Barry County Cemetery Records

East Hickory Corners Cemetery


Contributed by Sara Colburn, Oct 19, 2009.

East Hickory Corners Cemetery burial listings were first transcribed and completed in December 1997 by Gordon Mitchell when he walked the cemetery and collected the initial information. Gordon Mitchell did a complete update again in 2004 by walking the cemetery. Additional information has been added by Sara Colburn with many birth and death dates extracted from newspapers and the Barry County records in October 2009. East Hickory Corners Cemetery is owned and maintained by Barry Township and is still being used today. 

East Hickory Corners Cemetery is just east of Hickory Corners near the Wesleyan Church, in the village, on the south side of the road.

 

Surnames A - C

 
Surname Given Name Birth Death Comments
Abraham Alexander Dec 28 1899 Jun 25 1994  
Abraham Ida O. Dec 3 1898 Oct 7 1960  
Adams Carla J. Jul 12 1935 Sep 12 1935  
Adams Robert D. Feb 27 1914 Oct 5 1986  
Adams Roy L. Sep 26 1892 Jan 31 1966  
Adams William Robert Oct 23 1921 Apr 11 1960  
Adams Nida M. Feb 21 1904 Jun 5 1969  
Adolph Eloyse Sep 10 1897 Jan 31 1996  
Albertson Beryl W. Mar 17 1908 Apr 12 1985  
Albertson Elsie Oct 13 1910 Oct 7 1917 dau of John & Maud
Albertson Isabella Maude Mar 10 1883 Feb 19 1934  
Albertson John W. Feb 18 1876 Aug 16 1933  
Albertson Ruth Elma Apr 3 1912 Jun 10 1993  
Aldrich Alfred Aug 31 1819 Aug 18 1880  
Aldrich Almiron A. Aug 11 1846 Jan 2 1926  
Aldrich Althier Oct 10 1861 Apr 23 1906  
Aldrich Blanche  P. Oct 12 1885 Nov 10 1952  
Aldrich Burr B. Apr 8 1883 May 4 1950  
Aldrich Celia M. May 13 1858 Jun 7 1939  
Aldrich Claire L. Jul 14 1869 Jun 24 1959  
Aldrich Clapie Mar 6 1870 Apr 23 1871 son of Almiron & Frances
Aldrich Clarissa J. May 3 1824 Oct 23 1898  
Aldrich Clarkson C. Jul 18 1849 Feb 24 1932  
Aldrich Emma Louise Oct 3 1859 May 25 1925  
Aldrich Fannie C. Feb 6 1826 Aug 26 1898  
Aldrich Frances E. May 9 1849 Jun 3 1914  
Aldrich Frank E. Feb 18 1863 Sep 3 1889  
Aldrich Harry Chandler Apr 20 1859 Dec 21 1932  
Aldrich Harvey Jun 8 1852 Oct 2 1910  
Aldrich Homer W. Dec 9 1883 Dec 17 1944  
Aldrich Ira F. Sep 30 1803 Sep 28 1886  
Aldrich Jane Jan 6 1829 Jun 10 1906  
Aldrich Lena Sep 15 1860 Dec 14 1941  
Aldrich Leo Chatman May 7 1891 Feb 24 1956  
Aldrich Maxine L. May 22  1908 Nov 24 1928  
Aldrich Millie Mariah Apr 26 1876 Oct 5 1967  
Aldrich Nina M. Oct 25 1872 Dec 1 1951  
Aldrich Peter 1810 1892  
Aldrich Rhoda Ann Nov 3 1850 Dec 24 1937  
Aldrich Stephen Alfred Aug 10 1876 Jun 13 1957  
Aldrich Theron A. Aug 10 1856 Oct 23 1932  
Aldrich Vida M. Aug 20 1885 Jan 8 1974  
Allen Agnes L. 1877 1942  
Allen Andrew M. 1837 1926  
Allen Benjamin H. 1840 1925 Civil War
Allen Charles H. Oct 5 1901 Oct 23 1932  
Allen Clarence A. Jul 24 1890 Apr 30 1952  
Allen Claude B. Mar 10 1900 Jul 5 1962  
Allen Edward B. Dec 3 1874 1939  
Allen Hannah Nov 30 1810 Apr 17 1858 wf of James
Allen Iva Mae Oct 7 1891 Jan 5 1986  
Allen James   Mar 7 1890  
Allen Mary A. 1841 1913 wf of Andrew
Allen Willie Feb 21 1876 Sep 12 1877 son of Andrew & Mary
Allison Arvilla Apr 14 1874 Jan 7 1945  
Allison Ford Apr 5 1906 Jun 6 1972 PVT 1024 SIG Co. WWII
Allison Isaac A. May 20 1869 Nov 11 1943  
Allison Minnie 1875 1878  
Allison Peter 1822 1872  
Allison Sarah Mar 30 1822 Oct 10 1910  
Althouse Cynthia J. Jan 20 1947 Jan 21 2000  
Amesen Walter Aug 8 1916 Jul 24 1973 ILL Tec 5 USA WWII
Andrews Ezekiel L. Oct 1849 1925  
Andrews Mary L. Mar 1860    
Andrews Sally Oct 3 1790 Nov 1 1872  
Andrus Hattie Josephine Apr 10 1863 Oct 14 1918  
Andrus Josephine Jun 6 1855 Nov 16 1882 wf of Lyman
Andrus Lyman E. Sep 22 1845 Jul 25 1919  
Anthony Arthur L. May 29 1915 Jan 3 1997  
Anthony Audrey A. Aug 6 1918 Jun 19 2003  
Anthony Henry Apr 15 1913 Oct 10 1995  
Arehart Betty J. Aug 22 1923 Aug 18 1996  
Arehart Howard L. May 10 1916 Jun 5 1998 USA Vet
Arehart Leota M. Oct 25 1906 Jan 6 1976  
Arentz Robert William Aug 7 1956 Aug 8 1956 son of Robert & Dorothy
Armstrong Arthur C. Sep 24 1925 Dec 31 1976 PFC USAF WWII
Armstrong John E. Mar 25 1817 Aug 19 1898 Civil War
Armstrong John H. Feb 4 1914 Mar 21 1991  
Armstrong Joseph P. Mar 28 1912 Mar 29 1981  
Armstrong Lucina Dec 4 1813 Sep 14 1885  
Armstrong Montague T. Sep 15 1906 Dec 7 1993 PFC USA
Armstrong Wilma Oct 6 1915 Apr 14 1966  
Arnesen Walter Aug 8 1916 Jul 24 1973 ILL Tec 5 USA WWII
Asbury Blanche K. Jul 15 1909 Nov 21 1980  
Asbury Ernest F. Oct 18 1902 Jul 21 1969  
Asbury Hugh B. Jun 28 1929 Sep 30 1973 CPL USA Korea
Asbury infant - girl Sep 29 1958 Sep 29 1958 dau of Hugh & Reva
Aspinall Erma A. Jun 30 1898 Aug 7 1969  
Aspinall Glen H. Sep 3 1896 May 27 1985  
Aspinall Harold D. Aug 9 1922 Aug 25 1988  
Aspinall Howard D. Jul 30 1917 Oct 15 1984  
Atkinson Adrianne Aug 20 1976 Aug 20 1976 dau of Christopher & Diane
Atkinson Marjorie E. Apr 2 1924 Feb 20 1997  
Ayres James Nelson Sep 20 1857 Nov 22 1922  
Ayres L. May Jan 22 1859 Oct 14 1935  
Babich Beulah Apr 28 1923 Apr 11 1981  
Babich John A. Jun 13 1918 Jan 5 1975 WW II Tec 4 USA
Babich Rudy M. May 22 1925 Aug 24 1991 MOMM3 US Coast Gurad WWII
Bachelder Percy N. Sep 1 1906 Jul 13 1974 EM1 USN
Bachus Roy Jun 10 1881 Sep 12 1888 son of Columbus & Estelle
Backus Annie Sep 27 1829 Aug 24 1898 wf of Christopher
Backus Christopher C. Apr 11 1824 Nov 11 1891  
Backus Columbus Wesley Nov 22 1852 Jul 19 1915  
Backus Estelle M. Mar 30 1856 Feb 20 1939  
Backus Helen I. Mar 31 1898 Apr 8 1981  
Backus Morse E. Jan 4 1892 Jul 20 1962  
Backus Ralph F. May 3 1925 Feb 13 1984  
Bainder Bernice Feb 18 1889 Sep 30 1976  
Baines Elsa W. Sep 10 1907 Jun 19 2000  
Baines Harry Lester Oct 25 1892 May 31 1971  
Baines William A. Mar 2 1962 Nov 24 1989  
Bair Earl R. Dec 13 1895 Aug 9 1961  
Bair Julie Anne May 17 1963 Nov 19 1963 dau of Gary & Delores
Bair Francis G. Aug 27 1902 Mar 14 1979  
Baker Charles E. Apr 6 1918 Oct 9 2003  
Baker Katharine Oct 21 1868 Dec 3 1943  
Baker Mabel P. Apr 20 1893 Jul 25 1976  
Baker Nina M. Jul 5 1904 Jan 5 1984  
Baker Scott Arthur Mar 21 1893 Jun 10 1979  
Baker Vivian Mae Jan 25 1921 Jul 7 2005  
Baker John C. Dec 16 1868 Jun 23 1943  
Baldwin Donna Dell Sep 22 1928 Jul 26 1997  
Ball Wendell R. Sep 28 1922 Mar 24 1923 son of Raymond & Bernice
Ballie Carrie May Feb 20 1873 Aug 30 1953  
Ballie Jacob Dec 16 1860 Nov 21 1934  
Barber Clara Jan 16 1836 Nov 21 1909  
Barber Esther Mar 18 1785 Jun 27 1855 wf of Ira
Barber Walden T. Jul 28 1823 Jul 25 1899  
Barnes Estle C. May 15 1893 Aug 20 1964  
Barnes Faery 1917 1919  
Barnes Harriet L. Jan  22 1868 Jan 17 1955  
Barnes Janet Lyn Oct 27 1953 Jul 2 1993  
Barnes Jessie Lyn Apr 15 1986 Aug 2 1991  
Barnes Lillian Nov 9 1934 Nov 24 1977  
Barnes Opal 1922 1929  
Barnum Francis Ilene Sep 3 1900 May 20 1978  
Barnum Harold H. Mar 18 1896 Jun 27 1958  
Baroch Wendell E. Mar 31 1934 Nov 4 2006  
Barrell Elizabeth Kent Jan 11 1804 Dec 12 1887  
Barrlett Jay M. Feb 5 1862 Nov 21 1927  
Barrus Arlene W. Nov 12 1920 Feb 9 1995  
Barrus Charles E. Oct 24 1907 May  6 1987  
Bartlett Homer C. Aug 30 1868 May 28 1939  
Bartlett Jay M. Feb 5 1862 Nov 21 1927  
Bartlett Mary A. Jul 13 1860 Oct 23 1946  
Bartlett Morton Aug 12 1805 Jul 5 1881  
Bartlett Sarah Jan 31 1825 Oct 14 1903 wf of Morton
Barton Alta A. May 16 1865 Dec 21 1915  
Barton Earl T. 1888 1983  
Barton Elgin Jul 4 1858 Feb 13 1950  
Bates Franklin A. Apr 14 1889 Feb 23 1975  
Bates Pearl Sep 22 1887 Sep 28 1957  
Bates R. J. Donald Apr 3 1917 May 17 1974  
Bayer Emil H. Aug 26 1888 Jun 24 1949 MI Pvt 64 Inf. & Div WWI
Bayer Mabel L. Aug 7 1891 Oct 18 1987  
Beadle Eldon F. May 4 1908 Nov 8 1981  
Beadle Guilda Aug 30 1933 Aug 30 1933 dau of Eldon & Servelia
Beales Thomas A. Aug 24 1855 Sep 22 1901  
Beeman Arthur M. Apr 3 1918 Sep 17 1962  
Beers Anna Dec 4 1876 Dec 28 1960  
Belknap Adeliza 1842 Nov 7 1852  
Belknap Israel G. Sep 6 1800 May 27 1881  
Belknap Peninah Dec 10 1797 Mar 14 1884 wf of IG
Bellinger Abbie Aug 1845 Dec 18 1931  
Bellinger Arthur Frederick Jan 11 1867 Mar 2 1923  
Bellinger Burdette Willison Sep 26 1892 Jul 5 1983  
Bellinger Charlotte Sep 22 1811 Oct 14 1907  
Bellinger Charlotte E. Feb 27 1847 May 5 1930  
Bellinger Earl Warren Apr 27 1903 May 16 1942  
Bellinger Frederick Schuyler Jun 27 1802 Mar 1 1869  
Bellinger Hal Leslie Aug 6 1873 Dec 30 1919  
Bellinger Hattie May 28 1874 Aug 4 1944  
Bellinger Leslie Harvey Aug 22 1894 Feb 26 1895 son of Hal & Hattie
Bellinger Marcus G. Feb 5 1843 Dec 18 1909  
Bellinger Vera E. Nov 1 1899 Aug 30 1983  
Belson Alice Pearl Sep 8 1890 Mar 27 1984  
Bennett Carrie A. Jul 22 1868 Oct 18 1870 dau of Nelson & Flora
Bennett Clark L. Mar 31 1868 Oct 22 1870 son of Harvey & Agnes
Bennett Francis May 15 1806 Dec 21 1888  
Bennett Henry F. Aug 25 1847 Feb 15 1864 son of F & A
Bennett Nancy Jan 23 1914 Sep 28 1980  
Benson Roy S. Dec 10 1901 Dec 7 1969  
Benson Victoria R. Mar 11 1910 Apr 7 1982  
Bergeon William J. Nov 10 1911 Sep 17 1970 MI F2 USN WWII
Bergner John C. Feb 23 1932 Aug 21 1982  
Beroza Nicholas Steven Oct 6 1986 Oct 7 1986 son of Steven & Leisa
Berthiaume Helen E. Oct 31 1913 Jul 4 1967  
Berthiaume Victor J. May 4 1896 Jan 22 1954  
Bettison Alvina L. Mar 3 1918 May 21 1991  
Bever Earl W. Sr. Apr 25 1910 Jun 12 1977  
Bever Susie J. Aug 19 1910 Dec 1 1987 VFW Aux
Bidlack Harry A. 1910 1914  
Bidlack May Lenora Nov 30 1877 1928  
Bidlack Pearle G. Jul 19 1872 Feb 18 1952  
Billman Conrad Jan 31 1831 Apr 3 1855  
Bird Susie Irene Jul 1 1877 Sep 27 1947  
Bishop George Mar 19 1822 Apr 19 1886 Civil War - Col.
Bishop Mary Sep 16 1822 Feb 26 1886 wf of George
Bishop Rebecca J. 1812 Dec 8 1895  
Bissell Cordelia May 11 1848 Oct 30 1932  
Bissell Edwin Feb 2 1846 Jun 21 1918 Civil War
Black Helen L. Jul 26 1916 Apr 2 1973  
Black Mahlon K. May 5 1913 Aug 9 2004  
Blackett Carrie R. Aug 10 1894 Mar 17 1978  
Blackett Frederic L. Nov 30 1880 Jul 28 1955  
Blackett Harry S. Mar 10 1890 Apr 29 1960  
Blackman Graydon F. May 2 1890 May 16 1960  
Blackman Helen G. Jun 10 1898 Mar 12 1973  
Block Anna R. Feb 18 1894 Jul 21 1982  
Block Herbert May 22 1902 Aug 14 1977  
Blodgett David D. Jan 1 1948 Nov 5 1970 MI Sp5 12 Mil Pol Vietnam
Blodgett Genevieve A. Nov 16 1923 Dec 20 2000  
Blodgett Mable Louise 1943 1943  
Blodgett Thomas J. Jun 16 1919 Oct 23 1993  
Bogue Corinne E. Jul 23 1925 May 26 1992  
Bogue Douglas C. Dec 21 1913 Dec 8 1989  
Bolton Alice Feb 2 1888 Jun 5 1961  
Bolyen Augusta Louise Oct 21 1888 Oct 22 1971  
Bolyen Dana A. Jun 11 1853 Aug 8 1910  
Bolyen Everell Terry Sep 10 1884 Aug 20 1943  
Bolyen Frank Day Mar 26 1893 May 20 1960  
Bolyen Mary A. Mar 9 1855 Oct 17 1933  
Bolyen Nina B. Jul 8 1887 Sep 12 1968  
Bolyen Walter J. Nov 10 1881 Jul 17 1948  
Bolyen Walter L. Sep 22 1920 Jan 16 1993  
Booden Norma J. May 13 1925 Apr 22 1995  
Booth Herbert Morris Mar 7 1893 May 13 1973 Pvt USA WWI
Booth Joel 1946 1946 infant
Booth Lyle H. Aug 10 1928 Mar 20 2005  
Booth Marie Apr 30 1930 May 26 1999  
Booth Roberta J. Jul 6 1902 Jan 6 2000  
Borden Wallace Jay Aug 4 1910 Dec 15 1993 MM1 USN WWII
Bostwick George Apr 20 1835 May 1 1908  
Bostwick Sarah Apr 16 1841 Aug 30 1918  
Bourget Nathaniel Jul 18 1979 Jul 18 1979 son of Robert & Carol
Bowdidge Inez Feb 28 1892 May 31 1975  
Bowdidge Robert J. Sep 27 1922 Aug 3 1963 Tec 5, 349 Ord WWII
Bowdidge Robert J. Oct 28 1887 Jul 24 1952 WWI
Bower Opal I. Nov 23 1919 May 18 1999  
Bowersock Bonnie Jean Nov 12 1957 Nov 12 1957  
Bowersock Frederick Mar 26 1954 Mar 26 1954  
Bowersock Homer Mar 26 1954 Mar 26 1954  
Bowersock Homer Jr. Nov 17 1927 Oct 14 1996 D/Sgt WWII
Bowker Hannah Oct 1 1820 Jun 21 1879 wf of Elijah
Boyd James Aug 3 1827 Aug 4 1895 GAR
Boyes Carl G. Sep 14 1893 Feb 15 1956  
Boyes Lawrence A. Sep 6 1922 Nov 7 1988  
Boyle Margaret A. Aug 10 1935 Oct 23 2003  
Bozarth Cleo Oct 22 1921 Dec 9 1999  
Boze George Milton Oct 27 1959 Oct 28 1959 son of Clayton & Norma
Boze Clayton Jr. Nov 11 1955 Nov 11 1955 son of Clayton & Norma
Boze John R. Aug 30 1956 Aug 30 1956 son of Clayton & Norma
Brabon Berthena E. Mar 30 1895 Oct 4 1958  
Brabon Earl T. Apr 3 1886 Sep 21 1963  
Bradish Inez Jun 8 1856 Aug 14 1884 wf of CJ
Bradley Alfred L. Aug 3 1842 Jul 30 1896  
Bradley C. W. 1876 Apr 23 1956  
Bradley Charles R. Jul 2 1873 Feb 20 1959  
Bradley Fred R. May 29 1867 Sep 12 1936 Bty. Dl Bn.Calif/Sp.AM.War
Bradley Mary E. May 26 1849 Jul 19 1934  
Bradley Minnie May Jun 1 1871 Mar 12 1957  
Brady Bert C. Jun 4 1898 Dec 15 1995  
Brady Mable G. Aug 3 1893 Nov 25 1958  
Brainard Amelia Aug 22 1806 Sep 11 1881  
Brainard James E. Oct 30 1842 Apr 9 1862 son of CA & JE
Brainard Rabzey abt 1805 aft 1860  
Braley Edith M. Jan 28 1900 Jan 31 1955  
Braley Loren Lorenzo Nov 6 1892 Oct 24 1960  
Brandeberry Ida Oct 29 1905 Jul 10 1970  
Brandeberry Ira Jun 7 1902 Jan 29 1984  
Breen Bertha ?June 1879 1945  
Brewer George Henry Apr 22 1875 May 16 1960  
Brewer Grace Adelia May 28 1876 Oct 18 1957  
Brewer infant Jun 11 1901 Jun 11 1901 child of George & Grace
Brininstool Margaret J. May 28 1912 Mar 4 1976  
Brinkert Henry Jun 30 1890 Dec 14 1953  
Bromley Barbara E. May 9 1919 Oct 22 1995  
Bromley Clarence Aug 3 1927 Jul 2 2004  
Bromley Daniel Dec 6 1913 Nov 17 1999 WWII
Bromley Edward L. Mar 20 1901 Mar 5 1974  
Bromley Frances M. Aug 6 1898 Jun 9 1981  
Bromley Terrance Feb 12 1968 Sep 24 1975 son of William & Luella
Brooks Lyle E. Nov 22 1904 Nov 24 1971  
Brooks Vada M. May 12 1918 Sep 8 1982  
Broughton Bonnie B. Nov 23 1906 Apr 20 1961  
Brown Alexander K. Jan 13 1886 May 9 1972  
Brown Anna M. Jan 29 1878 Feb 12 1940  
Brown Ardys M. Mar 30 1913 Jul 12 1987  
Brown Covil J. Jul 4 1831 Dec 15 1908  
Brown Edith L. Jun 2 1883 Nov 21 1885 dau of JH& Margaret
Brown Edna E. Jan 31 1897 May 30 1971  
Brown Elizabeth Jul 10 1837 Jul 2 1882  
Brown Esther E. Mar 20 1914 Jun 16 1987  
Brown Ethel Pearl 1890 Jun 24 1962  
Brown Gordon A. Feb 12 1900 Apr 1970  
Brown Hattie J. Aug 25 1855 May 24 1902  
Brown Infant Mar 11 1869 Mar 13 1869  
Brown James Howard Sep 28 1912 Mar 20 1996  
Brown James P. May 13 1820 Apr 22 1897  
Brown James R. May 31 1879 Jan 25 1959  
Brown Jennie E. 1855 1865 dau of William& Susan
Brown Julia E. 1852 1918  
Brown Kenneth Sep 27 1926 Jun 19 2006  
Brown Leola Aug 21 1917 May 19 1989  
Brown Luther Apr 30 1822 Apr 3 1906  
Brown Lydia J. May 27 1822 Oct 12 1902 wf of James P
Brown Margaret A. Mar 30 1854 Apr 14 1922  
Brown Mason G. Dec 29 1860 Feb 23 1863 son of Covil & Elizabeth
Brown Rose Dec 23 1857 Nov 23 1946  
Brown Sophia 1824 Jan 11 1891 wf of Luther
Brown Susan A. Feb 3 1826 Aug 29 1909 wf of William
Brown William H. 1826 1918  
Brown John L. Jun 22 1854 Oct 9 1910  
Brown William H. Jan 20 1866 May 30 1933  
Brownell Nevin James Jul 7 1992 Jul 7 1992  
Brownell Sue Ann Nov 3 1956 Oct 17 1974 dau of James  & Velma
Brunney John May 1824 Jan 20 1909 Civil War
Brunney Mary Ann Jun 1830 1912 wf of John
Bryant Frances Williams Nov 19 1893 Mar 1966  
Bugbee Harold W. Jun 15 1895 Aug 25 1979  
Bugbee Rena V. Jun 10 1897 Aug 22 1977  
Bugue Douglas C. Dec 21 1913 Dec 8 1989  
Bunce John Johance Jan 25 1879 Feb 18 1943  
Bunch Sharon Mar 8 1942 Nov 3 1993  
Burdick Adaline Jun 3 1818 Feb 6 1902 wf of David
Burdick Benjamin F. Sep 18 1846 Feb 10 1939  
Burdick Carrie M. Feb 3 1863 Sep 6 1865 dau of Myron & Martha
Burdick Charlene L. Nov 25 1925 Aug 14 2003  
Burdick Clyde G. Dec 8 1915 Aug 3 1977  
Burdick David R. Jul 12 1943 Feb 3 1968  
Burdick Earl Noble Jr. Sep 28 1929 Oct 2 1929  
Burdick Eleanor P. Apr 12 1914 Dec 10 2004  
Burdick Ella H. May 17 1868 Apr 1 1869 dau of MD & MH
Burdick Frank Sep 18 1846 Feb 10 1939  
Burdick Franklin John Dec 24 1912 Apr 17 1983  
Burdick Gaylord Frank Sep 27 1874 Oct 29 1954  
Burdick George Herbert Nov 21 1875 Nov 14 1957  
Burdick Lee Franklin Feb 20 1896 Feb 12 1961  
Burdick Lydia E. Oct 8 1883 Mar 21 1951  
Burdick Marie J. Jan 2 1897 Mar 9 1991  
Burdick Martha H. Feb 22 1843 Dec 22 1878 wf of Myron
Burdick Robert Lee Feb 28 1921 Jul 1981  
Burdick Ross Clyde Apr 27 1882 Jan 27 1931  
Burdick Sharon M. Oct 18 1943 Apr 11 1995  
Burdick Sophronia Dec 9 1853 Apr 30 1905  
Burdick Stephen Anthony May 28 1944 Apr 11 1964 son of Clyde & Kathryn
Burgess Mary Ann Nov 12 1858 Jun 3 1936  
Burnham Kate 1857 1909  
Burnham Maggie B. Oct 7 1865 Dec 22 1939  
Burnham William Carlton Jun 18 1855 Jul 4 1936  
Burr Wilbur Robert Dec 7 1916 Sep 11 2002  
Bush Abraham I. May 7 1799 Apr 6 1895  
Bush Abram Arthur Aug 24 1865 Jul 30 1894  
Bush Allie Aug 14 1859 Sep 26 1859  
Bush Allie 1862 1864 dau of Gershaw & Sophronia
Bush Almena May 13 1828 Mar 15 1855 wf of Robinson
Bush Almina S. Mar 2 1855 Aug 5 1870 dau of Robinson & Almena
Bush Bertha M. Nov 12 1872 Apr 2 1950  
Bush Christopher C. Feb 28 1831 Dec 15 1880  
Bush Emily D. 1893 Aug 29 1926  
Bush Ernie 1862 1864 son of Christopher & Helen
Bush Freddie Jun 24 1872 Sep 9 1872 son of Gershaw & Sophronia
Bush Gerald Floyd Jun 25 1900 Jan 14 1965 MI STU Army Trng WWII
Bush Infant   1866 son of Christopher & Helen
Bush Lincoln Norwood May 12 1865 Jan12 1946  
Bush Margaret Nov 3 1836 Aug 23 1919  
Bush Robinson Jul 7 1821 Feb 2 1878  
Bush Sarah Jun 19 1802 Mar 27 1874 wf of Abram
Bush Walter C. Sep 20 1843 Feb 4 1917 Civil War
Buss Emily Feb 21 1911 Oct 4 1979  
Buss Robert Oct 16 1908 Jan 11 1969  
Butcher Luann Rae May 2 1943 May 22 1995  
Butler Alfreda Edith Dec 17 1905 Nov 10 1993  
Butler David Elwyn Aug 27 1940 May 10 2001 USAF
Butler Dorothy S. Jul 21 1882 Mar 18 1941  
Butler Frances L. Aug 14 1914 Feb 8 1994  
Butler Harvey Earl Jun 7 1903 Oct 25 1963  
Butler Julia E. Apr 3 1822 Jan 6 1905  
Butler Loraine M. May 1 1905 Sep 29 1972  
Butler Louis A. Feb 7 1915 Sep 21 1987  
Butler William W.   May 3 1897  
Byington Alice F. Aug 20 1878 Jun 5 1923 Wf of H
Byington Betsie Mar 7 1809 Mar 11 1898  
Byington George N. Dec 18 1837 Oct 18 1849 son of Wells & Betsie
Byington Helen May 15 1849 Jan 10 1927  
Byington Henry M. Aug 22 1844 Aug 17 1918  
Byington Wells Nov 8 1808 Dec 23 1895  
Cadwallader Alonzo D. Aug 8 1847 Oct 27 1933 GAR Civil War
Cadwallader Charles W. Oct 14 1843 Mar 25 1922  
Cadwallader Clinton B. Dec 6 1879 May 14 1973  
Cadwallader Emogene E. May 11 1844 Apr 4 1912 wf of James
Cadwallader Ernest M. May 1 1880 Apr 14 1953  
Cadwallader Florence B. Sep 6 1910 Jan 24 1994  
Cadwallader Floyd A. Apr 15 1889 Jul 22 1971  
Cadwallader Glenn Asa May 8 1893 Aug 4 1965  
Cadwallader Grace A. Aug 18 1894 May 3 1944  
Cadwallader James M. Aug 15 1838 Mar 6 1916  
Cadwallader Jessie Engle 1889 1942  
Cadwallader Josephine E. Sep 28 1875 Feb 14 1944  
Cadwallader Laura A. Aug 1 1851 Feb 7 1933  
Cadwallader Mae Apr 5 1892 Jul 1 1971  
Cadwallader Mary Jo Oct 9 1933 Mar 1 1984  
Cadwallader Richard W. Apr 19 1924 Aug 27 2002 Pfc, USA AF, WWII
Cadwallader Ross D. Aug 6 1872 Aug 10 1936  
Cahill Clayton V. Nov 2 1904 Oct 30 1985  
Campbell Alanson Jul 29 1835 Jan 28 1852 son of LC & Sophia
Campbell Edward May 12 1849 Jun 27 1867 adopted son of LC & Sophia
Campbell Grant Dec 5 1904 Jul 15 1970 VFW
Campbell Irvin H. Feb 7 1925 Nov 1 1983 USA VFW
Campbell L. C. Mar 28 1812 Jul 22 1880  
Campbell Mary P. Oct 27 1834 May 12 1916  
Campbell Nicholas Aug 19 1796 Apr 13 1852  
Campbell Rhoda Jan 3 1798 May 26 1871 wf of Nicholas
Campbell Sophia A. Sep 18 1816 Jan 9 1888 wf of LC
Campbell Swannie Jul 10 1925 Mar 3 1983  
Campbell Virginia A. Apr 9 1922 Dec 27 2005  
Canfield Fesse D. Feb 10 1949 Jan 16 1970 SP4 9 INF, Vietnam
Cantrell Duane A. Jan 28 1907 Jun 1 1972  
Cantrell Marguerite J. Dec 25 1908 Jan 5 1975  
Cargill Agnes H. Apr 15 1911 May 16 1995  
Cargill Milton L. Jan 6 1909 Sep 11 1996  
Carmany Celelia M. Nov 21 1925 Apr 5 1998  
Carmany Earl J. Sep 17 1915 Jan 30 1979 TSGT USA WWII
Carpenter Fern A. Jul 8 1891 Feb 18 1948  
Carrigan Marion M. Oct 23 1908 Apr 14 1961  
Carter Orville J. Dec 3 1894 Apr 1967 US WWI
Case Sally L. Jul 30 1936 Sep 21 1992  
Casey Harvey Mar 26 1894 Aug 4 1894 son of H & N
Casler Florence Apr 29 1892 Sep 28 1986  
Chalker Lucy Jan 19 1864 Jul 22 1888  
Chamberlain Gladys M. Oct 8 1906 Jun 8 2000  
Chamberlain John F. Jan 14 1892 Jul 30 1974  
Chamberlain Kathryn Jun 11 1916 Jun 19 1946  
Chambers Edwin Eugene Mar 22 1925 Jun 27 1996  
Chambers Jeffrey Roy Nov 4 1956 Jul 6 1996  
Chambers Margaret H. Feb 8 1919 Mar 6 2003  
Chandler Donovan Dec 25 1905 Sep 27 1906 son of John & Carrie
Chandler John Sumne Jan 8 1843 Jan 4 1925 Civil War
Chandler Kenneth L. Jun 4 1922 Apr 23 1935  
Chandler Minnie M. Mar 2 1859 Feb 12 1951 wf of John
Chaney James E. Jul 28 1944 Sep 5 1980  
Chaney Laura Lee Dec 7 1962 Jan 5 1963  
Chapin Ethan Chapman Mar 3 1830 Jan 4 1891  
Chapin Homer Jonathan Nov 17 1863 Nov 30 1864 son of Ethan & MA
Chapman Catherine C. Jun 30 1918 Dec 31 1999  
Chapman Dorothy J. Mar 19 1925 Sep 23 1925 dau of Hugh & June
Chapman Hugh Earl Oct 2 1899 Mar 14 1968  
Chapman infant Dec 31 1942 Dec 31 1942 son of William & Catherine
Chapman June E. Jun 15 1898 Jun 6 1984  
Chapman William B. Aug 10 1916 Apr 17 1975 Tec 4 USA WWII
Cheney Carol L. May 1 1902 Aug 5 2000  
Cheney Clarence A. Sr. Apr 5 1898 May 3 1979  
Cheney Clarence H. Aug 18 1946 Jun 6 1972 Sp4 USA, Vietnam
Cheney Clarence J. Oct 28 1922 Jul 3 2006  
Cheney Florence G. Nov 1 1927 May 12 2000  
Cheney Janet Arlene Sep 27 1933 Jan 8 1992  
Cheney Myrtle Oct 26 1919 Apr 1 1931  
Chenoweth Arthur W. Jan 26 1920 Sep 8 1984  
Chilson Alla Nov 30 1861 Sep 19 1865 son of J & MM
Chilson Celia L. Jan 17 1853 Jul 17 1864 dau of O & R
Christle Jerry Lynn Jan 18 1960 Mar 22 1990  
Cimala Vincent Nov 5 1918 Mar 5 2004  
Cisco Amos abt 1828 Aug 7 1896 Civil War
Cisco Etta Mar 13 1892 Apr 6 1892 dau of T & E
Cisco Mary Dec 19 1825 Jan 3 1913 wf of A
Clark Alma J. Mar 22 1858 Sep 18 1860 dau of DB & SM
Clark Corky Mar 15 1944 Sep 6 2006  
Clark James Jan 3 1863 Dec 6 1936  
Clawson Carolyn Sue Oct 28 1941 Feb 28 1993  
Cochran Grace V. May 10 1912 Jun 4 2001  
Cochran Richard L. Sep 28 1932 Jul 24 1996  
Cohen Anna E. Oct 13 1932 Aug 3 1995  
Cole Lena Belle Sep 1 1873 Dec 21 1930  
Coleman Carrie B. May 7 1876 Nov 10 1901 wf of GA
Coleman Ella Dec 29 1861 Apr 7 1862  
Coleman Elvira 1841 Aug 4 1881  
Coleman John C. 1842 Dec 29 1886 Civil War
Coleman Ray J. Jan 6 1878 Mar 19 1879 son of John & Elvira
Collins Anna Louise Aug 20 1881 May 11 1947  
Collins Candis Rene Jul 6 1981 Mar 17 1984 dau of Richard & Joan
Collins Edwin Lowell 1902 Jan 15 1964  
Collins Hazel V. Jul 2 1908 Jun 15 1994  
Collins William Raymond Sep 5 1884 Jan 31 1961  
Collison Art W. Apr 20 1890 Jul 18 1971  
Compton Estella Apr 11 1882 Jun 20 1952  
Conrad Ernest R. May 23 1857 Aug 4 1932  
Conrad Roscoe Mar 15 1937 Aug 30 2002  
Converse Evelyn A. Sep 24 1922 Jan 14 1991 VFW Aux
Cook Edgar Dec 8 1831 Aug 4 1858  
Cook Edwin Dec 8 1831 May 18 1880  
Cook Loton Dean Apr 4 1917 Apr 10 1990  
Cook Lydia Feb 111891 Jan 16 1972  
Cook Roy Apr 11 1882 Oct 14 1960  
Cook Sarah A. Feb 18 1835 1925 wf of Edwin
Cook Sheridan E. 1864 Sep 7 1865 son of Edwin & Sarah
Cook Vera E. Dec 14 1906 Nov 8 1996  
Cook William M. Mar 4 1817 Apr 4 1870  
Coppock Ellen Marie Apr 20 1902 Feb 28 1997  
Coppock Loren Delbert Jul 20 1899 Mar 2 1990  
Cornell Alice Jan 21 1853 Jul 2 1894 wf of Charles
Cornette Roxanna Jul 25 1915 Dec 17 1978  
Cortright Ada M. Jul 1869 Jan 11 1944  
Cortright Andrew G. Nov 1 1849 Jun 17 1911  
Cortright Ario P. Feb 7 1858 Oct 5 1919  
Cortright Boyd C. Aug 24 1861 Apr 1 1933  
Cortright Christian B. Dec 24 1816 May 23 1893  
Cortright Eliza D. Feb 4 1823 Mar 2 1900  
Cortright Mildred Barbara Jun 10 1915 Nov 12 1917 dau of Barton & Mattie
Cortright Vern B. Apr 30 1881 Mar 7 1883 son of Andrew & Vida
Cortwright Barton G. Jun 24 1894 Feb 12 1954  
Cortwright Otis Wellan Nov 9 1874 Jul 4 1952  
Corwin Inez Isabel Mar 26 1876 Mar 24 1945  
Corwin Otis Orville Nov 29 1874 Jul 4 1952  
Costello James B. Sep 24 1896 Aug 3 1987  
Costello Stella B. Mar 14 1901 Mar 2 1977  
Couch Herbert H. May 10 1916 Jun 15 1971  
Couch Josephine Mar 25 1889 Jul 6 1942  
Couch Samuel G. Dec 21 1921 Mar 18 1973  
Couch William Dean Mar 30 1889 Oct 16 1952  
Craker Bennett Aug 16 1903 Nov 10 1974  
Craker Edna L. Jan 23 1914 Aug 19 1996  
Craker Grace Belle Nov 20 1890 Sep 14 1960  
Craker Roy D. Jun 21 1905 Aug 27 1949  
Crall L. Z. Sep 1 1898 Sep 19 1971 WWI
Crall Nina W. Jan 31 1897 Sep 19 1976  
Crandall Carrie L. Feb 8 1865 Mar 29 1867 dau of HC & E
Crandell Richard Oct 17 1952 Jun 30 1974  
Criswell Diana Lynn Oct 27 1947 Jul 4 1988  
Criswell Joe K. Sep 22 1936 Apr 25 1984 Sp3 USA
Cross Maurice H. Dec 18 1907 Mar 15 1926  
Cross Maurice J. Apr 22 1878 Jun 30 1928  
Cross Nellie A. Nov 16 1878 Apr 27 1954  
Cummins John E. Aug 2 1934 Jan 14 2008  
Curtis Olivia Eileen Jan 9 1999 Sep 15 1999  
Cushman Clifford Feb 26 1910 Jun 14 1989  
Cushman Edna M. Nov 25 1913 Aug 24 1996  
Cutsinger Jeanne H. May 17 1924 Oct 29 1994  

 

All updates and corrections, please contact Sara

 

Return to Barry County MIGenWeb Index