaffer Rita Charlene Sep 30 1933 Jul 29 1994  
Sensiba Abecie Sep 8 1881 Nov 5 1964  
Sensiba Anna M. Oct 12 1861 Aug 23 1892  
Sensiba Betsy Aug 1 1799 Jul 1 1888 wf of Erastus
Sensiba Emma Jun 2 1864 Sep 12 1930  
Sensiba Erastus May 23 1802 Feb 27 1874  
Sensiba Helena A. Feb 7 1857 Jul 30 1886  
Sensiba infant - girl May 27 1902 May 27 1902  
Sensiba John E. Sep 15 1857 May 6 1938  
Sensiba Laurel L. Dec 10 1905 Dec 5 1984  
Sensiba Lorinda C. May 31 1859 Nov 20 1884  
Sensiba Luke M. Apr 29 1875 Mar 1 1953  
Sensiba Lydia Nov 3 1870 Dec 14 1870 dau of Stephen & Susan
Sensiba Mary Oct 28 1861 Oct 14 1946 wf of Myron
Sensiba Ollie M. Sep 4 1875 Mar 8 1896  
Sensiba Stephen Sep 23 1834 Oct 19 1906 Civil War
Sensiba Susan May 30 1835 Feb 16 1928 wf of Stephen
Shanks Betty F. Jul 28 1935 Dec 19 2004  
Shattuck Sarah 1800 1882  
Shattuck Stephen 1802 1884  
Sherod Minnie Oct 6 1882 Jul 6 1969  
Shipps David D. Sep 21 1944 Mar 29 1998  
Shively Charlotte Nov 3 1870 Nov 15 1964  
Shively Henry D. Oct 11 1858 May 4 1943  
Shively Kenneth Bruss Jul 18 1909 Jun 7 1970  
Shively Lloyd H. Nov 3 1891 Jan 27 1959  
Shively Steven F. Feb 27 1936 Jan 4 1998  
Slavik Sylvia Dec 22 1908 Dec 21 1980  
Smith Benjamin G. May 24 1804 Dec 8 1874  
Springer Welton Clark Jan 19 1932 Nov 10 1934 son of Clark & Thelma
Stevens Clara A. Apr 8 1852 May 7 1890  
Stevens Orrin Oct 11 1871 Feb 12 1872  
Stevens Peter Feb 12 1840 Feb 19 1910  
Stone Sylvester May 24 1825 Nov 29 1900  
Streeter Infant - boy Mar 25 1913 Apr 2 1913 son of Willis & Rebecca
Stroud George W. Feb 19 1887 Aug 27 1974  
Sweet Daisy R. Oct 23 1895 Jan 9 1919  
Topp Vivienne   Jan 3 1995  
Topp Warren L. Jun 23 1921 Dec 22 1987  
Trimmer Clara L. Apr 1 1878 Feb 1 1898 dau of Enoch & Desire
Trimmer Cora D. Nov 7 1875 Jan 26 1896  
Trimmer Desire L. Aug 13 1844 Dec 13 1897  
Trimmer Elva A. Oct 22 1881 Apr 3 1899 dau of Enoch & Desire
Trimmer Enoch H. 1834 aft 1894  
Trimmer Warren D. Dec 12 1884 Feb 19 1900  
VanDyke Carolyn R. Sep 16 1942 Jun 16 2001  
VanEvery Nancy Dec 8 1847 May 11 1875  
VanKirk Oliver P. Sep 22 1879 Jan 27 1971  
Ward Francis C. Jul 23 1848 Feb 9 1937  
Ward Sibyl 1796 Oct 25 1839  
Ward Zachariah Mar 24 1791 Oct 31 1877  
Waugh Estella Mae Apr 30 1903 Jul 6 1994  
Williamson Eliza Jun 30 1855 Mar 18 1900  
Williamson Mary Aug 24 1822 Mar 24 1899  
Williamson Thomas Sep 18 1835 Feb 24 1908  
Williamson William 1829 1888  
Winter Lucinda E. Nov 3 1814 Nov 5 1855  
Winter Milton E. Jul 14 1813 Aug 9 1899  
Wolf August J. Jun 22 1908 Apr 3 1993  
Wolf Hazel F. Sep 25 1904 Sep 19 1983  
Woodward infant Aug 8 1872 Aug 8 1872 dau of J & M
Woodward James Sep 30 1853 Jun 11 1870 son of J & P
Woodward John K. May 4 1817 Oct 28 1895  
Woodward Minna   Oct 10 1851  
Woodward Priscilla 1819 1873  
Woodward Willie 1872 Jun 21 1873  

 

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index