Barry County Cemetery Records

Fuller Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, Oct 6, 2009.

Fuller Cemetery was revised in the summer of 2009. Information was gathered by Ruth McMonigle and Sara Colburn. They walked the cemetery, added the new burials and collected information from the county records and newspapers. This cemetery is owned and maintained by Carlton Twp. and located on Charlton Park Road. 

 

Surnames A - C
Surname Given Name Birth Death Comments
Abbott Charlotte Apr 9 1860 Jul 27 1904 wf of Oliver 
Abbott John Feb 13 1879 Aug 301951  
Abbott Mary E. Aug 17 1880 Sep 20 1953  
Abbott Minnie  May 2 1885 May 12 1885 dau of Oliver & Charlotte
Abbott Nelson M. Mar 13 1909 Jun 27 1987  
Abbott Oliver P. May 6 1848 Aug 13 1899  
Abbott Perry Feb 16 1906 Apr 17 1909  
Adgate Marilyn Kay Sep 9 1940 May 30 1994  
Allerding Alvin Brown Apr 1 1910 Mar 26 1977  
Allerding Brett Earl Dec 24 1968 Dec 25 1968 son of Martin &  Susan
Allerding Charlie Jun 8 1890 Apr 7 1891 son of Lloyd & Jennie
Allerding Chester Earl May 7 1885 Mar 22 1949  
Allerding Clifford Herman Jan 15 1915 Sep 5 1965  
Allerding Connie June Aug 2 1938 Jul 28 2000  
Allerding Dennis O. Oct 16 1916 Apr 27 1995  
Allerding Hattie Jul 24 1860 Dec 15 1944  
Allerding Hubert M. May 7 1910 Aug 13 2002  
Allerding Ida A. Apr 16 1892 Feb 5 1967  
Allerding Jennie Alice May 1 1867 Mar 18 1932  
Allerding Jerry D. Feb 23 1953 Jun 1 1999  
Allerding John Jan 20 1838 Mar 24 1910  
Allerding Joshua George Nov 24 1977 Jul 26 1999  
Allerding Josiah Jess Nov 1835 Aug 3 1913  
Allerding Leroy Aug 15 1883 Mar 8 1966  
Allerding Lloyd Feb 22 1864 Sep 25 1936  
Allerding Marica Annette Apr 14 1973 Apr 15 1973  
Allerding Mary Alice Aug 2 1886 May 4 1985  
Allerding Mary E. Mar 26 1884 Jun 15 1963  
Allerding Merton R. Sep 2 1928 Mar 15 1970 MI PFC 127 Inf 32 Inf Div WW II
Allerding Orvin Sep 1 1893 Feb 23 1969  
Allerding Otis Dec 10 1879 Apr 19 1962  
Allerding Patricia A. 18 Jan 1930 8 Oct 1990  
Allerding Phyllis L. Jul 25 1933 Dec 8 2001  
Allerding Ruby A. Aug 1 1897 Jul 28 1985  
Allerding Scott L. Sep 13 1884 Nov 11 1943  
Allerding Stella Feb 14 1888 May 7 1966  
Allerding Vern C. Dec 6 1906 Feb 21 1984  
Allerding Wilda M. Jun 13 1910 Sep 8 1995  
Allerding William J. Feb 11 1877 Dec 28 1961  
Altoft Albert W. Nov 13 1930 Jun 16 1998  
Altoft Alfred W. Jun 25 1908 Jul 23 1985  
Altoft Evelyn M. Oct 5 1917 Mar 25 1988  
Altoft George Dec 26 1829 May 8 1901  
Altoft George F. Mar 20 1852 Dec 31 1934  
Altoft Harriet A. Apr 4 1882 May 29 1974  
Altoft infant May 20 1929 May 20 1929 child of Alfred & Minnie
Altoft Jesse Alfred Oct 14 1880 Mar 26 1962  
Altoft Mary Oct 6 1827 Aug 18 1906  
Altoft Ray J. Sep 28 1945 Sep 13 1997  
Ames Lester M. Jul 5 1894 Oct 4 1947  
Amperse Iva H. Apr 15 1868 Mar 6 1912  
Anderson Able Dec 4 1900 Jun 23 1978  
Anderson Albert H. Jan 3 1927 Jul 31 2003  
Anderson Edward Eugene Jun 6 1933 Nov 11 1997  
Andrew Elsie M. Jul 23 1916 Jan 29 1996  
Andrus Anna O. May 3 1893 Jan 25 1983  
Andrus Charles E. Dec 26 1916 May 26 1986  
Andrus Emma M. Jul 23 1916 Jan 29 1996  
Andrus Frank Oct 5 1855 Feb 4 1934  
Andrus Fred Apr 2 1858 Apr 4 1924  
Andrus Ida Jun 29 1860 Nov 26 1934  
Andrus Jeremiah Enoch Dec 4 1891 Feb 17 1973  
Andrus Lela B. Sep 16 1882 Aug 27 1959  
Andrus Miles Frank Mar 20 1882 Jun 3 1938  
Andrus Nellie Mae Jun 29 1860 Nov 23 1946  
Andrus William Henry Apr 27 1888 May 1 1934  
Anspaugh Allen E. Nov 20 1923 Oct 16 1939  
Anspaugh Bobby E. Nov 20 1919 Jan 11 1921  
Anspaugh Harriett H. Dec 3 1899 Aug 3 1982  
Anspaugh John Wesley Sep 5 1926 Jul 24 1931  
Anspaugh Leo W. Nov 28 1917 Jul 18 1926  
Anspaugh Richard L. Jan 10 1921 Aug 18 1936  son of Thurlow & Harriett  
Anspaugh Thurlow W. Jun 13 1898 Dec 24 1958  
Aspinall Annette Sue Jul 15 1959 Jul 15 1959  
Aspinall Charles Sep 20 1865 May 13 1944  
Aspinall Floyd Jun 23 1903 Apr 5 1982  
Aspinall John Andrew Mar 19 1874 Mar 31 1951  
Aspinall Lydia Jan 12 1838 Dec 21 1917  
Aspinall Marjorie Elaine 1924 Oct 17 1945  
Aspinall Mary Belle Aug 6 1876 Dec 14 1942  
Aspinall Rickena  Oct 22 1872 Oct 26 1960  
Aspinall Robert R. Oct 4 1822 Mar 17 1891  
Aspinall Robert V. Nov 19 1933 Jan 29 2004  
Aspinall Vada E. Jan 26 1913 May 17 2004  
Aspinall William Jun 6 1859 Apr 30 1902  
Atkins Dale R. Mar 27 1948 Jun 3 1990  
Austin Charles A. Oct 27 1854 Mar 20 1921  
Babcock Edna B. Apr 9 1900 Apr 9 1987  
Babcock James D. Jan 31 1898 Aug 24 1975 Sgt. US Army WW II
Backus Dolly J. Aug 1 1825 Jan 16 1917  
Badder Helen L. Jul 31 1935 Dec 12 2004  
Baine Catharine Sep 11 1797 Jan 30 1887 wf of John
Baine Eliza Ann Dec 15 1833 Sep 17 1912  
Baine Emma Jane Nov 13 1857 Jul 29 1898  
Baine G. Franklin Jul 5 1854 Jan 4 1891  
Baine Hazen Clare Mar 10 1898 Sep 6 1898 son of Henry & Emma
Baine John Henry Nov 29 1852 Aug 9 1904  
Baine Marion E. Apr 20 1870 Jan 17 1901  
Baine Vernon Dale Oct 11 1884 Jan 11 1885 son of Henry & Emma
Baine William Martin Apr 8 1830 Apr 23 1905  
Baird Darcy Lionel Dec 7 1906 Aug 21 1964  
Baker Enan Ballou Dec 1851 Jun 30 1923  
Baker Frank C. Nov 1 1882 Oct 14 1917  
Baker Garretston 1863 Mar 9 1902  
Baker Rex Jonas Oct 28 1918 Oct 28 1918  
Baker Roderick B. May 26 1906 Apr 22 1972  
Bancroft Charles Millard Jan 29 1901 May 10 1973  
Bancroft Mary A. 1910 Sep 14 1934*  
Barber Clark A. Oct 23 1852 Apr 21 1935  
Barber Delos J. Apr 14 1854 Jun 3 1907  
Barber Eliza J. Feb 16 1834 Mar 27 1913  
Barber Ellen Apr 20 1857 Apr 2 1931  
Barber Jessie May Aug 7 1904 Jan 26 1978  
Barber King 1855 1865  
Barber Lewis B. Apr 16 1826 Feb 20 1899  
Barber William Henry Jun 11 1838 Oct 27 1915 Civil War
Barber William J. Jul 12 1899 Jan 22 1955  
Barber  William Jr. Jul 8 1927 Jul 24 2007  
Barlow Crystal G. Jun 13 1918 Apr 21 2003  
Barlow William Paul Apr 7 1909 Jan 26 2006  
Barnes Ruby Louise Mar 15 1913 Sep 14 1992  
Barnum Abel Mar 18 1777 Aug 10 1859  
Barnum Alta Mar 25 1874 Sep 25 1875  
Barnum Anna Nov 8 1776 Feb 10 1861  
Barnum Anna J. Mar 11 1898 Jul 28 1974  
Barnum Arah J. Nov 18 1834 Feb 16 1903  
Barnum Austin C. Aug 21 1847 May 22 1929  
Barnum Betsey J. Aug 9 1816 Mar 22 1876  
Barnum Betsy Nov 17 1779 Apr 12 1863 wf of Zebulon
Barnum Betty L. May 31 1918 Jun 29 1953 WWII Veteran
Barnum Charlie N. May 11 1854 Dec 22 1854 son of Henry & Sarah
Barnum Dora M. Jan 2 1872 Nov 14 1952  
Barnum Dorothy Feb 25 1906 Jul 15 1990  
Barnum Elwood H. Oct 25 1895 May 21 1965  
Barnum Emma I. Dec 16 1852 Mar 10 1932  
Barnum Ersula Aug 31 1853 Feb 1 1888  
Barnum Eunice Apr 12 1826 Mar 15 1902  
Barnum Eva Jane Jan 22 1853 Jun 12 1934  
Barnum Glen Dale Jul 19 1932 Jan 20 1979  
Barnum Harlow C. Apr 1 1904 Feb 9 1967  
Barnum Hazel M. Dec 8 1895 Jun 2 1976  
Barnum Helen      
Barnum Henry  B. Nov 18 1825 Apr 9 1894  
Barnum Herbert T. Nov 8 1857 Aug 31 1863 son of Henry & Sarah
Barnum Horace F. Apr 27 1860 Jun 28 1937  
Barnum James Jay Sr. Apr 13 1917 Nov 15 1976  
Barnum Jennie E. May 12 1870 Aug 1 1965  
Barnum John Feb 8 1801 May 22 1893  
Barnum John H. Dwight Aug 17 1880 Dec 17 1958  
Barnum John Jay Aug 14 1851 Aug 2 1922  
Barnum Julia Dec 10 1830 Dec 24 1904  
Barnum Lema G. Jul 11 1890 May 20 1977  
Barnum Loraine Marie Oct 3 1945 Jan 14 2009  
Barnum Lorina M, Apr 21 1830 Nov 20 1922  
Barnum Lydia E. Jun 16 1855 Sep 27 1939  
Barnum Margarett Nov 6 1826 Jul 23 1845 wf of Melvin
Barnum Mary M. Nov 4 1880 Apr 15 1955  
Barnum Melvina Sep 5 1835 Sep 23 1921  
Barnum Miron C. Jul 8 1864 Sep 19 1943  
Barnum Orville C. Nov 29 1851 Jul 9 1934  
Barnum Ozro Grant Oct 26 1855 Dec 5 1940  
Barnum Polly  Dec 4 1832 Jul 28 1855 wf of Melvin
Barnum Preston A. Sep 6 1856 Sep 17 1859 son of LA 
Barnum Ruby Marie Jul 22 1922 May 18 1961  
Barnum Russell E. Sep 27 1899 Oct 25 1995  
Barnum Sarah A. 1821 Jan 11 1858 wf of Henry
Barnum Stella Mar 3 1871 Sep 24 1871 dau of A & M
Barnum Stephen Apr 9 1806 Nov 13 1843  
Barnum Truman P. Jan 15 1823 Jun 30 1913  
Barnum Wallace Blake Jan 20 1888 Jun 15 1928  
Barnum Walter Oct 25 1913 Nov 8 1913  
Barnum Walter S. Sep 13 1861 Jun 6 1949  
Barnum Zebulon Dec 11 1772 Nov 28 1848  
Barry Agnes V. Jun 7 1897 Jun 6 1984  
Barry Albert Ray Sep 27 1883 Jul 11 1904 son of Frederick & Susan
Barry Albert W. Jun 3 1908 Nov 11 1963  
Barry Charles J. Aug 11 1853 Sep 7 1921  
Barry Esther June 1736 Feb 3 1905 dau of Frederick & Susan 
Barry Frederick Jr. Mar 26 1882 Jan 6 1905 son of Frederick & Susan
Barry Frederick Sherman Sep 16 1843 Dec 13 1932  
Barry George H. Sep 16 1871 Sep 20 1954  
Barry Joan Marie Jun 12 1941 Apr 23 1943 dau of  Gene & Rosalie
Barry Lyman Apr 25 1851 Jul 27 1893  
Barry Mabel I. Jun 11 1905 May 15 1992  
Barry Mark May 15 1935 Aug 2 2009  
Barry Roland Nov 1 1894 May 1 1979  
Barry Stephen A. Oct 4 1845 Jul 7 1917  
Barry Susan Ann Dec 27 1852 Jul 26 1933  
Barry William B. Nov 2 1874 Oct 3 1901 son of Frederick & Susan
Barry  Leo J. Mar 30 1906 Sep 25 1991  
Barry  Marsha A. Apr 10 1936 Sep 29 1993  
Barton Gracie May 4 1874 Dec 16 1881 dau of SF & SL
Basler Alvin LeRoy Sep 16 1911 Dec 7 1974  
Basler Gladys L. Mar 31 1915 Jan 3 1981  
Bauer Jennie W. Jul 1888 Jan 27 1955  
Bayne Charles H. Aug 27 1881 Feb 13 1959  
Bayne Eva L. Sep 18 1891 Jan 3 1970  
Bayne Mary Jane Dec 28 1881 Sep 5 1954  
Bayne Phillip Apr 15 1842 Jun 7 1917  
Bayne Thursey H. May 6 1850 Dec 3 1927  
Becker Charles W. Jul 15 1873 Jan 28 1960  
Becker Clarissa Ann Feb 17 1881 Nov 25 1954  
Becker Clifton M. Feb 18 1904 Mar 16 1976  
Becker Dora Aug 14 1873 Mar 17 1957  
Becker Frank Feb 22 1876 Nov 8 1952  
Becker Leland Dell Sep 3 1904 Jun 18 1980  
Beckwith Kenneth Edward Oct 8 1922 Jan 25 2009  
Bell Emma 1869 Apr 11 1941  
Benedict Mary A. Jun 3 1838 Apr 15 1869 wf of EN
Benner Alice V. Jan 21 1904 May 13 1997  
Benner Effie R. Nov 9 1885 Sep 2 1942  
Benner Girden Newton Feb 8 1877 Dec 29 1956  
Benner Mildred V. Mar 6 1916 Mar 2 1998  
Benner Ruby Alice Oct 21 1881 Oct 27 1922  
Benner Victor M. Jan 24 1911 Sep 22 1983  
Benner Voyle W. Jun 17 1913 Dec 22 1992  
Bennett Loyal L. Sep 6 1942 Aug 9 1990  
BeVier Elias May 19 1852 Nov 30 1929  
BeVier Martha C. Apr 1 1853 Apr 7 1936  
BeVier Samuel Jun 24 1878 May 21 1886  
Bissett Matilda E. Aug 4 1840 Apr 4 1905  
Blodgett Irene Aug 21 1899 Sep 17 1899  
Blood Andrew O. Sep 25 1859 Feb 23 1863  
Blood Celia I. Mar 8 1892 Jan 26 1908  
Blood Eliza Jane Aug 20 1821 Sep 29 1882  
Blood Ella H. Mar 10 1854 Sep 27 1919  
Blood Elsie E. Aug 21 1854 Aug 5 1889  
Blood Franklin Joseph Sep 1 1846 Jun 17 1927  
Blood Ida  E.  Jan 5 1867 Mar 31 1917  
Blood John C. Dec 10 1844 Jan 6 1922  
Blood Rosena A. Jul 1 1835 Dec 21 1904  
Blood Samuel C. Feb 15 1821 Nov 4 1909  
Blood Sherley C. May 16 1895 Aug 29 1963  
Blood Vida E Nov 5 1902 Jul 3 1997  
Bogardus Amy G. 1806 May 15 1882  
Bogardus Mary A. Oct 23 1836 Jun 4 1873 wf of James 
Bogardus Thomas O. 1809 May 11 1897  
Boice Anna Mary Feb 6 1865 May 3 1942  
Boice Clinton Sylvester Mar 25 1859 Aug 5 1933  
Boice Evelyn A. Mar 28 1863 Dec 24 1906 wf of Clinton
Boice Hazel May Feb 22 1899    
Boice Ila A. Mar 3 1856 May 10 1878  
Boice Judson A. Aug 21 1829 Jun 4 1879  
Boice Mary A. Mar 28 1833 May 26 1899  
Bolton Alfred May 11 1832 Feb 24 1902  
Bolton Emma J. Aug 28 1844 Dec 12 1913  
Bolton Emma L. Sep 11 1866 Sep 28 1888  
Booher Alfred Oct 14 1868 Dec 21 1956  
Booher Mabel Fern Apr 24 1889 Jan 17 1955  
Booher Mary Ann May 21 1860 Sep 29 1947  
Booher Mary Irene Jan 3 1874 May 28 1945  
Booher Opal Maxine Oct 7 1926 Sep 23 2006  
Booher Victor Sep 4 1903 May 7 1994  
Booher Wesley Sep 17 1882 Jan 21 1947  
Boorom Arvilla C. Aug 20 1895 Jul 28 1975  
Boorom Floyd Jay Jan 28 1892 Feb 5 1977  
Boorom Theodore May 26 1921 Feb 21 1998  
Boulter Harry Lee Jan 10 1948 Apr 13 2005  
Boyle George C. Mar 7 1920 May 17 1999  
Bragdon Caroline May 26 1828 Apr 6 1918  
Bragdon Emma J. May 14 1875 Aug 9 1953  
Bragdon Fred S. abt 1856 1932  
Bragdon George Jun 18 1820 Nov 26 1900  
Bragdon James A. Nov 6 1859 Jun 12 1943  
Bragdon Susan A. 1852 1933  
Brill Charles D. Sep 5 1932 Aug 16 1998  
Brisbin Don C. Dec 21 1917 Jan 15 1945 MI  Pfc 103 Inf 43 Div WW II
Brisbin George V. May 26 1893 Jul 14 1976  
Brisbin Ivah D. May 26 1898 Dec 15 1974  
Brisbin Neil R. Oct 31 1922 May 18 1945 MI Pvt 307 Inf 77 Div WW II
Brisbin Shannon Duane Sep 5 1928 Dec 31 1953 MI Pvt 429 QM Subs Depot Co.
Bronson Eli George Feb 19 1874 Sep 11 1956  
Bronson Minnie Elnora Aug 23 1875 Aug 30 1936  
Bronson Willard Clair Mar 8 1898 Dec 29 1911  
Brooks Charles O. Apr 18 1849 Apr 17 1927  
Brooks Emma O. Aug 28 1857 Jan 17 1907  
Brooks Lydia 1810 1897  
Brown Agnes Elizabeth Feb 15 1888 Feb 14 1967  
Brown Cecial  Marion 1897 Aug 26 1920  
Brown Charles D. Oct 14 1848 Mar 19 1918  
Brown Chauncy Apr 7 1821 Apr 2 1886  
Brown Chauncy G. Jan 1826 Feb 27 1902  
Brown Chauncy M. Aug 18 1858 Jan 23 1939  
Brown Edgar M. Jan 11 1852 May 14 1915  
Brown George H. Aug 19 1927 Dec 8 1994 WWII Veteran
Brown Harry L. Mar 21 1889 Oct 23 1927  
Brown Harry P. May 13 1897 Jun 4 1973  
Brown Jane Eleanor 1855 Feb 10 1933  
Brown Lila J. 1883 May 16 1899  
Brown Myrtle Jun 15 1871 Feb 19 1930  
Brown Tracy Ann Feb 22 1970 Feb 22 1970 dau of David & Patricia
Brown Tresa Edith May 25 1900 Mar 19 1987  
Brownell Phillip R. Mar 14 1955 Oct 31 1974 son of Stewart & Selma
Brownell Selma J. May 2 1929 Dec 12 2004  
Bruce Nelson Nov 3 1845 Jan 9 1907  
Bruce William R. Apr 22 1933 Jul 17 2009  
Brumbaugh Henry Jun 20 1833 Oct 29 1901  
Brumbaugh Lydia Jan 1 1839 Oct 21 1912 wf of Henry
Brush Mary Christina Oct 27 1867 Oct 22 1958  
Bryans Carl R. Jul 12 1908 Mar 9 1991  
Bryans Frank L. Aug 12 1951 Feb 9 1987  
Bryans Genevieve V. 1927    
Bryans John Feb 15 1908 Mar 4 1961  
Bryans Myrtle B. Oct 9 1911 Nov 13 2003  
Bryant Rutherford U. Mar 17 1897 Oct 15 1982  
Bryant Valenta I. Oct 24 1900 Nov 8 1972  
Bucher Jeffrey Orluv Nov 12 1959 Aug 19 1993  
Bucher Kenneth B. Oct 16 1910 Oct 28 1974  
Buck Anna Sophia Apr 21 1875 Oct 24 1953  
Buck Ethel A. Sep 13 1912 May 22 2003  
Buck Howard Kendall Nov 10 1913 May 2 2005  
Buck John Byington Sep 7 1857 Oct 23 1930  
Buck Oscar B. Nov 16 1917 Dec 7 1919  
Bull Floyd Kirk Jul 19 1891 Nov 15 1972  
Bull Roman Jun 7 1863 Aug 10 1948  
Bump Beatrice Lucinda Feb 24 1890 Feb 10 1905 dau of EJ & SA
Bump Carlton A. Mar 2 1904 Nov 4 1988  
Bump Clarence A. Mar 2 1904 Sep 18 1987  
Bump Eddie J. Jul 11 1862 Feb 25 1934  
Bump Edward Jan 28 1821 Nov 22 1887  
Bump Ella N. Jun 30 1856 Sep 30 1859 dau of E & J
Bump George W. Oct 10 1844 May 26 1911  
Bump Hazel F. May 25 1905 Apr 2 1991  
Bump Joanna Mar 10 1823 Feb 17 1900 wf of Edward
Bump Max E. Oct 20 1891 Jul 25 1967  
Bump Myra E. May 24 1851 Aug 7 1920  
Bump Myrtle L. Feb 29 1904 Sep 7 1997  
Bump Nellie E. Sep 11 1893 Aug 21 1992  
Bump Roy Oct 18 1887 Apr 5 1888 son of EJ & SA
Bump Stella A. Mar 8 1868 Mar 30 1943  
Burd Albina E. May 30 1846 Jul 1 1896  
Burd Deliah Aug 3 1801 Apr 18 1872  
Burd Effa A. Feb 10 1868 Nov 16 1876 dau of William & Albina
Burd Frances N. May 10 1844 Dec 26 1926  
Burd Harriet 1842 Feb 12 1875 wf of John
Burd Henry Oct 1 1801 Aug 11 1862  
Burd John Nov 29 1837 Feb 22 1914  
Burd Orth R. Sep 22 1879 Sep 10 1880  
Burd William H. Jul 1 1840 May 5 1905  
Burdick Austin E. Mar 1824 Sep 5 1906  
Burdick Blank G. May 7 1922 Jul 8 1986 PFC US Army WW II
Burdick Harriet L. 1830 Aug 10 1899 wf of Austin
Burry Nicholos Nov 18 1834 Feb 16 1922  
Bush Marilyn D. Oct 5 1932 Jul 12 1990  
Bush Orville A. Nov 7 1925 Jan 18 1981 AVN Cadet US Army WW II
Bush William E. Sr. Dec 16 1930 Jun 18 2000  
Busson Paul F. May 30 1936 Aug 10 2000  
Butolph Edith May 13 1891 Mar 22 1968  
Butolph Florence May 20 1864 Dec 19 1903 wf of William
Butolph Frances W. Dec 26 1898 Mar 5 1915 dau of W & F
Butolph Fredrick H. May 15 1886 Jun 24 1971  
Butolph Millie Oct 1 1861 Sep 22 1942  
Butolph Ruth E. Jan 31 1919 Oct 15 1924 dau of F & E
Butolph William Aug 13 1862 Jun 26 1922  
Cain Clarissa T. 1832 Feb 2 1906  
Cain Eugene Aug 10 1855 Aug 16 1933  
Cain James A. Jul 30 1824 Apr 22 1899  
Cain James Lorenzo Jul 11 1861 Dec 26 1938  
Cain Julia Jul 30 1859 Dec 15 1933  
Cain Leander A. Oct 4 1848 Jan 2 1924  
Cain Lucy A. Aug 19 1850 Aug 22 1934  
Cain Sarah H. Oct 12 1857 May 29 1937  
Cain William A. Nov 6 1820 Oct 16 1877  
Cain William A. Sep 2 1875 May 8 1937  
Cairns Bessie M. Jun 22 1887 May 24 1978  
Cairns Warren J. Dec 14 1884 Jun 11 1968  
Campbell Earle James Aug 15 1906 Mar 3 1979  
Campbell Sabra A. 1843 Oct 9 1911  
Campbell Samuel A. Jun 4 1827 Jun 22 1904  
Capers Steven James Mar 17 1953 May 29 1969 son of James & Alice
Card Marguerite J. Apr 14 1905 Jun 21 1981  
Carpenter Amy F. Aug 14 1827 Aug 6 1869 wf of James
Carpenter Beatrice Eudora Jun 7 1897 Oct 6 1984  
Carpenter Bernita June Jun 30 1924 May 5 1964  
Carpenter Cheryl Dawn May 23 1948 May 25 1948 dau of Duane & Mary
Carpenter Dawn Doreen  Dec 14 1924 Jun 20 1925  
Carpenter Dora  Jul 23 1920 Jul 23 1920 dau of Hale & Beatrice
Carpenter Duane Kay Sep 22 1927 Jan 26 1972 WWII Veteran
Carpenter Ellen J. Jul 16 1867 May 22 1933  
Carpenter Gary J. Mar 9 1947 Jun 5 1968 son of James & Benita
Carpenter Hale Jan 14 1898 Jul 24 1972  
Carpenter Irene M. Feb 2 1920 May 29 1971  
Carpenter Ivah Mae Dec 8 1882 Jun 26 1941  
Carpenter James B. Jun 24 1822 Apr 28 1889  
Carpenter James Franklin Mar 29 1923 Dec 17 1990 WWII Veteran
Carpenter Jay S. Sep 3 1860 Apr 23 1937  
Carpenter John Nov 25 1830 Apr 23 1922 Civil War
Carpenter John W. Feb 12 1864 Apr 25 1908  
Carpenter Josephine A. Apr 3 1863 Apr 15 1940  
Carpenter Judson R. Jun 30 1863 Feb 5 1936  
Carpenter Leslie B. May 12 1870 Jan 20 1895  
Carpenter Mary E. Apr 19 1840 Oct 22 1919  
Carpenter Mary O. Feb 22 1862 Feb 25 1894  
Carrington John Guy Nov 15 1942 Nov 15 1942  
Cast Agnes B. Dec 6 1915 Jul 28 1995  
Center A.G. Jan 1 1816 Jun 30 1896  
Center German Aug 23 1843 Aug 24 1870  
Center Luroy May 3 1859 Aug 27 1864  
Center Nancy May 11 1819 Jan 28 1862 1st wf of AG
Center Samantha Oct 11 1825 Oct 1 1883 2nd wf of AG
Chamberlain Alma Oct 2 1868 Oct 2 1868 dau of Lyman & Alma
Chamberlain Alma A. Feb 6 1829 Feb 21 1880 wf of Lyman
Chamberlain Lyman Nov 24 1824 May 6 1899  
Chamberlain Mary A. Mar 23 1824 Jul 3 1859 wf of Lyman
Chamberlain Nancy Feb 8 1835 May 8 1863 wf of Lyman
Cheney Albert H. Jan 31 1838 Sep 11 1911  
Cheney Alfred Feb 22 1816 Apr 12 1885  
Cheney Allie A. Apr 17 1871 Aug 20 1946  
Cheney Betsy J. 1850 Jun 2 1908  
Cheney Elenor 1839 Apr 23 1912  
Cheney Harriet M. May 14 1880 Jan 28 1953  
Cheney infant Sep 15 1878 Sep 18 1878 son of Albert & Elenor
Cheney infant  Sep 2 1902 Sep 2 1902 son of John & Nellie
Cheney infant  1904 1904 son of John & Nellie
Cheney Jennie K. 1854 1933  
Cheney John L. Feb 18 1881 Sep 12 1906  
Cheney Mary Nov 14 1821 May 19 1881  
Cheney Mattie M. Oct 6 1875 May 5 1947  
Chewning Icie Nov 20 1940 Jan 10 1995  
Christmas Lillie Jun 11 1850 Apr 7 1934  
Clark Gary Duane Feb 10 1955 Mar 15 1996  
Clark George S. Apr 1840 Nov 1 1911  
Clark Kevin Arthur Mar 19 1959 Apr 5 1959 son of Percy & Shirley
Clark Mary E. Jan 26 1841 Sep 5 1910  
Clemens Anna Belle Jun 23 1903 Apr 18 1979  
Clemens Merl Ray Dec 24 1912 Dec 20 1991  
Clemens Ray D. Jun 29 1891 Oct 12 1972  
Climer David Swisher Dec 24 1926 Jul 18 2004  
Cline Chloia Irene Oct 28 1900 Jun 29 1989  
Cline Lewis H. Mar 4 1906 Oct 17 1977  
Clough Wilma Lou Mar 19 1931 Mar 20 1998  
Clum Calvin E. Jul 22 1948 Nov 9 1997  
Clutier Mary Jennett Aug 2 1930 Feb 20 1931 dau of Francis & Josephine
Coats Abby Jane Jan 17 1840 Jun 8 1919  
Coats Agnes Oct 19 1891 Apr 6 1892 dau of George & Mona
Coats David R. Jan 11 1853 Mar 26 1923  
Coats E. P. Apr 15 1817 Jun 26 1893  
Coats George C. Aug 12 1887 Nov 30 1967  
Coats George Edwin May 24 1860 Jul 17 1935  
Coats George Washington May 7 1838 Dec 20 1897  
Coats Jennie I. Oct 15 1889 Jan 21 1957  
Coats Joanne  Nov 9 1942 Apr 19 1991  
Coats Jonathan Edwin May 6 1989 May 6 1989  
Coats Kendal A. Sep 2 1909 Apr 23 1985  
Coats Lois Margaret Dec 1 1909 Jan 24 1993  
Coats Martha J. Nov 24 1860 Nov 18 1890  
Coats Max E. Mar 28 1916 Aug 30 2001  
Coats Nona M. Nov 25 1864 Oct 25 1925  
Coats Roxanna Aug 16 1815 Feb 21 1897  
Cole Ambrose Lewis Jun 8 1825 Feb 22 1896  
Cole Betsy A.      
Cole Charles Henry May 12 1899 Feb 1 1986  
Cole Charles Robert Aug 26 1919 Jul 17 1991 WWII Veteran
Cole Elyzabeth Ann Jan 13 1833 Aug 6 1915  
Cole George Bennet Dec 9 1871 Sep 21 1933  
Cole Grace L. Apr 22 1879 Dec 22 1974  
Cole James Lewis Dec 12 1850 Jul 20 1921  
Cole John Ambrose 1860 1919  
Cole Lena Belle May 1 1900 Apr 27 1966  
Cole Mary E. 1852 1876  
Cole Melissa Aug 19 1854 Mar 28 1936  
Cole Myrtie B. Oct 3 1894 Feb 11 1963  
Cole Walter B. Jan 7  1895 Jan 27 1981  
Cole William Aaron Nov 4 1936 May 2 1959  
Cole William Arrow Aug 3 1856 Aug 21 1903  
Coleman Arthur C. Aug 2 1891 May 1 1978  
Coleman Clyde W. Nov 3 1896 Nov 24 1935  
Coleman Dora May May 5 1875 Nov 13 1953  
Coleman Dorothy M. Feb 2 1909 Jun 19 1992  
Coleman Evelyn Jean Apr 3 1931 Nov 25 1933 dau of Francis & Dorothy
Coleman Forrest E. Jun 3 1901 Nov 4 1975  
Coleman Francis J. Aug 20 1909 Feb 6 1996  
Coleman Jacquelin A. Mar 9 1936 Mar 12 1995  
Coleman Melvin Kenneth Sep 5 1911 Apr 12 1916 son of W & D
Coleman Myrtle L. Apr 10 1897 Dec 3 1986  
Coleman Retha E. Oct 6 1901 Oct 23 1967  
Coleman Robert Mar 5 1867 Mar 20 1927  
Coleman Sarah Lucy Oct 21 1868 Mar 7 1953  
Coleman William John Jun 10 1872 Oct 27 1935  
Collins Abbie E. 1923 Jul 8 1930  
Colvin Grace G. Jan 14 1894 Jan 9 1994  
Colvin Zenas C. Apr 9 1893 Jul 6 1972  
Colwell Grace L. May 5 1890 Feb 6 1954  
Colwell James B. Nov 14 1900 Jan 20 1985  
Colwell Ora Edgar Mar 18 1878 May 18 1945  
Colwell Zada Hannah  Jan 24 1899 May 25 1945  
Conley William H. 1854 Dec 6 1927  
Cook Alice R. Jan 8 1853 Feb 1 1853 dau of Charles & Emeline
Cook Charles H. Mar 6 1829 Mar 27 1882  
Cook Harold James Jun 29 1893 Jul 7 1956  
Cook Hattie Sep 4 1860 Oct 12 1860  
Cook Henrietta Sep 20 1859 Oct 4 1859 dau of Charles & Emeline
Cook Levi Feb 3 1804 Oct 29 1885  
Cook Norris H. 1856 Sep 20 1859 son of Charles & Emeline
Cook Susan R. Apr 5 1806 Feb 11 1885  
Cook William James Dec 5 1928 Sep 5 1994  
Cooper Benjamin Franklin Jul 24 1876 Aug 18 1952  
Cooper Claude Leon Oct 22 1907 Jan 27 1973 MI SK2 USNR WW II
Cooper Edna L. Feb 12 1886 Jun 11 1935  
Cooper Solomon Sep 7 1853 Jul 24 1938  
Cornell Villa Maria Apr 1850 Nov 4 1925  
Cornell Zebulan A. Feb 1838 Jun 27 1908 Civil War
Cotton Adella  Feb 1858 Feb 22 1944  
Cotton Cora E. Oct 26 1880 Feb 4 1976  
Cotton LaVancha S. Jul 12 1900 Sep 27 1993  
Cotton Leola Oct 21 1901 Oct 4 1902  
Cotton Lyle Sterling Feb 26 1885 Sep 17 1929  
Cotton Vernard W. Aug 4 1878 Apr 27 1967  
Cotton Winfield Scott Mar 7 1846 Mar 20 1906  
Covert Alberta Cora 1871 Jan 3 1947  
Covert Bert 1826 May 21 1909  
Covert Clarence P. Nov 30 1871 Jan 22 1932  
Covert Emily Ann Feb 7 1822 Jun 5 1903  
Covert Fannie M. 1873 1893  
Covert James Nelson 1845 Feb 21 1929  
Covert Melvina 1846 1875  
Covert Peter B. Jan 1 1817 Jun 18 1909  
Covert Rosalia 1856 Aug 15 1942  
Covey Almond Feb 15 1822 Jul 15 1867  
Covey Hannah B. Feb 23 1811 Aug 23 1865 wf of Elihu
Covey Hirman H. May 14 1828 Feb 11 1847 son of E & H
Covey James A. Dec 21 1851 Jul 29 1853 son of A & HL
Covey John W. Dec 19 1859 Jul 19 1861 son of A & HL
Cox Lawrence A. Aug 19 1920 Jun 18 2004  
Cox Marguriette A. Oct 14 1921 Mar 13 1994  
Crawford Alexander May 7 1822 Jan 8 1906 Civil War
Crawford Alexander 1861 1899  
Crawford Eva May 19 1863 Nov 23 1899  
Crawford Frank S. Apr 17 1871 Oct 4 1931  
Crawford John 1852 Jan 13 1931  
Crawford Lucy Janette Jul 28 1855 Mar 17 1932  
Crawford Phoebe A. Nov 7 1835 Feb 17 1900  
Crockford Benton Thomas May 15 1884 Dec 30 1947  
Crockford Cecil May Jan 9 1895 Feb 21 1905  
Crockford Charles  C. Sep 20 1872 Dec 23 1936  
Crockford Eathel Aug 12 1883 Mar 10 1974  
Crockford Henry Jun 4 1841 Feb 21 1922  
Crockford Joseph L. May 21 1861 Feb 7 1948  
Crockford Mary E. 1862 Aug 24 1937  
Crockford Millie Feb 8 1876 Jan 18 1930  
Crockford Nancy A. 1860 Aug 26 1945  
Crockford Nancy W. Apr 19 1840 Sep 21 1929  
Crockford William H. Jun 10 1866 Aug 12 1947  
Cronk Marinus S. Jan 16 1949 Nov 5 1997  
Cross Charles A. Aug 27 1913 Mar 17 1978  
Cross Edith G. May 27 1915 Mar 17 1978  
Cross Sharon Lee Sep 12 1946 Sep 29 2007  
Cummings Alice A. Aug 29 1854 Oct 20 1928  
Cummings Eugene Levi 1850 1891  
Cummings Gladys E. Jul 20 1889 Jun 20 1954  
Cummings Leo Eugene Apr 11 1887 Jul 1 1973  
Cummins Dorotha Alice May 26 1911 Sep 24 2007  
Curtis  David J. Feb 12 1946 Sep 4 1999  
Curtiss Clarence E. Apr 16 1915 Sep 20 2005  
Curtiss Marjorie  Mar 7 1922 Dec 24 1946  
Curtiss Ruby L. Apr 24 1912 Jun 29 2003  

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index