Barry County Cemetery Records

East Hickory Corners Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, Oct 19, 2009.

East Hickory Corners Cemetery burial listings were first transcribed and completed in December 1997 by Gordon Mitchell when he walked the cemetery and collected the initial information. Gordon Mitchell did a complete update again in 2004 by walking the cemetery. Additional information has been added by Sara Colburn with many birth and death dates extracted from newspapers and the Barry County records in October 2009. East Hickory Corners Cemetery is owned and maintained by Barry Township and is still being used today. 

East Hickory Corners Cemetery is just east of Hickory Corners near the Wesleyan Church, in the village, on the south side of the road.

 

Surnames D - G

 
Surname Given Name Birth Death Comments
Dacey Mary Eileen Jun 5 1910 Nov 1 1992  
Dack Francis Kenneth Feb 21 1939 Jun 29 1987  
Daly Joseph C. Jun 9 1901 Aug 24 1980  
Daly Minnie Jan 26 1880 Apr 27 1959  
Daniels Claire E. Feb 14 1909 Jan 15 1986  
Daniels Glenn B. Sep 5 1885 May 31 1956  
Daniels Harry C. Oct 4 1888 Apr 22 1965  
Daniels John D. Mar 30 1906 Jan 16 1977  
Daniels Sue Jun 27 1885 Jun 13 1967  
Davenport Grover Jan 1 1885 Feb 18 1946  
Davis Aletha Apr 16 1930 Nov 18 1981  
Davis Bertha M. May 3 1891 Dec 24 1960  
Davis Charles G. Mar 3 1903 May 10 1976  
Davis Harold R. Oct 21 1917 Jan 30 1982 1st Lt USA WWII
Davis Judith A. Oct 26 1949 Oct 21 1972  
Davis Robert R. Oct 21 1954 Sep 25 1971 son of Roger & Mame
Davis Ross O. Sep 9 1893 Mar 3 1955  
Davis Sandra Mae Jan 16 1948 Aug 22 1992  
Davis Thomas John Jan 21 1962 Oct 19 2001  
Davis Ardia Ross Feb 27 1927 Aug 23 1954 S1 USNR WWII
Davis Frank Jul 11 1896 Jul 2 1989  
Day Bethel M. Aug 4 1910 Jun 11 1969  
Day Luther T. Mar 26 1904 Feb 18 1999  
DeBolt Bryant C. Jul 31 1912 Nov 28 1959  
DeBolt Effa May Feb 25 1910 Jul 7 2005  
Decker L. Florence Mar 11 1911 Aug 11 2001  
Decker Lawrence C. Mar 11 1911 May 23 1990  
Decker Retta Florence Jun 23 1881 Nov 7 1952  
Decker Roy Weldon Jun 23 1876 Jul 9 1955  
Dees Hilda May 25 1914 Dec 22 2000  
Dees Louis J. Aug 9 1946 Feb 23 2008  
DeFields Arthur L. Jun 16 1920 Nov 18 2002 USA Vet
DeFields Emogene A. Jul 21 1919 Mar 24 1993  
DeKilder Peter J. Nov 28 1856 Oct 17 1925  
Demond Freda L. Sep 10 1914 Jul 23 1984  
Demond Roy R. May 1 1901 Jun 1 1979  
DePriester Blanche E. Aug 3 1900 Feb 6 1999  
DePriester Donald Jan 3 1907 Mar 26 1987  
DePriester Florence Susanna Jun 10 1878 Sep 28 1951  
DePriester Frances E. Sep 7 1911 Dec 21 2002  
DePriester Harold L. May 5 1897 Dec 27 1967 ND E2 USN WWI
DePriester Jerrold W. Feb 16 1942 Apr 26 2001  
DePriester William Jul 25 1888 Feb 28 1946  
DeRushia Elwynne J. Mar 17 1914 Aug 16 1958 Cpl HQ Co. Shaef WWII
Despins LeRoy H. Jul 28 1916 Nov 18 1988 WWII Veteran
Devers Grace  Eileen Jun 4 1914 Nov 1 1960  
Dewey Arlene Apr 26 1912 Jun 29 2003  
Dewey Charlotte M. Oct 6 1906 Dec 1 1974  
Dewey Clifford Clarence Mar 30 1856 May 1 1933  
Dewey Kenneth C. Feb 25 1913 Jul 10 1980  
Dewey Lovell Irwin Dec 10 1903 Apr 29 1958  
Dewey Marvin E. Aug 2 1935 Jan 13 2006  
Dewey Merle Miles Oct 3 1881 Feb 19 1921  
Dewey Nettie E. Mar 4 1862 Apr 8 1933  
Dewey Patrick Eugene Dec 18 1957 Dec 18 1957 son of Marvin & Judith
Dewey Roy V. Oct 8 1920 Sep 12 1997 SGT USA WWII
Dibble Laclain  Colby Sep 16 1849 May 30 1910  
Dibble Nancy M. Oct 1850 1910 wf of Colby
Dickerson Calvin B. Sep 9 1817 Sep 18 1898  
Dickerson Daniel J. Oct 9 1859 Jun 29 1930  
Dickerson Elizabeth J. 1839 1913  
Dickerson Emma Sep 7 1879 Dec 28 1949  
Dickerson Grant Nov 14 1867 Oct 8 1939  
Dickerson Henry H. Nov 1865 Jul 9 1911  
Dietrich Frank P. Jun 1850 1922  
Dietrich Louise Anna Aug 11 1857 May 13 1941  
Dimmick Dawn Aug 26 1960 Aug 12 2008  
Dingledine David Lee Nov 24 1961 Aug 13 1987  
Dingledine Philip Boyd May 14 1958 Sep 21 1978 son of Boyd & Margaret
Dishman Cheryl Marie Jun 28 1954 Feb 2 1955 dau of Crawford & Lena
Dishman Crawford D. Jan 3 1914 Jul 1 1975  
Dishman Lena E. Feb 16 1920 Nov 19 2001  
Doner Thelma I. Aug 15 1908 Jul 11 1976  
Doner William A. Apr 29 1914 Nov 16 1984 SSGT USA WWII
Donovan Clara m. Mar 2 1889 Nov 22 1972  
Donovan Clarence W. Apr 18 1912 Jul 24 1979  
Donovan Donna A. Nov 10 1911 Jan 16 1995  
Donovan Lewis w. Apr 7 1886 Aug 10 1960  
Donovan Wendall W. Dec 4 1940 Sep 25 1979 USA Vet
Doty Harriet E. Aug 8 1867 Jul 3 1953  
Doty John B. Aug 13 1851 Sep 2 1956  
Douglass Michele R. May 5 1957 Oct 20 2001  
Dove Clara Belle Sep 9 1867 Jul 20 1941  
Dove Ida      
Dove William H. Aug 25 1865 Apr 3 1950  
Dowd Ella Jul 18 1873 Jul 9 1959  
Dowd Elmer A. Dec 5 1869 May 30 1935  
Dowd Emma A. Jan 1 1850 Dec 4 1910 wf of John
Dowd Ernest LeRoy Jul 8 1885 May 7 1964  
Dowd John Gardner Feb 19 1842 Dec 25 1932 GAR
Dowd Myrtle Adeline Apr 19 1886 Jan 27 1968  
Drolet Charles Brunney Sep 24 1905 Feb 21 1965  
Drolet Charles N. Feb 22 1859 Nov 2 1918  
Drolet Gertrude L. Jun 27 1909 Mar 4 1975  
Drolet Nettie A. Oct 3 1865 May 10 1949  
Duane Terry S. Aug 26 1957 Sep 29 1990  
Dudley Charlotte Enola Dec 17 1904 Nov 23 1906 dau of Samuel & Clara
Dudley Clara Sep 12 1870 Apr 19 1929  
Dudley Howard F. Mar 16 1911 Nov 16 1994  
Dudley Madeline Feb 2 1928 Mar 1 1928  
Dudley Maggie Apr 21 1867 Apr 21 1894 wf of Samuel
Dudley Mildred A. Mar 4 1912 Jan 19 1999  
Dudley Richard Lee Jun 1 1943 Nov 4 1986  
Dudley Royal Samuel Oct 29 1900 Sep 23 1911 son of Samuel & Clara
Dudley Samuel James Mar 24 1870 Nov 9 1959  
Dudley Violet Irene Apr 28 1900 Sep 24 1984  
Dudley Wilbur Harold Apr 30 1898 Feb 3 1958  
Duncan Kenneth Allen Aug 16 1942 Aug 10 1995  
Dunning Alice Jun 19 1867 Nov 2 1942  
Dunning Beatrice O. Apr 1 1899 Mar 18 1982  
Dunning Leon O. Jan 28 1898 Aug 21 1998  
Dunning William H. Mar 3 1867 Jan 11 1941  
Durkee David G. Apr 29 1930 Mar 11 1998  
Durkee Lena A. Mar 19 1900 Feb 21 1972  
Durkee Margaret A. Sep 25 1915 Nov 7 1996  
Durkee Ray Dec 18 1899 Feb 4 1977  
Durrin Clayton Oct 5 1918 Feb 1 1980  
Durrin Leola E. May 31 1918 Jul 5 2007  
Durrin Letison R. Jun 6 1898 Sep 27 1954  
Duval Charles Jul 15 1874 Feb 17 1961  
Earl Mark G. Sep 23 1958 Jul 28 2001  
Easterday Jessie A. Sep 1 1905 Aug 12 1974  
Eaton Dale E. Mar 15 1920 Jan 29 1989  
Eaton Imo Blanche Apr 12 1918 Mar 24 2001  
Eaton Wesley C. Jan 30 1914 May 11 1978  
Eddy Edith Aug 13 1892 Sep 5 1953  
Edgett Alice Feb 21 1875 Feb 22 1884 dau of J & Ruth
Edgett Andrew Jackson Apr 20 1841 Sep 1 1888  
Edgett Carroll Nolan Sep 16 1908 Aug 30 1957  
Edgett Cora Effie Aug 14 1868 Oct 19 1950  
Edgett Florence E. Jan 25 1894 Oct 5 1908 dau of JW & Cora
Edgett Florence R. Sep 21 1883 May 2 1891 dau of JW & Cora
Edgett Ruth Ann Sep 23 1847 Apr 15 1925  
Edmonds Arthur J. Jul 4 1881 Nov 3 1955  
Edmonds Edna Marie Jul 10 1882 May 1 1964  
Ehrmstrom Ula K. Apr 7 1902 Dec 4 1963  
Ehrnstrom Arthur K. Jun 25 1927 Apr 10 1990 WWII Veteran
Ehrnstrom Arthur Sr. May 7 1901 Mar 18 1966  
Eldred Blanche L. Nov 13 1892 Feb 7 1926  
Eldred Edwin A. Apr 22 1888 Mar 17 1933  
Ellard Bert D. Jr. Jul 20 1943 Mar 11 2001 USA Vet
Ellard Carol A. Dec 6 1945 Nov 17 2008  
Elliott Adam Oct 31 1815 Sep 27 1898  
Elliott Bertha E. Sep 19 1875 Jan 26 1963  
Elliott Catherine M. Apr 3 1815 Feb 6 1906  
Elliott Frances Oct 5 1887 Mar 16 1966  
Elliott Fred Hastings Oct 29 1872 Nov 1 1958  
Elliott George J. Jun 17 1882 Jun 24 1966  
Elliott Ida Clara Oct 20 1853 Dec 3 1880 wf of James
Elliott James Mallock Sep 4 1846 Jan 28 1910  
Elliott Mary  Helen Sep 6 1855 Apr 6 1943  
Elliott Susan M. Jan 11 1852 Jan 30 1922  
Elliott William Apr 27 1857 Mar 31 1935  
Ellis Caryl Feb 2 1947 Sep 23 2005  
Ellis Laban John Jan 23 1927 Mar 30 1995 S1 USN WWII
Ellis Lafayette B. Apr 26 1896 Nov 26 1971  
Ellis Marie F. May 27 1902 Mar 21 1978  
Ellis Bruce M. Jul 17 1926 Jul 8 1989 PVT USA WWII
Elwell Dolores M. Feb 5 1934 May 4 1996  
Elwell Ellen B. Feb 20 1894 Mar 28 1960  
Elwell Frances D. May 45 1920 Dec 18 1997  
Elwell Jack N. Dec 2 1939 Dec 28 1939  
Elwell Lyle N. Dec 5 1913 Feb 27 1981  
Elwell Norman Dec 28 1888 Jun 19 1966  
Elwell Roy C. Jan 2 1918 Sep 30 1997 WWII Veteran
Elyea Alva J. Mar 13 1889 Mar 5 1953  
Elyea Martha M. Nov 5 1892 Mar 27 1965  
Endsley Arnold J. Aug 2 1923 Mar 5 2006  
Endsley Dorothy L. Mar 15 1925 Nov 4 2000  
England Paul W. Apr 17 1906 Dec 26 1994  
England Ruth J. Apr 28 1913 Jan 3 1972  
Ennis Edith Jul 25 1885 Feb 1 1963  
Ennis John O. Aug 6 1881 Jun 5 1963  
Erskine Helen L. Sep 7 1917 Feb 22 1997  
Erskine Janice K. Apr 2 1948 Apr 29 1989  
Erskine Maxwell J. Aug 6 1914 Nov 23 1982  
Eve Helen Apr 22 1912 Nov 17 2001  
Eve William Raiford May 10 1914 Jun 25 2003  
Evens Ellen Jan 11 1855 Jun 11 1912  
Evers Gertrude M. Jul 14 1875 Jun 4 1963  
Evers Ross D. Jan 10 1876 Sep 22 1945  
Farabeck infant - girl Sep 17 1955 Sep 17 1955 dau of Herbert & Marilyn
Fargo Olive A. Dec 4 1863 Dec 23 1938  
Farr Edward C. Oct 12 1863 Dec 27 1938  
Farr Minnie Jun 24 1875 Sep 24 1935  
Farwell Christopher G. Jun 3 1977 Jul 23 1998 USMC
Felder John W. May 31 1837 Aug 22 1908  
Felder Luzene Dec 5 1834 Jan 6 1914 wf of John
Felder Peter Nov 11 1865 Jan 7 1933  
Ferrall Luke Robert Oct 6 1998 Oct 6 1998  
Finckey Prudence E. Feb 7 1848 Apr 27 1873 wf of GM
Finnegan James E. Apr 8 1935 Aug 27 1978  
Finnegan Philomena M. Apr 26 1913 Jul 17 1993  
Finnegan Zenus E. May 12 1907 Jun 18 1977 LTC USA WWII & Korea
Fisk Florence Jul 12 1874 Jan 17 1951  
Fitch Fred C. Dec 22 1874 1942  
Fitch Maude R. Sep 16 1876 Jun 11 1964  
Fleming Clifford S. Nov 16 1914 Jul 15 1985 USN WWI
Fleming Ruby E. Jan 10 1911 Aug 5 1986  
Fleury Scott M. Nov 5 1899 May 1965  
Flint Alta Jan 4 1869 Dec 15 1947  
Flint Antoinette M. Apr 27 1900 Jul 7 1989  
Flint Isaac W. Jun 16 1896 Sep 20 1897  
Flint Lewis R. Mar 27 1865 Apr 20 1951  
Flint Opal Elizabeth Apr 30 1902 Nov 3 1956  
Flint Raymond Perry Nov 17 1891 Aug 18 1951 WWII
Flint Roy C. Jun 13 1899 Oct 24 1961 WWII
Floria Charles D. Jul 12 1888 Oct 24 1977  
Floria Hazel E. Oct 25 1891 Mar 15 1983  
Floria Julie Ann Jan 18 1955 Jan 25 1955 dau of Kenneth & Naomi
Floria Kenneth C. Oct 14 1919 Feb 10 1999 WWII Veteran
Floria Naomi A. May 14 1922 Jul 16 1968  
Flower Lois L. Sep 9 1896 Jan 10 1985 WWI
Flower Loyal K. Nov 5 1895 Nov 16 1951 WWI
Ford Ada J. Jul 2 1855 Jun 12 1905  
Ford Charles G. Sep 27 1852 Sep 7 1919  
Ford Douglas S. Oct 18 1850 Jul 27 1916  
Ford Earl C. Dec 31 1883 Sep 28 1922  
Ford Eliza A. Aug 28 1837 Oct 21 1894  
Ford Freeman W. Jan 4 1840 Jul  4 1927  
Ford George C. Aug 5 1866 Feb 6 1873 son of Freeman & Eliza
Ford Hannah C. Jul 7 1914 Jan 13 2005  
Ford Helen B. May 2 1876 Jan 17 1882 dau of Freeman & Eliza
Ford Inez B. Apr 21 1889 Sep 28 1981  
Ford Infant Apr 20 1876 Apr 30 1876 son of Douglas & Ada
Ford Infant Jul 8 1874 Jun 6 1876  
Ford Maurice Edwyn Jun 7 1912 May 6 1994  
Forman Florence E. Aug 1 1916 Oct 20 1976  
Forman Gerald S. Apr 15 1906 Feb 22 1988  
Forshey Izora C. 1863 1897  
Foss Ernest T. Aug 25 1893 May 20 1968  
Foss Jennie Feb 3 1934 Jul 8 2004  
Foss Margaret E. Apr 22 1895 Jul 4 1945  
Foster Genevieve E. Jan 14 1915 Feb 26 1996  
Frailey Constance A. 1926 1967  
France Willie B. Feb 19 1919 Nov 8 1983  
Freed John Hubert Feb 28 1894 Feb 14 1958  
Freed Mary Ellen May 6 1893 Dec 24 1960  
Frie Jay Clarence Sep 17 1896 Jun 9 1963  
Frie Winnifred L. Jul 26 1902 Nov 3 1965  
Froehlich Siegfried Jun 8 1942 Apr 6 1985 CS3 USN
Fruin Edward R. 1971 1971  
Fruin Mary Rose Sep 28 1979 Nov 23 1980 dau of Robert & Sharon
Fruin Rose Marie Oct 4 1974 Oct 27 1974 dau of Robert & Sharon
Fruin Sharon E. Jan 2 1943 Dec 10 2002  
Fry Laura Jan 15 1853 Jan 24 1940  
Frye Dorothy M. Oct 9 1930 Mar 6 2007  
Frye Richard H. Apr 28 1932 Feb 24 1988  
Fuhrman Cecil Dec 18 1898 Dec 17 1975  
Fuhrman Diane Lynn Nov 26 1943 Mar 10 1945 dau of Robert & Meredith
Fuhrman Mildred R. Jul 10 1901 Apr 24 1981  
Fuhrman Nellie May Sep 3 1878 May 6 1950  
Fuhrman Robert D. Jul 8 1921 Jun 12 1998 SF2 USN
Fuller Jason B. Apr 29 1880 May 4 1966  
Furn Annie E. Feb 16 1856 Oct 26 1926  
Furn Benjamin Dec 26 1847 Mar 30 1934  
Gabriel John P. Feb 8 1915 Apr 29 1996  
Gailey Michael Dec 15 1952 Oct 11 1974  
Gailey Robert K. Feb 18 1923 Dec 4 1998 USA WWII
Gainder Alfred Jan 26 1886 Sep 4 1967  
Gainder Bernice L. Feb 18 1889 Sep 30 1976  
Gainder Bess Edna Feb 8 1919 Feb 10 1919 dau of Seth & Clara
Gainder Clara E. Aug 27 1885 Nov 25 1968  
Gainder Douglas M. Feb 26 1916 Jan 30 1996  
Gainder Judy Lorraine Nov 7 1954 Feb 21 1955 dau of Dale & Doris
Gainder Philip Gordon Oct 8 1913 Oct 11 1913  
Gainder Seth Albert Jan 21 1879 Jul 21 1957  
Galbraith Adeline I. Jan 4 1919 Oct 25 1973  
Galbraith Edward E. May 10 1917 Aug 2 1972  
Gale Janettte Aug 5 1870 Apr 5 1949 wf of Spencer
Gale Spencer Jun 23 1868 Jun 4 1934  
Gamble LeRoy I. Jul 27 1856 Jun 11 1932  
Gamble Mary A. 1863 1907 wf of LeRoy
Garrett Christina Joan Jan 9 1968 Jan 9 1968 dau of James
Garrett Leslie A. Sep 12 1911 Mar 25 1912  
Garrett Wesley M. Sep 12 1911 Mar 19 1912  
Garrison Larry L. May 12 1935 Jan 4 1989 SGT USA
Garrison Lucy Jul 21 1888 Feb 26 1972  
Garrison William H. 1895 1955  
Gaskill Benjamin F. Jun 12 1869 Nov 8 1938  
Gaskill Bernard F. Dec 13 1910 May 28 1984  
Gaskill Bernice M. Oct 19 1894 Mar 17 1973  
Gaskill Lois Jun 27 1872 Apr 29 1963  
Gates E. Wayne Sep 5 1915 Apr 7 1992  
Gates Eunice P. Feb 3 1903 Oct 22 1921  
Gates Helen Sep 11 1904 Apr 9 1972  
Gates Infant girl Oct 22 1921 Oct 22 1921 dau of Earl & Eunice
Gates Robert W. Aug 22 1935 Sep 25 2003  
Gay Marshall H. Apr 2 1927 Jun 15 1980 WWII Veteran
Gay Robert Warren Mar 11 1941 Jul 30 1991 USMC
Gay Russell M. Feb 4 1918 Aug 16 1987  
Gay Ila S. Apr 10 1891 Nov 10 1952  
Geering Charles J. Jul 5 1940 Feb 2 2001  
Geiger Almena E. Jan 23 1832 Dec 8 1916  
Geiger Bridget Jul 28 1819 Jun 23 1863 wf of George
Geiger Charles Jul 3 1815 Aug 17 1892  
Geiger Frank P. Aug 23 1849 Jun 23 1893  
Geiger George W. Feb 18 1814 Aug 8 1876  
Geiger Mary Jane May 24 1842 Feb 7 1855 dau of G & B
Geiger Minor Mar 20 1857 Jul 9 1857 son of J & SJ
Geiger Nancy Feb 15 1827 Sep 16 1888 wf of Charles
Geiger Orville A. Jan 18 1867 Feb 8 1882 son of P & AE
Geiger Peter Apr 7 1824 Jul 14 1898  
Gerber Elizabeth Ann Mar 1 1950 Mar 1 1950  
Germaine Cleone B. Jun 10 1908 Jun 30 1984  
Germaine Marsden H. Oct 30 1908 Aug 5 1992  
Gerth George G. Jul 17 1895 Apr 1968  
Gerth Julia E. Feb 19 1901 Dec 31 1985  
Gesler Mary R. Mar 5 1851 Dec 10 1924  
Gesler Orin B. Jun 8 1847 Jun 8 1928  
Gilbert Arannah Mar 9 1800 May 12 1889  
Gilbert Charles H. Feb 20 1874 Feb 24 1943  
Gilbert John A. Oct 3 1907 Jan 19 1983  
Gilbert Mary C. May 16 1883 Jun 15 1966  
Gilbert Naomi May 17 1799 Nov 17 1877  
Gillespie James Roy Oct 30 1947 Jan 12 1968 PFC USA Vietnam
Gillespie Lucille Oct 12 1909 Nov 20 1992  
Gillespie Paul O. Jan 21 1907 Feb 16 1998  
Gillespie Howard Edward Jun 8 1928 Jul 15 1982  
Gillette Truman R. Jul 13 1892 Dec 11 1954  
Gilley Pearl May 8 1895 Nov 26 1985  
Gilley Robert G. 1896 Dec 11 1932 CA Prt. 1 C.L. 18 Engrs.
Gillfillan Jason P. Jul 5 1914 Jan 1 1978  
Gillies Alexander   Aug 3 1858  
Glasner Anthony Jan 6 1866 Jan 24 1927  
Glasner Francis J. May 11 1860 Jan 5 1950  
Gleason Lula Belle Oct 19 1890 Mar 21 1977  
Good Mildred D. Aug 26 1909 Nov 20 1973  
Goodale Anna L. Mar 24 1856 Jul 18 1942  
Goodale Denise Lynn Sep 30 1965 Oct 2 1965  
Goodale Franklin H. Sep 13 1888 Oct 26 1918  
Goodale Hubert C. Jul 31 1912 Dec 26 1990  
Goodale Richard Leroy Jan 18 1938 May 17 1968  
Goodale Thomas May 3 1859 Jul 23 1935  
Goodale Thomas Henry Feb 14 1936 Aug 16 1955 MI Pvt USMC
Goodale Virginia Valdean Feb 23 1916 May 10 1960  
Gordon Elmira Jun 20 1824 Jul 5 1888  
Gordon Gilbert LeRoy Oct 21 1907 Jul 30 1994  
Gordon Nellie M. Oct 30 1906 Apr 18 1985  
Gorham Mary A. Jul 9 1875 Feb 1 1932  
Gorham Thomas Nov 15 1867 Jun 18 1942  
Goss Arthur J. Sep 11 1913 Aug 17 1998  
Goss Doris E. Sep 25 1915 Dec 28 2002  
Grafton Clara Jun 19 1910 Apr 30 1974  
Grafton James A. Nov 2 1911 Dec 5 1974  
Graham Myron A. Feb 29 1928 Aug 25 1997 MAJ USMC
Green Arthur H. Dec 19 1883 Jul 1 1966  
Green Belinda Sep 28 1802 Jan 28 1869 wf of Jacob
Greenman Dean Jul 25 1961 Jul 27 1961 son of Garner & Lucille
Greenman Dennis Jul 25 1961 Jul 27 1961 son of Garner & Lucille
Greenman Lucille M. May 24 1924 Jan 22 2008  
Greenman Todd Evan Jul 11 1967 Sep 13 2001  
Greer Grace May Jul 17 1886 Jul 29 1942  
Greer Merton H. Aug 3 1909 Jan 8 1986  
Greer Robert Burton Apr 12 1926 May 18 2004  
Greer Robert F. Dec 31 1885 Jan 24 1972  
Greer Thelma E. Apr 28 1915 Sep 22 2001  
Gregory Garydon 1911 1912  
Gregory Warren   Sep 12 1920  
Griffith Anna J. Dec 14 1887 Oct 11 1977  
Griffith Floy Selina Jun 1 1866 Oct 3 1928  
Griffith James  Howell Nov 1 1809 Feb 19 1889  
Griffith Judson Doan May 28 1855 Jul 17 1937  
Griffith Rachel Aug 1 1814 Apr 1 1888 wf of James
Griffith Rachel Jul 10 1844 Nov 8 1888 dau of James & Rachel
Groff Lena Jun 17 1885 Oct 12 1887  
Grover Lawrence Jul 29 1804 Dec 29 1870  
Guthrie Charles M. Dec 13 1935 Jun  29 2000  
Gwilt Betty J. Mar 24 1931 Jul 8 2003  

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index