Barry County Cemetery Records

East Hickory Corners Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, Oct 19, 2009.

East Hickory Corners Cemetery burial listings were first transcribed and completed in December 1997 by Gordon Mitchell when he walked the cemetery and collected the initial information. Gordon Mitchell did a complete update again in 2004 by walking the cemetery. Additional information has been added by Sara Colburn with many birth and death dates extracted from newspapers and the Barry County records in October 2009. East Hickory Corners Cemetery is owned and maintained by Barry Township and is still being used today. 

East Hickory Corners Cemetery is just east of Hickory Corners near the Wesleyan Church, in the village, on the south side of the road.

 

Surnames S - V

 
Surname Given Name Birth Death Comments
Sackrider Betty Jane May 15 1923 Jan 19 1994  
Sage Beryl I. Feb 16 1919 May 11 1999  
Sage Mahlan H. May 16 1918 Aug 15 1987  
Salter Clyde S. May 19 1911 Oct 3 1986  
Salter Rose T. Sep 8 1912 Oct 18 1987  
Samis Lila A. Nov 18 1912 Dec 20 1992  
Samis Lorian A. May 5 1908 Jul 20 1979  
Sanders Johanna J. Sep 30 1924 Jun 6 1963  
Sands Leona I. 1919 1920  
Sanford Fred Myers Sep 5 1887 Feb 12 1956  
Sapp Chrystal M. Mar 23 1907 Oct 27 1973  
Sapp Harold Elmer Feb 2 1905 Jul 18 1985  
Sapp Thomas H. Apr 3 1940 Apr 23 2004  
Sattler David Allen May 29 1951 Jun 7 1951  
Schaffhauser Albert Feb 6 1870 Jul 28 1932  
Schaffhauser Andrew May 31 1839 Oct 19 1917  
Schaffhauser Andrew Isaac Jan 25 1897 Oct 14 1954 MI PVT USA WWI
Schaffhauser Anna Aug 28 1849 May 17 1937  
Schaffhauser Effa Apr 2 1877 Mar 12 1961  
Schaffhauser Ella Mary Apr 9 1874 Mar 20 1911  
Schaffhauser Jessie      
Schaffhauser Richard Aug 8 1927 Mar 10 1995  
Schilling Alice E. Jun 23 1856 Jun 29 1947  
Schley Merle Jul 29 1909 Mar 21 1966  
Schmidt Frederick W.  Oct 17 1933 Mar 3 1967 Sp 3 61 AAA AwBn 6 Arm
Schmidt Kyle James Dec 13 1991 Dec 13 1991  
Schneider Evelyn Peg Jul 20 1914 Jan 22 1981  
Schoolcraft George J. Dec 4 1899 Nov 29 1978  
Schutte Brent Mar 23 1998 Feb 6 2001  
Schutte Brianna Jan 26 2001 Feb 6 2001  
Schutte Donna S. Apr 12 1968 Feb 6 2001  
Schutte Edwin Larry Mar 10 1940 Aug 6 2009  
Schutte Eric Jul 7 1966 Feb 12 2001  
Sciamanna Vonna Apr 6 1947 Aug 11 2002  
Scott Ethel Apr 24 1920 Dec 29 2003  
Scott George W. May 28 1894 Aug 11 1966 Wagoner USA WWI
Scott Marie L. Aug 31 1900 Sep 15 1983  
Scott Stephen G. Jul 20 1915 Nov 10 1999 WWII Veteran
Scott William Carl Oct 4 1932 Jul 27 1990 PFC USA Korea
Scougal Phebe Mar 16 1855 Jun 2 1876 wf of Angus
Searles Gilbert J. Sep 2 1851 Jun 29 1930  
Searles Grace Jun 6 1887 Aug 27 1887 dau of Thomas & Jennie
Searles Jennie A. Jul 7 1860 Apr 1 1948  
Searles Sarah Francis Dec 30 1860 May 28 1933  
Searles Sophia Fida Sep 7 1854 Aug 31 1878  
Searles Thomas Edward Oct 27 1853 Jan 29 1923  
Searles Willard  Maurice Mar 7 1883 Nov 1 1962  
Sears Clifford C. Jul 17 1905 Aug 31 1973  
Seburg Pauline Margaret Jul 16 1907 Oct 4 1993  
Seburg Sidney L. Jun 29 1915 Feb 3 1987 CPL USA WWII
Selner Floyd D. Oct 1 1905 Nov 22 1975  
Selner Robert D. Oct 13 1924 Aug 12 1982  
Selner Rose May 22 1906 Jul 30 1996  
Sensiba Timothy Apr 26 1898 Jan 29 1978  
Sensiba Winifred Apr 2 1898 Apr 7 1996  
Shaffer Nettie M. Sep 20 1871 May 24 1958  
Sharp Cletus J. Apr 13 1897 Nov 15 1968 Vet WWI
Sharp Ethelwyn M. Sep 16 1901 Jan 6 1984  
Sheffield Kevin Allen Jul 19 1966 Feb 18 2002  
Sheffield Lloyd  A. Oct 27 1895 Mar 14 1966 WWI
Sheffield Lloyd George Oct 28 1928 Mar 23 1995 USA Vet
Sheffield Lorene G. Aug 29 1902 Nov 17 1997  
Sheffield Oscar Gordon Jul 23 1935 May 8 1936 son of Lloyd & Lorene
Sheldon Minnie A. Aug 8 1878 Nov 7 1957  
Shemberger Janice Kay Jun 28 1946 Apr 4 1996  
Sherman Garner M. Sep 30 1918 Jun 14 2000 SSGT USA WWII
Sherman Verna I. Jun 16 1913 Feb 24 1973  
Shoen Naomi Joan Jul 4 1933 Sep 17 2007  
Shoen Robert Marshall Jan 16 1929 Jul 31 1995  
Shook Alfred Robert Mar 1 1926 Aug 26 1995 COX USN WWII
Shook Duane B. Aug 15 1928 Apr 4 1988  
Shook Rita J. May 8 1930 Jan 1 2000  
Short Joanne M, Feb 3 1935 May 5 2006  
Shoup Phillip Lee May 1 1976 May 1 1976 son of Robert & Rita
Shoup Rita M. Feb 9 1935 Sep 24 1989  
Shoup Robert Francis Mar 9 1932 Sep 16 1965 PFC USMC Korea
Simmons Merle F. Jun 4 1919 May 16 1998 USA WWII
Simmons Sharon Lee May 11 1942 Oct 14 2007  
Simpson Grace M. Aug 17 1881 Dec 25 1953  
Simpson Myron H. Dec 5 1909 Dec 28 1982  
Simpson William Harrison Nov 27 1877 Mar 24 1944  
Simpson William Keen Nov 4 1857 Sep 28 1929  
Sinclair Edna May 26 1896 Dec 7 1971  
Sinclair Eliza H. Dec 8 1873 Feb 25 1961  
Sinclair Frank A. 1874 1940  
Sinclair Gertrude S. Mar 10 1919 Jul 4 1998  
Sinclair Hal Nov 13 1895 Nov 24 1958  
Sinclair Harry A. Feb 7 1901 Sep 21 1972  
Sinclair Thelma M. Feb 19 1905 Feb 14 1993  
Skidmore Edna R. Aug  21 1906 Jul 25 1995  
Skidmore Ernie Mar 16 1889 Oct 17 1976  
Skoppas John Harry May 30 1916 Sep 8 1969 CPL USA AF WWII
Smith Albertina A. Jan 19 1903 Jan 2 1992  
Smith Alnetta Jan 19 1903 Jul 25 1984  
Smith Alta Fern Sep 11 1890 Feb 13 1962  
Smith Aristachus   Jan 26 1873  
Smith Arthur Rolland Jul 31 1929 Sep 25 2007  
Smith Barbara A. Jul 27 1925 Jun 9 1991  
Smith Beulah Sep 9 1910 Jan 24 2009  
Smith Carl B. May 7 1896 Jun 29 1913 son of H & N
Smith Clara R. Jul  11 1872 Feb 26 1873  
Smith Clarence B. Jul 9 1898 Aug 10 1988  
Smith Edith Aug 9 1906 Oct 11 1994  
Smith Edna Mar 19 1884 Jun 6 1903  
Smith Edna A. Aug 17 1871 Mar 19 1893 wf of William
Smith Fay Grace Aug 21 1865 Feb 22 1940  
Smith Fiola May Oct 7 1920 May 15 1999  
Smith Florence A. Apr 8 1900 Nov 8 1952  
Smith Florence B. Oct 14 1911 May 30 1992  
Smith Fred E. Apr 13 1885 Feb 21 1943  
Smith George M.   Apr 2 1871  
Smith Glenn Samuel Apr 27 1889 Aug 4 1963  
Smith Grace Lois Mar 31 1875 Jun 6 1948  
Smith Harold E. Jr. Feb 20 1928 Aug 15 2001  
Smith Harold G. Oct 26 1916 Apr 10 1978  
Smith Harold Lucius Nov 12 1896 Dec 22 1982 PVT USA WWI
Smith Harold M. Jan 26 1898 Mar 11 1965  
Smith Helen E. Mar 18 1849 Dec 26 1933  
Smith Henry F. 1867 1925  
Smith Howard L. Dec 1 1919 Jun 16 1995  
Smith James Carl Jul 25 1911 Feb 1 1973 PVT Co. A 12 Eng WWII
Smith James M. Nov 16 1874 Jul 1 1955 PVT Col 157 Rgt Sp Amer War
Smith Joanna Nov 12 1896 Dec 22 1982  
Smith Joni Roseann 1953 1982  
Smith Kenneth L. Jan 23 1912 Feb 14 1984 PVT USA
Smith Kenneth N. Jan 7 1916 Dec 8 1990  
Smith Leonard A. Sep 4 1909 Aug 22 1976  
Smith LeRoy Jun 20 1885 Jun 26 1973  
Smith Lillian C. Jul 18 1916 Sep 19 1991  
Smith Luella Jul 5 1922 Mar 13 1998  
Smith Lydia L. May 8 1903 Jun 22 1976  
Smith Margaret Jun 6 1798 Apr 17 1866  
Smith Margaret Feb 6 1848 Feb 7 1918  
Smith Margaret E. Jul 5 1917 Feb 29 1992  
Smith Marian F. Jun 26 1931 Nov 9 1997  
Smith Mariette Mar 12 1813 Mar 29 1848 wf of Charles
Smith Marquita M. May 19 1917 Feb 9 1990  
Smith Nettie A. Apr 9 1872 Feb 25 1918  
Smith Richard H. Jul 20 1896 Jan 27 1964  
Smith Robert W. 1924 1943  
Smith Rolland W. Jun 19 1908 May 4 1985  
Smith Roy Jun 20 1885 Jun 26 1973  
Smith Vida E. Apr 11 1857 Nov 16 1948  
Smith Vina L. Mar 19 1881 Jul 9 1933  
Smith William Nov 20 1848 Mar 23 1921  
Smith William Nicholas Jun 15 1992 Aug 17 2008  
Sniffin Herbert Leslie Apr 5 1890 Jul 1 1982  
Sniffin Lulu Belle Jan 26 1889 Oct 16 1958  
Snyder B. Mayme Oct 11 1899 Feb 27 1981  
Snyder Barbara I. Apr 8 1897 Feb 3 1988  
Snyder Clarence H. Jul 29 1888 Sep 18 1964  
Snyder Harry P. Dec 25 1927 Jul 30 2005  
Snyder Harry W. Sr. May 26 1894 Jan 23 1980  
Snyder Patricia M. Jul 31 1928 Oct 27 1986  
Solomon Anne Dec 8 1830 Jun 13 1877  
Solomon Bathsheba Sep 25 1839 Jan 25 1906  
Solomon Cash Luther Jan 27 1878 Feb 27 1969  
Solomon Cassius J. Apr 20 1869 Jan 27 1876 son of Phillip & Bathsheba
Solomon F. P. May  4 1815 Feb 13 1875  
Solomon Phillip L. Oct 2 1838 Dec 6 1918  
Solomon Rosebud Nell Sep 27 1879 Nov 14 1951  
Solomon Russell Jun 23 1871 Jul 28 1894 son of Phillip & Bathsheba
Sonneville Catharina Nov 22 1835    
Sonneville Cornelius Jan 21 1871 Feb 6 1925  
Sonneville Isaac Jul 15 1874 Dec 23 1931  
Sonneville Rose A. Dec 6 1908 Oct 10 1997  
Sonneville William Dec 8 1834 Oct 4 1901  
Sonneville William H. Feb 2 1906 May 26 1973  
Spieldenner Louis Alvin May 23 1902 Dec 27 1984  
Spieldenner Margaret Jun 23 1899 Apr 5 1968  
Sprague Charlotte Alba May 22 1887 Jun 1 1966  
Sprague George U. Mar 23 1868 Jul 24 1954  
Sprague Merl C. Sep 3 1894 Mar 2 1959 Pvt Com. Casual Det WWI
Sprague Rosella M. Sep 3 1873 Feb 26 1943  
Sprinkle Marjorie M. Aug 27 1919 Dec 14 2008  
Sprinkle Robert C. May 20 1918 Mar 19 2002  
St. Clair Helen M. Jan 31 1905 Sep 29 1999  
St. Clair Kenneth E. May 24 1911 Mar 4 1985  
Stafford Edward S. Mar 2 1914 Jul 22 2000  
Stafford Ruby E. May 2 1916 Aug 8 1989  
Stafford Shereen Marie Mar 17 1967 Mar 18 1967  
Stahl Peter Homer Oct 25 1845 Oct 23 1917  
Stahl Sarah Lydia Oct 5 1855 Dec 21 1945  
Staley Robert D. Jr. Nov 10 1955 Oct 24 1993  
Stampfler Eleanor L. Jun 17 1913 Jun 5 1996  
Stampfler Joseph P. Mar 26 1912 Apr 9 1996  
Stampfler Neal E. Jan 26 1956 Dec 9 1971 son of Ambrose & Georda
Stanley Albert Jun 17 1835 Dec 20 1910  
Stanley Ernest B. Jun 30 1869 Mar 6 1872 son of Albert & Margette
Stanley George J. Feb 27 1866 Jan 2 1922  
Stanley Hattie Mae Mar 22 1869 Jun 7 1954  
Stanley John A. Jul 29 1890 1918  
Stanley Mary Aug 10 1833 Oct 4 1910  
Stanley William Jun 10 1874 Feb 13 1946  
Stanton Lila Eleanore Jul 13 1888 Jan 22 1959  
Stanton Marcia Jean Apr 6 1928 Aug 5 2001  
Steadman John Aug 19 1808 Sep 27 1874  
Steadman Nancy A. Jun 16 1814 Nov 20 1884  
Stearns Cora B. Oct 28 1873 May 29 1904  
Stein Merle Deigh Sep 10 1882 Jun 9 1972  
Stein Sarah D. 1880 1939  
Stermer Stanley J. Dec 29 1948 Nov 22 1986  
Stevens Floyd Feb 6 1918 Jun  16 1967  
Stevens Charles H. Apr 16 1881 Dec 26 1941  
Stevenson Della W. Apr 14 1886 Jan 8 1987  
Stock John Feb 20 1825 Sep 26 1886  
Stoddard Donald B. Jan 12 1918 Feb 12 1997 PFC USA WWII
Stoddard Ida May Oct 4 1914 Oct 23 1980 (Pennock)
Stowitts Bertina J. Jul 26 1918 Sep 3 2002  
Stowitts Ralph S. Jun 25 1908 Nov 30 1977  
Stratton Berle E. Sep 16 1903 Mar 24 1978  
Strauss Madelyn G. 1895 1967  
Striebel William F. Jan 29 1909 Aug 3 2001  
Struwin Bessie M. Nov 21 1888 May 8 1972  
Struwin Walter H. May 28 1882 Dec 22 1944  
Stuck Ellen C. Feb 7 1880 Jul 30 1969  
Stuck James J. Sep 24 1878 Jun 12 1960  
Stuck Vernon G. Jan 31 1954 Jul 31 1971 son of Loren & Jean
Stuck Mamie Elizabeth Sep 21 1915 Nov 26 1993  
Sullivan Alice D. Sep 23 1936 Jun 11 1996  
Swadline Roderick Jul 23 1914 Jan 7 1982 PFC USA WWII
Swadling Edward George Sep 24 1876 Aug 1 1958  
Swadling Emma J. Dec 31 1883 Nov 16 1962  
Swadling Roscoe M. May 26 1903 Mar 22 1975  
Swadling Veora S. Aug 20 1906 Sep 15 2001  
Swan Dorene Nov 28 1919 May 14 1996  
Swanson Charles W. Sep 3 1906 Nov 26 1917 son of Fred &  Ada
Swanson Edna M. Oct 8 1843 Apr 15 1921  
Swanson George Frederick Mar 2 1881 Jan 22 1913  
Swanson George W. May 25 1838 Jan 27 1911  
Swartout Burton B. 1867 Aug 11 1935  
Swartout Mattie A. Oct 12 1881 Aug 21 1954  
Sweezie Cathern Elizabeth Oct 29 1937 Feb 26 1977  
Sweezie Robert Lewis Aug 21 1934 Feb 26 1977  
Taber Marian P. Aug 5 1929 Jun 20 1987  
Tack Cornelius 1808 1889  
Tack Doris L. 1930 1939  
Tack Emma May 3 1878 Jan 1 1954  
Tack infant Oct 13 1940 Oct 13 1940 son of Leon & Mabel
Tack Isaac Oct 11 1833 Aug 17 1925  
Tack Jacob Oct 23 1867 Aug 16 1939  
Tack Lloyd D. Apr 16 1919 Nov 28 1982  
Tack Mable Mildred Dec 18 1912 Mar 5 2004  
Tack Nellie Jan 6 1834 Feb 14 1914 wf of Isaac
Tack Roger E. Sep 29 1950 Jul 27 1978  
Tack Rolland D. Jan 3 1905 Feb 24 1994  
Tack Sylvia M. May 1 1910 Jan 27 1996  
Tadlock Irene Mar 17 1912 May 29 1958  
Taggart Velnoe Feb 26 1896 Nov 1 1956  
Talmage Verner L. Dec 10 1911 Nov 29 1996  
Taylor Cassius M. 1857 1894  
Taylor Earnest Garfield Jan 16 1883 Oct 25 1966  
Taylor Jack P. Dec 24 1936 Mar 5 1977  
Taylor Nellie Aug 12 1888 Mar 6 1951  
Taylor Patricia Lynn Mar 23 1957 Apr 27 1977 dau of Jack & Charlene
Taylor Sarah Dec 22 1863 Oct 11 1912  
Taylor Thomas Richard Sr. Dec 4 1927 Jul 24 1987  
Teller Gladys F. Aug 27 1919 Jul 24 2003  
Teller Jerry L. May 19 1947 Jan 4 1998  
Teller John E. Jun 9 1916 Oct 14 1971  
Teller Max D. Dec 24 1918 Aug 7 1990 USA Vet
Teller Terry Lee Dec 30 1945 Jun 30 1967  
Teller Troy Dec 3 1971 Dec 3 1971  
Templeton Pluma D. 1853 Apr 7 1903 wf of AD
Terry Vera M. 1905 1944  
Tewell Blanche Aug 29 1914 Feb 7 1992  
Tewell Ira K. May 25 1896 Aug 6 1966  
Thomas Adeline May 31 1874 Oct 8 1890 dau of Reuben & Augusta
Thomas Augusta C. 1850 May 24 1890 wf of Reuben
Thompson Bradley Aug 22 1833 May 18 1896  
Thompson Cecil H. Dec 31 1891 Oct 26 1954  
Thompson Georgia Lee Dec 4 1952 Feb 16 1984  
Thompson Laura May 19 1807 Sep 16 1872 wf of J.
Thompson Lillian C. Sep 28 1862 Oct 4 1927  
Thompson Sue Ann Sep 18 1953 Jul 26 1980  
Thompson William P. Dec 1856 1936  
Thurston Drucile E. Jul 20 1927 Sep 14 2000  
Tilley Clair Earl Nov 28 1946 Oct 1969  
Tilton Chad Emmett May 27 1987 May 27 1987  
Tilton Frank E. Dec 2 1913 May 2 1992  
Tilton Vannetta B. Jun 17 1910 Mar 31 1972  
Tolles Belle O. May 5 1912 Feb 3 1985  
Tolles Boyd G. Feb 21 1886 Aug 24 1915  
Tolles Daniel P. Sep 9 1842 Jul 19 1919 Civil War - Co F 19 MI
Tolles Eleanor Jul 11 1844 Mar 1 1914  
Tolles Ella Sep 18 1853 Mar 3 1919  
Tolles Quincy May 1 1849 Sep 30 1928  
Tolles Randolph B. R. Oct 8 1963 Nov 1 1981 son of Boyd & Shirley
Tolles Ruby Maxine Oct 14 1915 Apr 14 2002  
Tolles Russell G. Mar 26 1910 Oct 1 1992  
Tolles Wilbur E. Apr 13 1908 Feb 22 1960  
Tompkins Anna M. Oct 17 1885 May 6 1905  
Tonkin Lawrence H. Apr 2 1911 Sep 23 1975  
Tonkin Valeria Ida Sep 29 1911 Jul 23 1986  
Tooze Ethelyn C. Jan 17 1891 Nov 1 1957  
Tooze Porter A. Feb 15 1888 Jan 3 1975  
Tooze Valeria I. Apr 2 1911 Jul 23 1986  
Torrey Infant Mar 6 1920 Mar 6 1920 son of George & Gladys
Torrey Jack Apr 6 1935 Jun 28 1955  
Town Kenneth W. Jan 14 1922 Sep 28 1988 WWII Veteran
Town Mabel Jun 15 1886 Oct 24 1974  
Town Wade May 24 1878 Dec 4 1962  
Towne Amelia N. Dec 14 1825 Jan 3 1880 wf of Obadiah
Towne Doris F. Mar 10 1921 Jan 16 1999  
Towne Earl A. Feb 13 1912 Dec 3 1988  
Towne Frank J. Jul 25 1857 Nov 18 1942  
Towne Lula M. Sep 12 1882 Sep 6 1884 dau of Frank  & Sarah
Towne Minnie M. Jun 15 1886 Oct 24 1974  
Towne Obadiah N. Jul 26 1826 Jul 26 1896  
Towne Raymond Frank Oct 8 1913 Sep 21 1929  
Towne Roy Apr 28 1888 Aug 13 1888 son of Frank & Sarah
Towne Sarah Jul 4 1859 Mar 9 1950  
Townsend George H. Sep 17 1863 Oct 17 1865 son of NE & M
Trafford Mary L. Oct 21 1873 Apr 24 1961  
Trafford Milton D. Aug 23 1873 Jul 8 1945  
Trepanier Dewey Jan 22 1899 Jun 28 1971  
Tretherick Hattie Mar 11 1883 Jul 22 1970  
Trethrick John Nov 10 1859 Dec 18 1930  
Trick Agnes E. May 1 1854 Dec 26 1934  
Trick Dorothy Lucille Sep 9 1907 Sep 24 1968  
Trick Edith M. Jun 8 1890 Feb 8 1980  
Trick Elias W. Feb 11 1892 Jan 25 1985  
Trick George Arthur Oct 15 1879 Jul 27 1951  
Trick Gerturde B. Jul 23 1880 Aug 13 1956  
Trick Gordon C. Sep 14 1924 Oct 26 1998 WWII Veteran
Trick Harvey J. Jun 11 1889 Nov 21 1960  
Trick John  William Sep 2 1844 Nov 22  1913  
Trick Shirley J. Jul 4 1922 Oct 18 1945 Pvt 1C I 376 Inf MI
Trine Alta May Aug 3 1886 Oct 1 1953  
Trine George T. Sep 12 1883 Nov 7 1953  
Trites infant - boy May 8 1951 May 10 1951  
Trumbull Henry S. Dec 2 1922 Feb 5 1989  
Trumbull Marie Gene Feb 3 1921 Oct 14 1995  
Tungate Albert I. Feb 18 1883 Apr 20 1956  
Tungate Byron F. Nov 6 1870 Dec 15 1936  
Tungate Dorothy M. Sep 1 1924 Jun 7 1965  
Tungate E. Louise Mar 21 1919 Jun 9 1979 VFW Aux
Tungate Gerald H. Sep 1 1908 May 10 1991  
Tungate Golda M. Jan 6 1903 Nov 22 1964  
Tungate Horace L. Jan 30 1912 Nov 13 1987  
Tungate Ida B. Dec 4 1873 May 10 1960  
Tungate Norman L. Jun 24 1948 May 11 1969 Sp4 USA Vietnam
Tungate William Henry Mar 4 1901 Nov 30 1996  
Tungate Willis E. Jun 11 1902 Dec 1 1977  
Tyler Edith L. Oct 7 1878 Jul 14 1941  
Tyler William H. Mar 8 1869 Sep 27 1931  
Uhrich Luella Mae Nov 24 1920 Jul 13 1963  
Underly Eugene L. Aug 31 1945 Jun 19 1973  
Underly Harold S. Jul 2 1909 Aug 15 1994  
Underly Rosalyn Oct 31 1909 May 14 1974  
VanCamp Sharon D. Dec 30 1944 Jun 20 1977  
Vandenbosch Brian Sep 4 1968 Apr 15 1999  
VanderBush Peter Feb 20 1874 Apr 26 1933  
VanderKlay Amber Jean Oct 3 1985 Oct 12 1985 dau of Randal & Donna
Vanett Isabell E. Feb 28 1921 May 26 1991  
VanHorn Florence A. Nov 26 1904 Mar 20 2002  
VanLuke Edith Dec 19 1871 Apr 12 1944  
VanLuke Erma Alice Jul 16 1908 Oct 7 1967  
VanLuke Fred Jul 23 1867 Sep 4 1946  
VanLuke Gerald Edwin Jun 18 1912 Mar 15 1913  
VanLuke Homer L. Sep 25 1881 May 20 1958  
VanLuke Howard 1907 1913 son of Homer & Theresa
VanLuke Jane Dec 17 1831 Nov 22 1906 wf of Peter
VanLuke John Oct 11 1795 Mar 21 1876  
VanLuke Kate Mar 10 1799 Jun 7 1877 wf of John
VanLuke Peter Apr 25 1831 Jan 31 1916  
VanLuke Roland M. Aug 27 1904 Jan 27 1906  
VanLuke Ronald G. Aug 27 1905 Jan 27 1907  
VanLuke Theresa Jan 8 1887 Nov 24 1955  
VanLuster Joanna 1834 Mar 13 1896  
VanLuster Mary Mar 21 1868 Jul 28 1948  
VanLuster Peter Jul 18 1861 Jul 20 1946  
VanLuster William Jan 23 1825 Mar 3 1888  
VanPelt Ruth E. Sep 2 1912 Nov 21 1999  
Vaughan Mary Irene Jun 3 1892 Nov 29 1984  
Verbridge Isaac Feb 16 1859 Apr 26 1883 son of Solomon & Joanna
Verbridge Jennie 1861 1903 dau of Solomon & Joanna
Verbridge Mary 1860 1903 dau of Solmon & Joanna
Verbridge Solomon Oct 19 1826 Oct 25 1903  
Verbridge Joanna Aug 12 1828 Aug 6 1870 dau of Solomon & Joanna
Verdine Jane Jan 28 1816 Apr 7 1897  
Verdine John Sr. Jun 19 1821 Apr 10 1900  
Vicol Bonnie M. Feb 28 1937 Mar 15 2006  
Vicol Constantin Nick Nov 12 1931 Feb 28 2008  
Vincent David Allen Sep 18 1939 Sep 5 1983  
Vincent Eiber C. May 18 1915 Jun 2 1965 IL, PVT WWII
Vincent Eugene R. May 5 1925 Mar 25 1969 USN WWII
Vincent Jeffrey A. May 1 1963 Apr 7 1993  
Vincent Rose Ann 1949 1967  
Vincent Rose Marie Aug 4 1930 Sep 20 1998  
Vincent Victor A. Dec 3 1912 Nov 16 1966  
Visnich Mileta May 3 1890 Dec 11 1964  
Visnich Orpha Cleo Aug 22 1896 Dec 15 1974  
Vorva Gerald J. Apr 11 1943 May 17 2000 USA Vet
Vorva Ruth Faye Aug 6 1919 Dec 22 1989  
Vorva William J. Jan 24 1914 Feb 10 2000  

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index