Barry County Cemetery Records

Mount Hope / IOOF Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, November, 2009.

Mount Hope Cemetery is located east of Middleville in the Village limits on State Road. This cemetery is owned and maintained by Thornapple Township and it is still active.

This cemetery has two sections, one the Mount Hope section and the other is the IOOF section. The IOOF section is very old and no longer used for burials. Some older records might refer to it as a cemetery, but no new burials are done under that name. There is now no way to record the sections in the area where they abut, because the line is not distinct between them.

The two sections are now considered one cemetery. The IOOF section was maintained at one time by the lodge. The two sections abut each other and are now maintained by the Thornapple Township under the Mount Hope Cemetery board.

Information was gathered by Ruth McMonigle and Sara Colburn. They walked the cemetery, added the new burials and collected information from the county records and newspapers. Cemetery transcription was revised in November 2009. 

Surnames S - V
Surname Given Name Birth Death Notes:
Sabin Eunice M. Jun 16 1801 Feb 21 1876  
Sabin Lotta M. Feb 9 1851 Jun 29 1871 dau of Lyman & Susan
Sabin Lyman D. Jul 14 1830 Feb 15 1903  
Sabin Susan G. Oct 8 1829 May 10 1908  
Saldivar Minerva Jul 14 1936 Aug 3 2004  
Salmela Frank H. Dec 30 1907 Dec 17 1982  
Salmela Sylvia M. May 15 1908 Jan 18 1993  
Sanborn Bertha Sep 14 1896 Oct 23 1975  
Sanborn Gertrude M. Feb 19 1876 Jun 16 1960  
Sanborn James A. 1861 Jul 6 1936  
Sanborn James Henry Dec 5 1875 May 25 1960  
Sanborn Libby Ada Feb 27 1864 1910  
Sanborn Vivian L. Sep 24 1890 Mar 10 1967  
Sanford Lucy Jun 17 1837 Apr 29 1914  
Sanford Zoe Sep 1862 Aug 12 1951  
Saunders Bessie C. Aug 25 1881 Sep 8 1907  
Saunders Harry A. Dec 11 1879 Jul 13 1902  
Saunders John W. May 5 1857 Oct 12 1926  
Saunders Marion Aug 22 1838 Sep 14 1916  
Saunders Mina L. Aug 16 1856 Feb 11 1905  
Saunders Thomas Feb 11 1839 Jul 9 1908 Pvt Co H Merrill's Horse
Savage Earl Robert Sep 29 1909 Apr 5 1964  
Schad Frances Jean Jul 30 1924 Nov 2 1972  
Schad J. C. Sep 20 1890 Feb 6 1973  
Schad Rodney M. Feb 18 1924 Dec 7 1996  
Schad Ruth M. Apr 8 1894 Aug 20 1983  
Schaefer Karl Eric Sep 9 1993 Oct 20 1993  
Schantz Clare W. Jun 29 1916 Feb 28 1992  
Schantz Genevra B. Mar 13 1917 Jun 14 2002  
Schantz Russell L. Mar 29 1919 Oct 23 1998  
Schenkel Frederick H. Oct 5 1938 Mar 7 2003  
Schenkel Nellie E. Sep 7 1902 Dec 10 1991  
Schenkel Sandra K. Oct 20 1940 Jul 12 2001  
Schenkel William Walter Aug 15 1901 Apr 12 1961  
Schiefla Caroline Sep 1 1926 Sep 1 1926 dau of George & Nellie
Schleh Barbara Jun 16 1948 Jun 17 1948  
Schleh Carl Apr 16 1910 Oct 26 1980  
Schleh Hattie Belle Jun 3 1877 Mar 25 1974  
Schleh Ida May Nov 24 1878 May 6 1948  
Schleh Louise I. Aug 6 1910 Feb 1 2006  
Schleh Margaret A. Mar 13 1940 Jul 17 1997  
Schleh Samuel Mar 31 1878 Jan 5 1934  
Schleh William Dec 17 1870 Apr 18 1944  
Schondelmayer Alice Oct 7 1893 Jun 8 1984  
Schondelmayer Arthur N. Apr 12 1915 Aug 22 1983  
Schondelmayer Bertha K. Jan 15 1891 Aug 20 1982  
Schondelmayer Carner Dec 25 1895 Jun 21 1978  
Schondelmayer Catherin Anna Jan 21 1865 Sep 16 1947  
Schondelmayer Charles Feb 3 1865 Feb 11 1945  
Schondelmayer Clarrissia E. Oct 9 1895 Mar 19 1972  
Schondelmayer Conrad C. Dec 22 1889 Mar 10 1965  
Schondelmayer Corna A. Jan 12 1892 Dec 9 1952  
Schondelmayer Glenn Orman Apr 1 1926 Apr 25 2009  
Schondelmayer Huldah Jane Sep 8 1848 Mar 25 1903  
Schondelmayer Ivy K. Oct 11 1887 Jun 8 1958  
Schondelmayer J. C. Dec 21 1915 Jul 13 1972  
Schondelmayer Jacob Aug 4 1848 Feb 7 1916  
Schondelmayer JoAnn Mar 30 1949 Mar 30 1949  
Schondelmayer Leo C. Feb 3 1918 May 14 1983  
Schondelmayer Lillian Aug 11 1895 Mar 31 1965  
Schondelmayer Moses Apr 16 1857 Mar 2 1928  
Schondelmayer Patty Lou Aug 30 1928 Jul 11 1995  
Schondelmayer Renee Louise Aug 10 1974 Aug 10 1974  
Schondelmayer Susanna Feb 10 1863 Jul 15 1928  
Schovey Carrie M. Nov 12 1874 Mar 30 1949  
Schovey David William Aug 19 1877 Jul 31 1945  
Schuitema John Jun 16 1910 Jan 28 1991  
Schuitema Mildred C. Jun 11 1912 May 25 2006  
Schuitema William Oct 3 1938 Apr 14 1999  
Schultz Ernest C. Feb 8 1908 Feb 16 1973  
Schultz Ruth Marie Nov 5 1917 Jan 3 1968  
Schweite Jessica P. Apr 3 1886 Aug 16 1942  
Scofield Ella   1926  
Scott Anna Jul 16 1867 Jun 5 1942  
Scott Harrison J. Sep 14 1888 1942  
Scott infant - boy Apr 16 1974 Apr 16 1974  
Seaman infant - boy Nov 13 1975 Nov 13 1975  
Searles Elijah Horton Jul 5 1815 Oct 2 1870  
Searles Lucinda Sep 18 1819 Nov 22 1889  
Seber Fredrick C. Sep 26 1867 Jun 24 1931  
Secord James May 31 1921 Jul 4 1974  
Secord James Wilfred Aug 27 1891 Sep 26 1958  
Secord Viola Mary Jan 22 1895 Mar 31 1992  
Seeley Gladys M. Nov 29 1896 Oct 29 1985  
Seger Carl K. Feb 14 1914 Jul 26 1981  
Seger Erika Joe Jul 19 1990 Aug 8 1990 dau of Martin & Barbara
Seger Robert LeVern Oct 31 1950 Sep 2 1967 son of Carl & Geraldine
Segerstrom Blanch Se[ 10 1878 Oct 6 1968  
Segerstrom Harold O. Jan 19 1911 Feb 2 1977  
Segerstrom Marion G. Jul 25 1914 Oct 12 1977  
Segerstrom Oscar H. Aug 5 1873 Apr 15 1927  
Sellen Harold L. 1923 Nov 16 1963  
Sensiba Daisy Louise Jan 27 1881 Nov 21 1952  
Sensiba Frank Lincoln Oct 10 1872 Jan 11 1955  
Sensiba Helen E. Jul 14 1909 Jan 23 1979  
Sensiba John S. Mar 27 1922 Jan 8 1977 WWII Veteran
Sensiba Lloyd F. Jan 29 1905 Nov 18 1984  
Sensiba Vera Louise Jan 30 1909 Jul 29 1947  
Serijan Lo Ena Mae Aug 5 1901 Aug 14 1970  
Serijan Raphael Marcar May 1 1881 Sep 2 1952  
Serven Mattie Sue Aug 19 1897 Sep 30 1999  
Severance Nancy J. Feb 12 1846 Oct 18 1920  
Severance William Henry Sep 3 1839 Jun 19 1909 Pvt Co B 52nd Reg Mass Inf
Shafer Fannie B. Jan 31 1886 Mar 18 1971  
Shafer Winfred Feb 2 1886 Aug 22 1945  
Sharp Adah Belle Jan 11 1890 Apr 24 1965  
Sharp Beulah M. Feb 8 1891 Apr 22 1981  
Sharp Emanuel Feb 28 1857 Jul 31 1935  
Sharp Mary Elizabeth Apr 18 1864 May 7 1959  
Sharp Otis Emerson Apr 8 1884 Apr 19 1931  
Sharp Vance V. Jan 13 1890 Nov 20 1972  
Sharp William Sherman Jan 21 1887 May 21 1951  
Shaw Ada Belle Aug 8 1869 Sep 9 1948  
Shaw Agnes May Nov 1873 Aug 8 1953  
Shaw Frank B. May 16 1865 Sep 30 1954  
Shaw Julia M. Jul 12 1911 Dec 3 2000  
Shaw Milo C. Jul 18 1894 Aug 29 1983  
Shaw Myrtle F. Aug 19 1875 Apr 1 1948  
Shaw Omar Richard Apr 20 1858 Oct 24 1927  
Sherman Andrew W. May 22 1832 Mar 8 1907 Pvt Co A 48th Reg IN
Sherman Charles 1896 1896  
Sherman Elizabeth Apr 23 1842 Sep 23 1916 wf of Andew
Sherman Isaac John Jan 2 1896 Apr 13 1976  
Sherman Jeanette Mar 4 1909 Aug 23 1994  
Sherman Willie Jan 26 1875 Jun 17 1890  
Sherwood Anna M. Apr 23 1861 Nov 23 1934  
Sherwood Scott Winfield Aug 23 1861 Dec 13 1936  
Shontell Lucy Ann Jun 1829    
Shontell William Feb 26 1836 Mar 20 1919 Pvt Co E Lt Artillary
Shriver Mark A. II Oct 7 1973 Apr 1 1994  
Shupe Alfred Sep 26 1859 Apr 28 1867 son of Eli & Martha
Shupe Amos Mar 5 1846 Jun 15 1867 son of Jacob & Charity
Siereveld Frank Louis Mar 1 1910 Apr 27 1993  
Siereveld Helen J. Jul 7 1906 Feb 24 1989  
Simpson Arthur L. Sr. Aug 5 1916 Oct 17 1988  
Simpson Floy E. Apr 1884 1938  
Simpson Goldie May 5 1873 Aug 13 1956  
Simpson Monjenita M. Jul 18 1915 Nov 16 1990  
Simpson Wayne William Mar 4 1909 Apr 20 1975  
Sinclair Maxine M. Oct 9 1926 May 4 2002  
Sines Ira G. Mar 15 1920 Jun 16 1976  
Sines James H. Jul 15 1923 Dec 7 1982 WWII Veteran
Sines Janet Linda Jan 30 1954 Jan 31 1954  
Skinner Charlie Ray Aug 10 1878 Jul 19 1957  
Skinner Clyde Aug 4 1882 Dec 8 1965  
Skinner Ida Belle Jul 23 1898 Nov 13 1984  
Skinner May Ann Apr 18 1853 Apr 4 1930  
Skinner William E. Apr 13 1852 Oct 2 1918  
Slagel Anna Apr 20 1874 Jun 23 1933  
Slagel Daniel Edward Sep 6 1968 Jan 26 1969 son of John & Marion
Slagel Edward J. Jun 28 1896 Oct 16 1962  
Slagel Flossie Mar 21 1905 Mar 3 1995  
Slagel Fredrick B. Mar 15 1867 Jan 18 1950  
Slagel John T. Apr 4 1909 Sep 9 1935  
Slagel Lona M. Nov 16 1905 Jul 5 1964  
Slagel Tony E. Jun 8 1900 Apr 22 1974  
Slater Richard J. Jr. Feb 28 1929 Aug 28 1993  
Slauson Bertha Agnes Sep 25 1876 May 21 1951  
Sloan Adelia M. Mar 1857 1927  
Sloan William J. May 25 1847 Apr 13 1921  
Sloan William Logan May 12 1886 May 16 1959  
Slucter Lynn Edward Jun 6 1919 Jan 23 1999  
Smelker Mathilda I. Dec 5 1900 Aug 14 1962  
Smidt Jacob D. Oct 15 1852 Oct 21 1917  
Smidt Jennie P. Mar 31 1849 May 27 1931  
Smith Alice M. Oct  29 1886 Jan 21 1976  
Smith Amos Jay Jan 26 1889 Feb 5 1971  
Smith Annie L. Sep 13 1895 Nov 11 1959  
Smith Arthur D. Feb 7 1858 Sep 4 1914  
Smith Arthur D. Jan 17 1921 Jul 2 1999  
Smith Arthur W. Mar 6 1906 Jan 6 1977  
Smith Calvin Mar 27 1807 Dec 27 1894  
Smith Cornelia Feb 17 1837 Jul 9 1918  
Smith David Dec 14 1881 Mar 1 1961  
Smith Delia W. Feb 1832 1906  
Smith Elmer Mar 5 1897 Oct 1968  
Smith Ettie Elizabeth Sep 28 1859 Sep 15 1931  
Smith Fred   1880  
Smith George C. May 31 1827 Feb 21 1912  
Smith Gladys Jul 26 1903 Oct 4 2003  
Smith Hattie May 17 1871 May 17 1953  
Smith Henry E. Jun 20 1833 Feb 1 1906  
Smith Howard M. Aug 5 1892 Feb 21 1984  
Smith Huldah  Ann Apr 4 1841 Dec 14 1881  
Smith Ilah F. Jan 20 1893 Apr 14 1980  
Smith Jacob Aug 12 1866 Jul 10 1940  
Smith Jamie Elizabeth Oct 13 1977 Sep 26 1999  
Smith Jennie Apr 19 1891 Jan 4 1963  
Smith Jennie D. Mar 30 1849 May 27 1931  
Smith John C. Nov 16 1892 Aug 13 1970  
Smith John C. Oct 8 1832 Nov 20 1911  
Smith LeRoy H. Aug 21 1907 Jan 11 1986  
Smith Lula   Aug 6 1990  
Smith Mary A. Dec 13 1834 Jul 15 1892  
Smith Nettie 1864 1946  
Smith Olive M. May 8 1915 May 16 1965  
Smith Paula Fay Jul 20 1955 Nov 19 1967 dau of Arthur & Leona
Smith Ratio 1838 1891  
Smith Richard L. Apr 12 1883 Jan 21 1917  
Smith Rose H. Jun 22 1912 Aug 5 1992  
Smith Sidney B. Aug 30 1836 Oct 21 1883  
Smith Verne B. Jan 16 1893 Feb 2 1956  
Smith Willie Apr 13 1873 Mar 13 1875 son of S. B. & Maria
Sneathen Bernice Lorraine Nov 19 1923 Jan 15 1947  
Sneathen Nellie Sep 7 1890 Nov 29 1983  
Sneathen Peter D. Jul 5 1888 May 1 1950  
Snyder Dasie 1876 Jun 5 1952  
Snyder Katie  S. Aug 25 1867 Jun 7 1951  
Solk Maude Apr 26 1880 Nov 30 1901  
Sollinger Kenneth Paul Mar 4 1969 Sep 4 1978 son of David & Ruby
Sollinger Matthew C. Jul 20 1967 Aug 30 1977 son of David & Ruby
Sollinger Ruby May Nov 5 1945 Jan 7 1997  
Solomon Curtis W. Oct 20 1921 Oct 18 2000  
Solomon Lydia M. Jan 16 1911 Oct 24 1983  
Solomon Russell C. May 10 1912 Mar 18 1990  
Sorenson Kirstine Jan 1 1870 Oct 31 1955  
Southwick Alonzo Edward Sep 2 1842 Jun 19 1916  
Southwick Mary A. 1846 Mar 7 1889  
Spaan Mabel A. 1891 1934  
Spencer Geraldine L. Sep 15 1922 Apr 21 2000  
Spidell Willie M. Sep 22 1883 Dec 16 1966  
Sprague Afton T. 1859 Jun 12 1901  
Sprague Cyrus Kipp 1835 May 5 1871  
Sprague Eli D. Mar 27 1825 Sep 4 1908  
Sprague Freddie Sep 19 1869 Oct 15 1870 son of Cyrus & Mary
Sprague Harriet E.   1860  
Sprague John Apr 17 1783 May 5 1858  
Sprague Julius Clinton Mar 4 1831 Feb 20 1906  
Sprague Lemuel C.   1915  
Sprague Lizzie Mar 12 1848 Jan 1 1915  
Sprague Lucinda A. Nov 26 1807 Nov 27 1886  
Sprague Ruby  N. May 29 1867 Sep 18 1867  
Sprague Ruby Diantha May 18 1785 Sep 18 1867  
Sprague Vivian B. Apr 4 1881 Dec 28 1897 dau of Julius & Lizzie
Spreen Anna R. Nov 10 1857 Aug 17 1925  
Spreen Charles H. Aug 7 1833 Oct 31 1907  
Spreen Elizabeth Jan 12 1810 Nov 7 1885  
Spreen Lula Jul 22 1895 Aug 7 1895 dau of Charles & Ann
Springer Elsie S. Apr 20 1887 Oct 28 1971  
Springer Ida Oct 7 1863 May 24 1946  
Springer John W. Jan 7 1854 May 25 1924  
Springer Joseph W. Nov 5 1885 Mar 12 1961  
Springer Lydia F. Jan 28 1900 Aug 4 1975  
Springer Orlo E. Apr 18 1923 Mar 16 2001  
Springer William McKinley Oct 29 1896 Sep 16 1960  
Sprinkle Sarah Apr 23 1858 May 8 1913  
Sprinkle Wilbert T. Nov 19 1867 Jan 27 1956  
Squier Katherine L. May 20 1912 May 21 1964  
Squier LaMarcus Adna Nov 11 1908 May 6 1999  
Stalker Margueritte 1886 Jun 23 1931  
Stam Fred Oct 27 1922 Feb 21 1992  
Stamp Elizabeth Nov 8 1858 May 14 1907  
Stamp John Murl Oct 7 1901 Mar 27 1902 son of Levi & Libbe
Stamp Levi D. Oct 23 1855 Apr 12 1937  
Stamp Sarah J. Jul 3 1867 Apr 15 1950  
Standish Alice Sep 14 1849 Aug 17 1851 dau of JH & HA
Standish Marcellus Nov 9 1844 Aug 23 1850 son of JH & HA
Stanford Alonzo H. Apr 28 1847 Mar 1 1895  
Stanford Cecelia Antionette Aug 22 1848 Nov 11 1914  
Stanford Federal A. Mar 7 1815 Nov 15 1901  
Stanford Florence E. Jul 19 1896 Jun 1977  
Stanford George P. Dec 30 1891 Nov 9 1982  
Stanford Jennie Lena Oct 30 1876 Jan 1 1957  
Stanford Smith B. 1828 Jun 12 1889  
Stanford Sophia H. Feb 10 1805 Apr 28 1881  
Stanford William F. May 6 1876 May 4 1951  
Stanley Clair L. Jul 27 1912 Jun 2 1971  
Stanley Lawrence LeRoy Mar 2 1936 Sep 1 1982  
Stark Agnes abt 1809 Dec 9 1893  
Stark Judson J. Jan 14 1846 Feb 11 1923  
Stark Maria Betsey Feb 7 1847 Jun 1 1921  
Stauffer Donald F. May 27 1916 Sep 30 2006  
Stauffer Lois R. Sep 18 1920 Mar 16 2006  
Steadman Charles R. Nov 7 1862 Feb 16 1881  
Stedman Benjamin abt 1802 Nov 4 1863  
Stedman Jane abt 1804 Mar 27 1871  
Steeby Ada L. Oct 9 1875 Oct 29 1938  
Steeby Clarence Albert Mar 26 1903 Mar 12 1953  
Steeby David Jan 12 1850 Apr 10 1924  
Steeby Edna C. Apr 15 1913 Apr 12 2005  
Steeby Elmer L. Sep 15 1884 Nov 7 1967  
Steeby Florence E. Mar 23 1904 Jan 21 1939  
Steeby Frederick D. Mar 18 1876 Jul 29 1957  
Steeby Leslie F. Nov 3 1911 Oct 21 1985  
Steeby Lillian Apr 2 1890 Feb 8 1957  
Steeby Mary  L. Jan 27 1889 Sep 26 1974  
Steeby Terry D. Sep 2 1942 Nov 6 2006  
Steeby Katherine R. Jan 28 1853 Sep 24 1921  
Steen Estella M. Sep 30 1879 May 2 1961  
Steen Fern Jan 17 1899 Sep 28 1961  
Steen Frank W. May 19 1898 Jan 24 1957  
Steen Milton Morill Mar 3 1876 Apr 7 1949  
Steffen Marcia M. Feb 26 1929 Sep 17 1985  
Steffen William G. Aug 14 1925 Jul 20 1996  
Stehouwer Peter Jan 21 1877 May 25 1970  
Stehouwer Tena Jan 22 1886 Jun 24 1972  
Stehr Henry H. Dec 10 1885 Mar 28 1965  
Stehr Minnie Jul 17 1883 Nov 9 1978  
Steiner Alice May 8 1917 Mar 12 1988  
Steiner Fred Mar 18 1910 Sep 25 1998  
Stenquist William C. Jun 10 1915 Jan 8 1990  
Stevens Andrew J. May 8 1863 Aug 21 1922  
Stevens Celestia 1836 1862  
Stevens Daniel Charles Jan 26 1921 May 15 1983  
Stevens Daniel R. Apr 11 1886 Jan 16 1961  
Stevens Hattie Mae Nov 16 1868 Jan 31 1960  
Stevens Lorena May Feb 19 1892 Jul 8 1969  
Stewart Sarah A. Oct 13 1839 Apr 6 1910  
Stickney Lee Ray   Oct 14 2009  
Stimpson Cora May May 15 1868 1892  
Stimpson Edward Leonard Dec 6 1872 Dec 12 1951  
Stimpson Elizabeth Barbara Dec 10 1874 Apr 22 1958  
Stimpson Harrison M. May 29 1888 Mar 19 1976  
Stimpson Helen M. 1849 1881  
Stimpson Herbert Willie Apr 26 1878 Oct 22 1878 son of Lester & Helen
Stimpson Leonard W. Jan 1815 Feb 1858  
Stimpson Lester W. Mar 20 1844 Nov 9 1916  
Stimpson Lillian Apr 25 1875 Sep 16 1875  
Stimpson Lugenia Dec 6 1875 Aug 9 1904  
Stimpson Mary Oct 1820 Feb 16  1890  
Stimpson Myrtle Bell Jun 6 1885 Mar 10 1952  
Stimpson Nora B. Sep 15 1892 Apr 6 1976  
Stimpson Oscar Jun 29 1876 Jul 1 1876 son of Lester & Helen
Stimpson Rhoda Grace Aug 20 1884 Jan 2 1969  
Stimpson Robert Lester Nov 9 1917 Mar 3 1926  
Stimpson William J. Jun 21 1857 Nov 25 1932  
Stoffs Lizzie Apr 12 1846 Sep 7 1878  
Stokoe Edith S. Oct 15 1881 Feb 22 1966  
Stokoe Fred Oviatt Nov 6 1864 Nov 3 1943  
Stokoe Infant - son Dec 22 1900 Dec 22 1900 son of Frederick & Stella
Stokoe Mary A. 1856 1916  
Stokoe Stella A. 1877 1913  
Stone Dorothy May 8 1909 Nov 27 2001  
Stone LeRoy D. Jan 8 1916 Apr 23 1981  
Stone Maynard Sr. Sep 16 1912 Aug 28 1999  
Stowe Wesley Edward Apr 17 1912 Apr 28 1968  
Stowe Wesley L. Mar 29 1959 Oct 5 1971  
Stratton Charles A. Sep 15 1824 Apr 13 1876  
Stratton Charles S. May 17 1852 May 31 1856  
Stratton Gertrude C. Nov 27 1908 Jun 27 1975  
Stratton Henry   1859  
Stratton Jay Gould Jun 23 1884 Mar 18 1965  
Stratton Louisa 1838 Aug 1 1914  
Stratton Louise   1876  
Stratton Rex May 15 1929 Mar 20 1998  
Streeter C. Belle Feb 8 1884 Jan 11 1976  
Streeter Calvin Josephus Jul 4 1875 Jun 27 1965  
Streeter Frances M. Aug 12 1911 Oct 19 2007  
Streeter Murl E. Nov 27 1907 Sep 16 1990  
Stricklen Lucille Jun 1 1904 Feb 17 1999  
Stricklen Orville O. Sep 21 1901 Jul 6 1981  
Strong Erma V. Dec 25 1850 Aug 5 1913  
Strong Hubert C. Jul 18 1847 Mar 25 1907  
Strumberger Alice E. Oct 13 1917 May 19 2002  
Strumberger Anthony J. Mar 21 1916 Dec 5 1987  
Sukup James Alexander Feb 27 2004 Feb 27 2004  
Sullivan Robert W. Apr 19 1922 Nov 16 1984  
Swainston Harold N. Sep 8 1922 Apr 16 1985  
Sweet Gladys E. Sep 14 1904 Dec 17 1983  
Sweet Glenn B. Mar 17 1904 Apr 8 1992  
Sweet Glenn Robert 1925 Aug 14 1929  
Sweet Leone E. Jun 12 1905 Sep 28 1988  
Sweet William A. Oct 3 1892 Oct 7 1965  
Sweezey Dora May 1865 1865  
Sweezey Fidelia E. May 5 1840 Mar 20 1928  
Swelnis Doris A. Dec 29 1926 Apr 5 1974  
Swerdfeger Gerald S. Mar 9 1905 Apr 5 1978  
Swerdfeger Loleta Dec 7 1906 Nov 3 1993  
Swift Birge Carlton Jr. Oct 12 1908 Jun 6 1973  
Swift Birge Carlton Sr. Aug 24 1877 Apr 2 1939  
Swift Marion Grace Jun 24 1881 May 27 1974  
Sylvester Andrew Frank Sept 1847 1930  
Sylvester Enoch Jan 29 1814 Dec 14 1893  
Sylvester Mary M. Jun 30 1853 Feb 24 1917  
Sylvester Sarah May 28 1815 Dec 10 1890  
Sylvester William O. Nov 13 1841 Apr 22 1901 Pvt Co F 141st Reg NY Vol.
Taber Dwight Marion Aug 16 1901 Jun 6 1962  
Taber Edward M. Jul 22 1925 Apr 8 1931  
Taber Verna Margaret Mar 9 1906 Jun 24 1991  
Tabor Floyd M. Jun 20 1884 Mar 29 1934  
Tagg Daniel D. Oct 16 1946 Oct 29 1946  
Tagg Donald P. 1925 1932  
Tagg Kay L. Apr 27 1943 Apr 27 1943 dau of Lowell & Sylvan
Tagg Lowell George Mar 21 1896 Feb 9 1951  
Tagg Lowell George Oct 2 1938 May 23 1972  
Tagg Otis Lowell Sep 29 1922 Jan 13 1958  
Tagg Ruth A. Jul 31 1937 Aug 28 2004  
Tagg Sylvan M. Feb 21 1903 Jan 9 1991  
Talbott Bertha Jul 3 1875 Jul 6 1886  
Talbott Edwin James Oct 18 1878 Oct 31 1943  
Talbott Ernest Jul 4 1881 Sep 11 1881  
Talbott George 1861 Jul 6 1871 son of James & Lucy
Talbott George Jul 4 1881 Sep 11 1881 son of Robert & Lavina
Talbott Henry Aug 15 1843 Jul 5 1885  
Talbott James E. Jan 5 1819 Mar 3 1868  
Talbott Lavina Feb 27 1849 Jun 26 1889  
Talbott Lucy Nov 6 1822 Dec 23 1877  
Talbott Olive M. 1886 1886  
Talbott Robert Chester Mar 21 1851 Aug 11 1895  
Taylor Aley Feb 3 1807 Mar 22 1860  
Taylor Asa Lyman Jan 3 1861 Jan 15 1932  
Taylor Cecelia A. 1897 Feb 1 1966  
Taylor Flora May Oct 9 1867 Feb 7 1944  
Taylor Hazel H. May 15 1887 Nov 3 1924  
Taylor Infant Jun 21 1911 Jun 21 1911 dau of Floyd & Hazel
Taylor Josiah Apr 8 1817 Sep 18 1890  
Taylor Leona May Jan 8 1920 Sep 7 1964  
Taylor Olive M. Jan 14 1920 Dec 21 1986  
Taylor Pemelia A. Feb 22 1820 May 22 1871  
Taylor Roy F. Sr. Feb 5 1914 Jul 25 1984  
Taylor Thaddeus B. Jul 4 1887 May 10 1978  
Teadt Almira T. Dec 7 1836 Feb 11 1903  
Teadt Flora Electa Aug 12 1843 Jun 5 1916  
Teadt Frederick Jul 31 1836 Jul 23 1913 Pvt Co B 3rd MI Inf - GAR
Teadt Jay B. Nov 8 1869 Feb 7 1913  
Temple Charles Feb 1 1879 Oct 9 1883  
Temple Eleanor Apr 16 1883 Oct 19 1883  
TenEyck Charles Harold Jul 26 1893 Dec 10 1974  
TenEyck Florence May 5 1896 Dec 18 1975  
TenHarkel Jennie J. 1880 1943  
TenHarkel John Christian Dec 15 1875 Sep 27 1964  
Tenny Charles A. Aug 2 1831 Dec 2 1855  
Tewksbury Alvira Jane Sep 4 1836 Oct 4 1912  
Tewksbury Arthur A. 1871 Aug 12 1959  
Tewksbury Asahel Adams Jun 24 1836 Mar 1 1915 Pvt 3rd Inf MI Co L
Tewksbury Hattie M. 1872 Jan 1 1960 wf of Arthur
Tewksbury Merrill Asahel Jul 31 1898 Sep 19 1980  
Tewksbury Nellie May 24 1857 Oct 31 1916  
Tewksbury Orville C. Sep 6 1857 May 14 1939  
Tewksbury Wilbur Clarence Apr 30 1868 Jan 10 1913  
Tharp Lois E. Aug 11 1926 Feb 17 1990  
Thede Emanuel A. Mar 15 1868 May 15 1925  
Thede Emma L. Jan 10 1875 Aug 29 1960  
Thede Glenn E. Sep 21 1895 Mar 19 1988  
Thede John W. Oct 27 1869 Dec 26 1944  
Thede Mary C. Jul 5 1869 Jun 1 1926  
Thede Nettie M. May 19 1904 Apr 14 1999  
Thede Lila Jul 31 1900 Mar 26 1919  
Thomas Phyllis Ann Sep 10 1936 Jun 18 1978  
Thompson Clarence Mar 10 1881 Mar 10 1954  
Thompson Grove Jul 31 1839 Jan 28 1873  
Thompson James E. Sep 20 1953 Feb 25 2001  
Thompson James E.  Aug 16 1942 Feb 15 2005  
Thompson Merritt Edward 1867 Apr 20 1934  
Thompson Minnie May Dec 12 1886 Jul 5 1937  
Thompson Nellie I Aug 8 1873 May 12 1953  
Thornton Mary J. May 1 1878 Apr 29 1978  
Thorpe Albert John Feb 10 1853 Jan 5 1905  
Thorpe Maria Amanda May 3 1855 May 15 1931  
Thorpe Marvin Eugene 1892 Mar 5 1938  
Thorpe Willis H. Jan 22 1888 Oct 14 1967  
Thurkettle Marie E. Jan 22 1904 Nov 23 1999  
Thurkettle William F. Jul 16 1904 Apr 3 1995  
Timm Bradley Steven Sep 13 1995 Mar 25 1996 son of Eric & Christina
Timm Christina Sep 21 1843 Jun 6 1910  
Timm Donald Edward Mar 25 1927 Mar 25 1927 son of Edward & Elizabeth
Timm Edward Joseph Jul 5 1897 Jul 17 1968  
Timm Elizabeth Rose Jun 28 1903 Aug 31 1989  
Timm John H, Sep 17 1838 Jul 30 1929  
Tinker Lee Albert Aug 4 1896 Jan 17 1927  
Tobey Edwin J. Feb 4 1856 Jan 1 1920  
Tobey Emily C. Nov 3 1854 Apr 29 1919  
Tobin John Benjamin Dec 12 1982 Jun 5 1989  
Todd Randy Lee Aug 8 1973 Sep 20 1973  
Tolan Betty L. Oct 31 1923 Jan 12 1989  
Tolan Dorothy A. Jul 21 1900 May 21 1986  
Tolan Jane Marie Aug 21 1957 Aug 22 1957 dau of Ray & Betty
Tolan Mary E. Jan 19 1922 Mar 22 2006  
Tolan Patricia L. Feb 22 1946 Mar 25 1997  
Tolan Robert J. Jr. Mar 12 1922 Nov 10 1998  
Tolan Robert J. Sr. Jan 5 1900 Dec 3 1983  
Tolhurst Edgar W. Mar 1862 Feb 3 1938  
Tolhurst Eliza Jul 30 1862 Jun 12 1920  
Tolhurst Thomas Sep 29 1893 Jan 28 1955  
Tomlinson Thelma Louise Nov 25 1933 Jun 13 2000  
Townsend Roy Ransom Nov 6 1853 Nov 6 1932  
Travis Bonnie B. Apr 29 1917 Aug 15 1969  
Travis Marie C. May 29 1914 Apr 30 1992  
Travis Wilson Robert Oct 31 1916 Jun 11 2003  
Trepp Alice M. Oct 24 1909 Oct 17 1989  
Trepp Samuel G. 1906 Jun 23 1950  
Triick John H. Nov 29 1931 Mar 16 2004  
Tripp Robert L. Dec 16 1942 Dec 31 1999  
Tripp Robert Troy Apr 21 1964 Apr 18 1991  
Trouyot Fern J. Mar 22 1905 Nov 5 1986  
Trouyot Francis Jan 3 1903 Aug 16 1990  
Troyer Kermit R. Jun 21 1909 Jan 8 1983  
Troyer Mary M. Jan 10 1872 Jun 7 1964  
Tungate Mary Ju1 21 1812 Oct 22 1881  
Turner Harry E. Aug 7 1870 Sep 14 1930  
Turner infant - girl Mar 30 1912 Mar 31 1912 dau of Harry & Goldie
Turner Richard M. Oct 17 1908 Sep 16 1910 son of Harry & Goldie
Valentine Arthur Samuel Nov 22 1915 Aug 26 1997  
VanAtten Abram Mar 17 1837 Mar 20 1910  
VanAtten Estella Jun 1 1874 1887 dau of Abram & Mary
VanAtten Eva L. Oct 29  1872 Jan 21 1877  
VanAtten Inez Lena Oct 31 1873 Jul 27 1887 dau of Abram & Mary
VanAtten Mary Helen Oct 15 1849 Feb 22 1926  
VanAvery Abigal   1866  
VanAvery Charlotte A. abt 1827 Feb 3 1881  
VanAvery infant May 31 1867 Jun 1 1867 son of Samuel & Thamer
VanAvery William Henry Feb 16 1847 Jan 11 1915  
VandenBerg Gerald John Jan 26 1935 Feb 13 2009  
Vanderhoff Matilda May 30 1887 Feb 26 1911  
VanderKolk infant      
VanderVeen Cleoretta Blanche Jul 3 1879 Nov 3 1935  
VanderVeen John J. May 19 1879 Nov 12 1945  
VanderVeen Marjorie Jun 19 1910 Mar 25 2003  
VanderVeen Robert Nov 17 1911 Sep 14 1998  
VanDerWolde Lynn Aug  27 1907 Jul 22 1982  
VanDerWolde Thelma N. Sep 23 1911 Jul 12 2000  
VanDerWoulde Leonard C. Jan 4 1938 Aug 11 2003  
Vandevenne Thomas James Nov 15 1960 Mar 25 1961 son of Thomas & Jean
VanDyken Gerald F. Apr 8 1919 Jan 3 1997  
VanEvery Alice E. May 1858 1945  
VanEvery James A. May 9 1868 Feb 9 1871 son of Samuel & Thamer
VanEvery Mary Ette Jul 9 1871 Oct 14  1897  
VanEvery Maryette Feb 6 1854 Oct 14 1881  
VanEvery Samuel 1846 Nov 21 1918  
VanEvery Thamer Dec 11 1848 Feb 19 1885  
VanEvery Wesley H. Apr 22 1852 Mar 4 1931  
VanHorn Alvin Q. Jun 10 1847 Jun 2 1910  
VanHorn Chloe Jan 31 1853 Oct 28 1907  
VanHorn Fannie K. Mar 29 1885 Mar 13 1958  
VanHorn Sylvester Jasper Nov 21 1882 Aug 28 1982  
VanHounten Frances A. Jan 24 1929 Sep 28 2005  
VanHouten Mary A. Aug 30 1920 Sep 26 1984  
VanOort Dorothy M. Jan 20 1917 Jul 1 1985  
VanOort Gerald W. Jan 26 1915 Sep 5 1973  
VanPopering Donald E. Sep 4 1928 Mar 3 1975  
VanSickle Earl C. Apr 12 1906 Mar 20 1970  
VanSickle Ethel M. Jul 1 1911 Nov 1 1998  
VanSpronsen Robert May 8 1983 Oct 6 2007  
VanStrien Koble Taylor Oct 4 1998 Oct 4 1998  
VanWee Albert E. abt 1933 Mar 24 1949 son of Clyde & Ola
Veen Clayton May  8 1921 Apr 14 1993  
Vermeulen Ernest E. Dec 12 1895 Dec 26 1991  
Vermeulen Pearl M. Apr 9 1904 Aug 8 1994  
Vermuelen Abraham Nov 1858 1938  
Vermuelen Andrew B. Jun 16 1904 May 14 1909  
Vermuelen Herbert H. Dec 4 1890 Sep 2 1955  
Vermuelen Maria C. Sep 29 1860 Jan 31 1907  
Vernon Charles Edward Jan 8 1893 Jan 3 1935  
Vernon John J. Nov 30 1952 Jun 30 2002  
Viergever Peter Nicholas Jan 27 1933 Apr 8 2000  
Viers Escha Jane May 9 1863 Feb 10 1945  
Viers George M. Aug 1867 Oct 15 1962  
Visbeck Elizabeth Apr 3 1881 Nov 19 1979  
Visbeck Louis Apr 1 1883 Apr 12 1972  
Vredenburg Abram Aug 14 1877 Aug 15 1877  
Vredenburg Albert E. Jan 10 1862 Aug 17 1944  
Vredenburg Amelia F Mar 17 1849 Jun 17 1874  
Vredenburg Edward H. Jun 13 1888 1890  
Vredenburg Frances abt 1846 Oct 15 1878  
Vredenburg Hester E. Apr 13 1830 May 15 1881  
Vredenburg Hiram Dec 15 1828 Feb 6 1905  
Vredenburg Jenny Oct 24 1864 May 7 1952  
Vredenburg Jesse B. May 17 1873 Dec 24 1879  
Vredenburg Rebecca Dec 27 1822 Aug 18 1870  

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index