Barry County Cemetery Records

Fuller Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, Oct 6, 2009.

Fuller Cemetery was revised in the summer of 2009. Information was gathered by Ruth McMonigle and Sara Colburn. They walked the cemetery, added the new burials and collected information from the county records and newspapers. This cemetery is owned and maintained by Carlton Twp. and located on Charlton Park Road. 

 

Surnames S - V
Surname Given Name Birth Death Comments
Sackett Adelia A. Jul 19 1837 Mar 26 1908  
Sackett Alta May Feb 21 1919 Apr 9 2003  
Sackett Ella Mae Apr 2 1873 Aug 10 1941  
Sackett Frank Apr 24 1910 Aug 9 1941  
Sackett Hannah Jan 2 1835 Jan 19 1917  
Sackett Helen V. Aug 22 1910 Jun 24 1968  
Sackett Infant Oct 31 1895 Nov 2 1895  
Sackett Marvin Oct 4 1860 Nov 29 1896  
Sackett Richard Jefferson Jul 13 1863 Jun 10 1929  
Sackett Walter Jul 15 1833 May 5 1915  
Savacool Laura M. Dec 20 1889 Sep 3 1985  
Scanlon Louisa I. 1815 1901  
Schaibly Clara Elsie May 26 1905 Aug 12 1908  
Schaibly Climena Dane Mar 23 1878 Dec 29 1974  
Schaibly Colon Lee Feb 6 1907 May 10 1972  
Schaibly Frank Dec 4 1861 May 7 1929  
Schaibly George Herbert Dec 23 1913 Mar 30 2002  
Schaibly Grace Elizabeth Mar 29 1911 Jan 4 2008  
Schaibly Herbert George Sep 20 1863 Dec 22 1928  
Schaibly John Jan 16 1828 Mar 5 1899  
Schaibly John Henry Sep 2 1866 Apr 11 1945  
Schaibly Katharine May 15 1831 Feb 25 1904  
Schaibly Kenneth  Mar 29 1912 Nov 5 1995  
Schaibly Mabel E. Dec 16 1911 Mar 9 1965  
Schaibly Thelma  Mar 26 1910 Feb 15 1999  
Schantz Anna Jun 2 1819 Feb 1 1892  
Schantz Philip  H. Mar 12 1817 Jun 16 1909  
Schriber Minnie May 1875 Feb 14 1903  
Scobey Harlan R. Sep 2 1906 Nov 10 1972  
Scobey infant Jun 7 1930 Jun 7 1930 child of Harry
Scobey infant Jul 29 1919 Jul 29 1919  
Scobey John DeForest May 4 1904 Oct 25 1986  
Scobey Kitty Feb 6 1868 May 18 1887  
Scobey Michael Sean Aug 27 1968 Jan 3 2000  
Scudder Ellen Gertrude Jun 3 1874 Feb 28 1963  
Scudder Jesse Edwin Jan 11 1863 Jul 12 1940  
Seeber Lloyd Apr 15 1930 Feb 10 2000  
Seeber Maebelle Grace Aug 10 1930 Mar 22 1987  
Seifert Mary Josephine Feb 5 1909 Dec 24 1934  
Sensiba Nancy J. Feb 8 1947 Sep 20 2004  
Senter Adair Mar 18 1830 Nov 9 1910  
Senter Adelbert J. Aug 6 1849 Sep 21 1920  
Senter Anon Feb 22 1824 May 4 1901  
Senter Cora L. Feb 18 1861 Mar 18 1862  
Senter Cornelius Oct 23 1825 Dec 26 1908 Civil War
Senter David Jul 28 1788 Jan 8 1867  
Senter Fidella Jul 25 1824 Sep 6 1899  
Senter Francis 1861 Dec 13 1917  
Senter Freddie Jun 15 1876 Sep 21 1877 son of Cornelius & Mariah
Senter Jenny E. May 24 1852 Nov 7 1901 wf of AJ
Senter Mahlon Dec 1 1844 Nov 17 1923  
Senter Mariah May 8 1832 Oct 3 1880  
Senter Sally Jan 27 1792 Jul 25 1867  
Senter Sarah A. Jul 12 1858 Feb 14 1930  
Senter Sarah E. 1853 Apr 15 1919  
Senter Sarah S. Dec 10 1853 Dec 16 1875 wf of Adelbert
Senter Thomas Apr 13 1817 Feb 13 1899  
Senter Willard Jan 1 1862 Sep 1 1863  
Settles Betty Lou Dec 15 1916 Apr 17 2003  
Settles Paul T. Mar 29 1901 Jul 26 1966  
Shawman Amanda F. Aug 22 1846 Jan 28 1874  
Shawman John C. Dec  22 1842 Jan 4 1925 Civil Ward
Shawman Laura Ellen Sep 5 1856 Mar 15 1934  
Shriber Emma Jane Oct 28 1874 Apr 10 1967  
Shriber Franklin F. Sep 15 1872 Jul 15 1956  
Shriber John Frederick Apr 22 1869 Apr 14 1960  
Shriber Mary Nov 10 1899 Jul 23 1900 dau of John & Minnie
Shriber Minnie 1865 Jan 13 1947  
Shriber Susie May 24 1907 Jul 30 2009  
Shriber William M. Jun 13 1898 Dec 5 1992  
Shroyer C. Marguerite Jul 5 1904 Nov 19 1993  
Shroyer Clayton V. Dec 26 1896 Dec 5 1978  
Shroyer Cyrus A. Apr 17 1868 Aug 26 1951  
Shroyer Harriet  Oct 9 1870 Apr 20 1951  
Shroyer Lloyd Jul 21 1903 Nov 7 1998  
Shultz Clarence L. Oct 13 1893 Dec 29 1966  
Shultz Edith M. Feb 5 1893 Mar 28 1971  
Shupp Catherine Feb 6 1852 Oct 18 1905 wf of John
Shupp Cora Oct 1 1880 Feb 14 1962  
Shupp John L. Jan 9 1851 Jul 10 1941  
Shupp Minor F. Mar 17 1872 Dec 18 1960  
Shupp Myrtella E. Oct 8 1878 Mar 13 1961  
Sidmore Sopia Ella Aug 22 1854 May 22 1911  
Siefert Edward J. Nov 20 1946 Nov 15 1956 son of Joseph & Evelyn
Sigler Adah Jul 1 1901 Mar 1 1983  
Sisson Catherine Nov 23 1818 Aug 8 1910  
Sisson Ella A. Jun 28 1860 Oct 3 1868 dau of Sandford & Catherine
Sisson George W. Jan 1 1842 Nov 2 1868 son of Sandford & Catherine
Sisson Sanford Mar 17 1816 Nov 3 1868  
Sixberry Mary E. Feb 16 1822 Apr 14 1905  
Smith Amanda E. Jul 15 1874 Oct 15 1881 dau of AM & E
Smith Ann Mary Feb 21 1847 Feb 1 1920  
Smith Celistia Apr 10 1848 Feb 29 1928  
Smith Charles Lee Apr 10 1860 Jun 11 1916  
Smith Clarinda LeRay Mar 8 1926 Jan 16 1964  
Smith Douglas Lee Sep 26 1954 Aug 20 2005  
Smith Edna Belle Apr 4 1900 Jul 18 1993  
Smith Elizabeth Mar 7 1843 Dec 17 1868 wf of CF
Smith Elsie R. Apr 18 1823 Oct 4 1903  
Smith Gregory D. Apr 24 1954 Apr 22 1998  
Smith Harriet Jul 14 1869 Jul 26 1871 dau of GW & R
Smith Jennie L. Jul 11 1863 Sep 15 1928  
Smith Joel Robinson Aug 29 1879 Jan 2 1945  
Smith Mary L. Nov 10 1881 Apr 1 1935  
Smith Nellie L. Oct 25 1870 Sep 1 1871 dau of GW & R
Smith Royal B. Sep 2 1922 Feb 10 1974  
Smith William Sep 2 1842 Oct 15 1928  
Smith William A.   Mar 22 1914  
Snow Scott M. Jan 24 1975 Jun 23 2001  
Snyder Anne E. Nov 8 1867 Jun 13 1898 wf of DS
Snyder Mary Lena Jun 3 1901 Jul 17 1901  
Snyder Verda Luella Dec 1879 Apr 5 1909  
Sothard Elsie M. Sep 17 1892 Aug 3 1947  
Sothard James E. Jun 30 1885 Apr 26 1961  
Spencer Carlos Apr 15 1808 Jun 18 1892  
Spencer Harvey A. Nov 28 1832 Mar 31 1907 Civil War
Spencer James S. Jul 21 1844 Mar 21 1926  
Spencer Samantha May 15 1799 Apr 2 1868  
Spencer Valenta M. Jan 11 1851 Feb 13 1909  
Sprague Abby 1839 1863  
Sprague Della M. 1880    
Sprague Dexter Paul Aug 5 1839 Jul 27 1919  
Sprague H. D. Sep 11 1861 Jul 6 1895  
Sprague Herbert 1866 Dec 11 1930*  
Sprague Jerusah  Mar 2 1846 Jan 9 1922  
Sprague Kathryn Feb 13 1873 Jan 11 1957  
Sprague Louisa Apr 30 1849 Jan 4 1873 wf of HD 
Sprague Lucinda Oct 29 1807 Nov 27 1886  
Sprague Ray E. Dec 8 1877 Oct 23 1939  
Stadel Anne Marie Aug 12 1918 Sep 3 1994  
Stadel Carol Jean Aug 13 1937 Jun 31 1992  
Stadel Gertrude M. Oct 16 1887 Dec 20 1958  
Stadel Laverne N. Jan 7 1906 Jan 23 1999  
Stadel Lewis Frederick Dec 12 1880 Apr 6 1952  
Stadel Margaret E. Mar 11 1868 Jan 27 1933  
Stadel Maude L. Mar 8 1900 Jul 29 1990  
Stadel Roy E. Aug 24 1892 Jun 12 1968  
Stairs Arthur N. Oct 9 1882 Jan 25 1972  
Stairs Carline 1858 May 1 1920  
Stairs Caroline A. Feb 19 1847 Jan 16 1932  
Stairs David M. Feb 15 1840 Apr 29 1893  
Standley Gracie B. Jan 13 1878 Dec 6 1879  
Stanley Esther A. Dec 1846 Nov 16 1911  
Stanley Frank A. Apr 2 1845 Apr 26 1909  
Starks Alexander Feb 2 1871 Nov 25 1946  
Starks David K. Jul 27 1833 May 17 1916  
Starks Eva Jane Aug 22 1871 Aug 14 1947  
Starks infant Sep 21 1878 Oct 3 1878 son of David & Sarah
Starks infant Sep 21 1878 Sep 21 1878 son of David & Sarah
Starks James Henry May 1866 Feb 4 1920  
Starks John H. Apr 4 1898 May 22 1898 son of James & Cora
Starks Sarah Ann Oct 11 1835 Oct 17 1912  
Starks William Harry 1909 Jun 13 1909  
Steele Charles Feb 19 1861 Apr  6 1913  
Steele Levi Nov 3 1897 Nov 24 1973  
Steele Thelma M. Sep 3 1904 Apr 2 1994  
Steffey Calvin H. Aug 5 1911 Aug 30 1957  
Steward Elaine Ruth Mar 26 1931 Oct 22 2000  
Stillson Betsy   Jul 12 1910  
Stockham Charlotte Mae Sep 1894 May 20 1961  
Stockham Emma B. Jun 28 1876 Apr 4 1954  
Stockham Jay W. Aug 1872 1937  
Stone Myrtie M. Aug 4 1877 Aug 22 1879 dau of AD & EJ
Stowell Arvilla B. Sep 28 1889 May 2 1905  
Stowell Bert F. Apr 10 1867 Aug 12 1926  
Stowell Charlotte 1867 Feb 10 1948  
Stowell Clarinda Aug 25 1859 Nov 6 1932  
Stowell Dorothy Mar 1 1908 Mar 1 1908  
Stowell George F. 1907 Sep 6 1928 2nd Lt Air Corps.
Stowell Jessie M. Aug 2 1868 Jul 31 1896  
Stowell Kenneth Brooks Jun 22 1917 Jun 23 1917  
Stowell Perry Alanson Dec 15 1857 May 1 1920  
Strickland Cornelius Sep 14 1826 Jun 27 1912  
Strickland Elizabeth Dec 21 1864 Mar 13 1946  
Strickland Jay William Sep 14 1861 May 1 1935  
Strickland John May 10 1840 Sep 16 1898 Civil War
Strickland Rex Hollis Aug 26 1921 Nov 16 2006  
Strickland Ruth Ann Jun 28 1946 Mar 12 1978  
Strickland Sarah A. Apr 29 1833 Mar 23 1913  
Strickland Sarah Mariah Jan 9 1845 Jun 6 1919  
Strickland William Jan 25 1887 Dec 18 1950  
Strimback Arlene L. Oct 16 1924 Oct 8 2005  
Strimback Gary Lee Dec 27 1951 Jun 9 1995  
Strimback Harold J. May 29 1954 Apr 20 2007  
Strimback Harold James Jan 16 1921 Nov 13 1993  
Strouse John W. Apr 26 1870 Dec 19 1935  
Strouse Loa M. May 19 1872 Jun 27 1943  
Studt Fonzo Nov 7 1877 Sep 16 1878 son of Fred & Matilda
Studt Frederick Apr 3 1841 May 30 1932  
Studt Matilda Jun 3 1851 Jul 21 1917  
Stutz John Dec 24 1920 Mar 21 1987 WWII Veteran
Stutz Virginia E. Nov 10 1924 Nov 3 1985  
Suits Eleanor Mar 6 1819 Oct 3 1895  
Swank Samuel Jun 9 1838 Jun 8 1894  
Swank Sarah Clarisa Jul 24 1841 Aug 19 1912  
Tasker Ella A. May 26 1865 Mar 5 1962  
Tasker William Apr 13 1861 Apr 17 1941  
Taylor Betty Feb 22 1938 Jul 17 2004  
Taylor Richard E. Jun 13 1911 Sep 28 1977 PFC  WWII
Terry Bessie May Mar 1882 Oct 26 1918 wf of CH
Terry Charles Nov 15 1878 Oct 9 1936  
Thomas Edward Kent Jun 15 1985 Sep 25 1986 son of George & Patricia
Thomas Randi Lee Aug 12 1989 Oct 29 1995 dau of George & Patricia
Thomas William 1830 Feb 8 1894 Capt.
Thompson Donna J. Jul 3 1919 Jan 23 2006  
Thompson Martha J. 1846 Nov 18 1881  
Thompson Samuel L. Oct 22 1871 Mar 4 1884 son of MA
Thompson Stanley L. Oct 30 1919 Feb 21 2003  
Thurston Eva Nov 20 1817 Sep 7 1889  
Thurston Henry H. 1818 Jun 5 1882  
Thurston Judith Ann 1937 1937  
Todd Arley J. Jul 26 1898 Nov 2 1989  
Todd Berma K. Oct 2 1899 Oct 7 1980  
Todd Bertha Vera Jun 13 1895 Oct 19 1940  
Todd Floyd B. Mar 2 1917 Sep 20 1990  
Todd Harvey L. Aug 4 1860 Nov 17 1918  
Todd Karleen Louise Jan 15 1974 May 2 1976 dau of Nelson & Geraldine
Todd Lester Leroy Mar 18 1894 Feb 6 1955  
Todd Lois L. Jan 17 1912 Mar 3 2005  
Todd Mildred Margaret Jan 4 1916 Jun 27 1963  
Todd Nelson E. Jul 31 1938 Jul 9 1980  
Tooker Bertha  Dec 28 1899 Oct 5 1978  
Tooker Clyde W. Apr 8 1894 Jun 20 1961  
Tooker Emma E. Aug 5 1872 Apr 16 1945  
Tooker Ernest J. Aug 22 1934 Jan 9 1991  
Tooker Ernest W. Feb 14 1868 Jan 5 1943  
Tooker Howard Clyde Sep 15 1926 Jul 4 1950  
Tooker Maxine M. May 19 1924 May 27 2004  
Townsend Andrew J. Feb 22 1865 Jun 21 1951 WW I
Townsend Anna May Jun 1 1854 Jan 24 1941 wf of Lafayette
Townsend Arlie G. Aug 4 1891 May 31 1979  
Townsend Charles Wellington Sep 15 1893 Oct 9 1964  
Townsend David Daniel Oct 3 1870 Jun 7 1950  
Townsend Elizabeth Aug 29 1816 Dec 19 1893  
Townsend Elizabeth Oct 9 1832 Jul 9 1875  
Townsend Elizabeth  1915 Feb 21 1918 dau of Arlie & Ruth
Townsend Ella E. Feb 27 1871 Jul 30 1955  
Townsend Frank W. 1859 Nov 12 1912  
Townsend Glen A. Dec 10 1919 Feb 18 1920  
Townsend Infant Feb 25 1877 Mar 7 1877 son of Lafayette & Isabelle
Townsend Isabel 1854 1878 wf of Lafayette
Townsend James D. May 4 1831 Jan 26 1910  
Townsend Jesse T. 1806 Jul 27 1884  
Townsend John H. Mar 16 1851 Jul 27 1853  
Townsend Lafayette Jul 28 1845 Jul 21 1925  
Townsend Lettie  Mar 4 1873 Apr 23 1905  
Townsend Martha Ann 1924 May 12 1948  
Townsend Mary Emily Apr 11 1885 Aug 8 1978  
Townsend Mattie J. Feb 10 1870 Jun 18 1940  
Townsend Myrtle B. Nov 26 1876 Jan 27 1877 dau of DG & Dova
Townsend Nettie M. Jun 22 1866 Nov 11 1953  
Townsend Nina B. Feb 17 1893 Jul 10 1951  
Townsend Ruth G. Aug 21 1891 Nov 15 1980  
Townsend Wallace William Jan 15 1864 Jun 4 1936  
Tryon Harry Dec 30 1857 Jun 7 1950  
Tryon Minnie Jan 16 1864 Dec 29 1956  
Tuder Donald J. Jul 2 1928 Jul 2 1928 son of Edward & Dorothy
Twombley Celia Mable Sep 23 1873 1950  
Usborne Elma Verdie May 8 1885 Aug 9 1939  
Usborne Francis Gordon Jan 11 1907 Feb 23 1937  
Usborne Greeta Maria Mar 3 1917 Dec 14 1931  
Usborne infant Feb 27 1911 Feb 27 1911 son of John & Verdie
Usborne John III May 11 1955 Dec 27 1997  
Usborne John Jr. Dec 10 1922 Jun 28 2004  
Usborne John Sr. Aug 22 1879 Nov 2 1972  
Usborne Lafayette Aug 13 1874 Nov 4 1957  
Usborne Mercy Elma May 10 1905 Jan 8 1941  
Utter Gordon L. Nov 16 1908 Jul 18 1972  
Utter Virginia Mae Jun 2 1909 Apr 26 2003  
Vail Mary Jane Aug 9 1900 Jul 26 1935 wf of David 
VanBrocklin Hattie Elyea 1890 Jan 20 1933  
VanBrocklin John Allie 1859 Mar 3 1904  
VanBrocklin Lester Apr 19 1849 Oct 23 1935  
VanBrocklin Tacy Ann Jul 18 1859 Mar 31 1945  
VanBuren Fred Mar 11 1884 Feb 8 1948  
VanBuren Helen J. 1921 Dec 8 1940  
VandenBosch Twins Dec 16 1938 Dec 16  1938 daus of George & Mildred
Vester Electra L. Dec 25 1841 Jun 2 1862 wf of LE
Vickers Althea C. Dec 11 1938 Nov 7 1995  
Vickers Grady B. Sep 30 1916 Feb 6 2003  

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index